Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2717
Vern
Johnsen Jr
M4549
568
52/573
475/4409
46:16
1:37:37
2:32:11
53:03
3:25:13
3:25:21
7:50
607
Steve
Louris
M5054
569
16/426
476/4409
45:08
1:35:58
2:30:56
54:25
3:25:21
3:25:29
7:51
3013
Doug
Kayser
M4549
570
53/573
477/4409
43:21
1:35:47
2:30:46
54:15
3:25:01
3:25:44
7:51
3176
Jay
Adams
M4044
571
70/596
478/4409
48:34
1:43:18
2:37:40
47:55
3:25:35
3:25:48
7:51
324
Larry
Thompson
M5559
572
5/264
479/4409
47:00
1:40:15
2:34:37
51:05
3:25:42
3:25:51
7:52
6089
Corey
May
M3539
573
75/680
480/4409
47:24
1:39:48
2:34:23
51:01
3:25:24
3:25:56
7:52
1156
Dustin
Lyytinen
M1934
574
255/1637
481/4409
39:40
1:27:56
2:23:04
1:02:51
3:25:55
3:25:59
7:52
F1930
Jen
Block
F3539
575
18/383
94/2558
45:23
1:39:10
2:33:46
51:59
3:25:44
3:25:59
7:52
F3161
Jennifer
Dietrich
F1934
576
62/1350
95/2558
44:49
1:36:27
2:33:15
52:14
3:25:28
3:26:00
7:52
3799
Ryan
Flynn
M1934
577
256/1637
482/4409
45:58
1:37:03
2:30:53
54:25
3:25:17
3:26:01
7:52
F765
Kara
Kramer
F1934
578
63/1350
96/2558
45:09
1:35:59
2:30:56
54:32
3:25:27
3:26:01
7:52
3417
Alex
Docta
M1934
579
257/1637
483/4409
40:00
1:25:32
2:20:07
1:05:50
3:25:56
3:26:02
7:52
2049
Henry
Carney
M1934
580
258/1637
484/4409
42:49
1:31:40
2:26:49
58:51
3:25:39
3:26:04
7:52
5580
Tyler
Leonard
M1934
581
259/1637
485/4409
48:55
1:42:24
2:35:17
49:32
3:24:49
3:26:06
7:52
5697
Glenn
Primeau
M4549
582
54/573
486/4409
46:54
1:39:47
2:34:08
51:23
3:25:31
3:26:12
7:52
3502
Zachary
Hedling
M1934
583
260/1637
487/4409
44:52
1:34:35
2:31:40
54:27
3:26:06
3:26:14
7:52
5668
Nicholas
Effingen
M1934
584
261/1637
488/4409
42:31
1:30:38
2:20:18
1:05:10
3:25:27
3:26:18
7:53
4160
Mark
Friske
M3539
585
76/680
489/4409
46:52
1:38:36
2:32:20
53:03
3:25:22
3:26:20
7:53
4480
Christopher
Sachs
M1934
586
262/1637
490/4409
50:07
1:45:41
2:38:12
47:06
3:25:18
3:26:26
7:53
F1131
Jessica
Lichter
F1934
587
64/1350
97/2558
49:16
1:45:06
2:37:58
46:53
3:24:51
3:26:34
7:53
472
Scott
Doig
M3539
588
77/680
491/4409
44:59
1:34:36
2:28:01
57:53
3:25:53
3:26:34
7:53
1359
Andrew
Neitzel
M1934
589
263/1637
492/4409
45:08
1:34:39
2:26:49
59:19
3:26:08
3:26:36
7:53
4354
Dan
Worley
M1934
590
264/1637
493/4409
48:12
1:42:49
2:36:12
49:40
3:25:52
3:26:37
7:53
243
Thomas
Peterson
M4549
591
55/573
494/4409
46:16
1:38:21
2:30:51
55:33
3:26:23
3:26:39
7:53
1723
Warren
Wicklund
M4044
592
71/596
495/4409
46:50
1:39:38
2:34:02
51:48
3:25:50
3:26:41
7:53
2156
Mike
Tate
M3539
593
78/680
496/4409
46:06
1:38:17
2:33:46
52:16
3:26:02
3:26:44
7:54
2067
Don
Cumings
M4044
594
72/596
497/4409
43:34
1:34:26
2:30:02
56:03
3:26:04
3:26:44
7:54
6112
Leslie
Smith
M4044
595
73/596
498/4409
43:17
1:32:22
2:28:37
57:07
3:25:43
3:26:46
7:54
3074
Kevin
Johnson
M1934
596
265/1637
499/4409
45:24
1:37:29
2:33:06
52:54
3:25:59
3:26:49
7:54
5509
Peter
Eichten
M1934
597
266/1637
500/4409
50:42
1:48:30
2:39:03
46:07
3:25:09
3:26:50
7:54
3107
Jerry
Jones
M4044
598
74/596
501/4409
44:18
1:35:42
2:32:44
53:53
3:26:37
3:26:52
7:54
4936
Paul
Pedersen
M3539
599
79/680
502/4409
48:16
1:42:03
2:36:31
49:19
3:25:50
3:26:55
7:54
2348
James
Guettler
M4044
600
75/596
503/4409
46:39
1:39:55
2:35:00
51:34
3:26:34
3:26:56
7:54
3128
Michael
Severson
M4044
601
76/596
504/4409
44:56
1:34:13
2:29:40
56:51
3:26:31
3:26:58
7:54
715
Timothy
Wright
M4044
602
77/596
505/4409
48:04
1:41:58
2:36:34
49:14
3:25:48
3:27:00
7:54
3366
Brian
Rosenberg
M1934
603
267/1637
506/4409
45:13
1:35:42
2:30:26
56:09
3:26:34
3:27:05
7:54
3311
Daniel
Esslinger
M4549
604
56/573
507/4409
44:44
1:35:31
2:28:51
57:47
3:26:37
3:27:05
7:54
F1010
Angela
Bergeson
F1934
605
65/1350
98/2558
45:51
1:36:01
2:30:01
56:12
3:26:13
3:27:08
7:54
2444
Leonard
Coequyt
M6064
606
3/133
508/4409
45:46
1:39:40
2:36:03
50:12
3:26:15
3:27:09
7:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2668
Nathan
Strutz
M3539
607
80/680
509/4409
42:05
1:30:41
2:25:56
1:01:04
3:26:59
3:27:14
7:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after