Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tri-ing for Children's Adult Triathlon - 2009
Olympic - Individuals
Info
July 26, 2009 in Eagle, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic - Individuals
Olympic - Relays
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Sprint - Individuals
Olympic - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
66
Scott
Bowe
M3034
7
4/18
7/106
17:18
1:00
1:01:28
0:44
41:11
-
2:01:39
84
Phil
Bzdusek
M3034
8
5/18
8/106
21:22
1:03
1:00:29
0:37
38:34
-
2:02:03
95
Steve
Chapin
M3539
9
1/18
9/106
20:28
1:21
1:02:06
0:38
37:43
-
2:02:15
585
William
Reed
M3539
10
2/18
10/106
21:29
0:53
1:02:02
0:43
37:53
-
2:02:59
443
Alan
Mast
M4549
11
2/13
11/106
19:11
1:33
1:02:15
0:41
40:04
-
2:03:41
639
Christopher
Schmidt
M3539
12
3/18
12/106
24:15
1:44
1:00:51
0:57
38:27
-
2:06:12
791
Mark
Ziegert
M4044
13
2/15
13/106
17:08
0:59
1:03:02
0:49
44:28
-
2:06:23
552
Andrew
Peterson
M3034
14
6/18
14/106
20:54
1:07
1:04:58
0:59
39:37
-
2:07:34
851
Mark
Hering
M2024
15
2/6
15/106
25:28
0:51
1:03:09
0:50
38:43
-
2:09:00
69
Mark
Bradley
M3539
16
4/18
16/106
23:30
1:12
1:01:18
0:50
42:54
-
2:09:43
449
Jason
Mayer
M3034
17
7/18
17/106
22:15
1:35
1:09:40
0:58
35:37
-
2:10:03
362
Laurel
Kleiber
F2024
18
1/3
1/67
20:06
1:45
1:07:35
0:49
40:38
-
2:10:50
278
Bryan
Hermus
M2529
19
1/9
18/106
21:49
1:25
1:03:39
1:15
43:11
-
2:11:18
348
Tracy
Kellner
F3539
20
1/18
2/67
19:27
1:06
1:07:19
0:38
42:58
-
2:11:25
327
Scott
Johnson
M4549
21
3/13
19/106
18:38
1:08
1:07:50
1:01
43:19
-
2:11:53
405
Michelle
Lanouette
F4044
22
1/12
3/67
20:52
1:14
1:08:41
0:59
40:28
-
2:12:12
141
Ken
Deakin
M4549
23
4/13
20/106
22:16
1:16
1:06:04
0:51
42:21
-
2:12:45
599
Ryan
Richert
M2024
24
3/6
21/106
24:46
1:37
1:08:48
0:43
37:21
-
2:13:13
594
Michael
Renzaglia
M4044
25
3/15
22/106
25:57
1:18
1:04:54
0:40
40:38
-
2:13:26
644
Brian
Schroepfer
M3034
26
8/18
23/106
21:08
1:36
1:09:41
1:11
41:28
-
2:15:02
466
Scott
Meister
M4044
27
4/15
24/106
21:37
1:05
1:09:59
0:51
42:27
-
2:15:56
36
Eric
Beach
M3034
28
9/18
25/106
18:55
1:30
1:06:32
0:57
48:09
-
2:16:00
146
Bradley
Dettman
M3539
29
5/18
26/106
22:39
2:03
1:04:19
0:47
46:36
-
2:16:22
798
Robert
Zimmerman
CLYDE
30
1/8
27/106
22:20
1:36
1:05:31
0:50
47:15
-
2:17:30
636
John
Schlagenhauf
M5054
31
1/11
28/106
21:55
2:26
1:04:28
1:31
47:35
-
2:17:53
366
Dan
Klug
M2529
32
2/9
29/106
22:43
1:36
1:05:29
1:37
47:31
-
2:18:55
705
Paul
Taivalkoski
M5054
33
2/11
30/106
22:56
2:29
1:09:43
1:00
43:14
-
2:19:19
31
Christian
Bauer
CLYDE
34
2/8
31/106
23:00
2:00
1:04:22
0:52
49:18
-
2:19:30
293
Bruce
Holmes
M4549
35
5/13
32/106
24:47
2:10
1:11:47
1:01
39:52
-
2:19:35
611
Scott
Roehrborn
M3539
36
6/18
33/106
21:23
0:59
1:17:22
0:44
39:25
-
2:19:50
662
Rusty
Sergent
M3539
37
7/18
34/106
22:34
1:19
1:08:40
1:02
46:22
-
2:19:55
509
Scott
Niemann
M3539
38
8/18
35/106
25:38
1:41
1:07:22
1:21
43:56
-
2:19:56
848
Jennifer
Takata
F3539
39
2/18
4/67
19:32
2:03
1:12:33
1:09
44:48
-
2:20:03
314
Thomas
Janicki
M4044
40
5/15
36/106
24:30
1:38
1:11:05
0:53
43:05
-
2:21:09
803
Tim
Devries
M4044
41
6/15
37/106
23:23
1:41
1:07:26
1:00
47:56
-
2:21:24
491
Nate
Mork
M3034
42
10/18
38/106
22:57
1:40
1:08:38
1:09
47:15
-
2:21:37
757
Abigail
Watras
F3539
43
3/18
5/67
23:05
2:42
1:12:06
1:09
43:00
-
2:22:00
162
Matthew
Dugan
M0119
44
1/2
39/106
30:15
2:00
1:08:26
0:58
40:41
-
2:22:18
533
Erika
Osborn
F2529
45
1/9
6/67
21:37
1:11
1:10:56
0:56
47:46
-
2:22:23
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
310
William
Jackson
M3539
46
9/18
40/106
21:55
2:26
1:08:10
1:26
48:30
-
2:22:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after