Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5540
Brandy
Wormdahl
F3539
197
10/265
45/1841
1:39:46
7:37
3388
Karlee
Coffey
F2529
198
10/268
46/1841
1:39:50
7:38
299
Rebecca
Chown
F2529
199
11/268
47/1841
1:39:53
7:38
3919
Jeffrey
Harms
M3034
200
29/118
153/817
1:40:06
7:39
5592
Norkamari
Bandolin
F2024
201
8/167
48/1841
1:40:08
7:39
3289
Christine
Cadman
F3034
202
8/255
49/1841
1:40:17
7:40
230
Josh
Buehler
M19UN
203
9/23
154/817
1:40:18
7:40
5810
David
Seabrook
M4549
204
20/87
155/817
1:40:22
7:40
3859
Andrew
Guiteras
M3034
205
30/118
156/817
1:40:30
7:41
3226
Carolyn
Bridendall
F2529
206
12/268
50/1841
1:40:36
7:41
4225
Emily
Klee
F2024
207
9/167
51/1841
1:40:40
7:42
3328
Dave
Chapman
M5054
208
12/81
157/817
1:40:41
7:42
5856
Skye
Woodrum
M3034
209
31/118
158/817
1:40:43
7:42
4994
Chad
Ruhoff
M3034
210
32/118
159/817
1:40:44
7:42
3631
Kraig
Erickson
M3539
211
24/122
160/817
1:40:45
7:42
3750
Rachel
Gans
F2529
212
13/268
52/1841
1:40:47
7:42
5718
Laszlo
Kismarton
M3034
213
33/118
161/817
1:40:49
7:42
4679
Lance
Newman
M4044
214
18/85
162/817
1:40:50
7:42
3395
Dustina
Coleman
F4044
215
9/201
53/1841
1:40:53
7:43
3899
Sue
Handel
F3034
216
9/255
54/1841
1:40:57
7:43
4743
De
Orrell
F3034
217
10/255
55/1841
1:41:05
7:43
5453
Craig
Weinerman
M5559
218
4/66
163/817
1:41:08
7:44
5542
Jonathan
Wotell
M2529
219
30/108
164/817
1:41:21
7:45
5729
Diane
Landry
F2024
220
10/167
56/1841
1:41:21
7:45
4861
Teresa
Quan
F4549
221
4/216
57/1841
1:41:22
7:45
5750
William
McFadden
M5559
222
5/66
165/817
1:41:27
7:45
5941
Carly
Birkey
F2024
223
11/167
58/1841
1:41:29
7:45
4086
Peter
Jackson
M2529
224
31/108
166/817
1:41:29
7:45
3382
Jacob
Clifton
M2529
225
32/108
167/817
1:41:33
7:46
4752
Janet
Oxler
F5054
226
1/184
59/1841
1:41:33
7:46
3472
Joe
Daly
M3539
227
25/122
168/817
1:41:35
7:46
4472
Alec
Mattison
M3539
228
26/122
169/817
1:41:38
7:46
3341
Tyler
Childers
M2529
229
33/108
170/817
1:41:38
7:46
4584
Dennis
Minarik
M5559
230
6/66
171/817
1:41:39
7:46
5258
Scott
Stutzman
M3034
231
34/118
172/817
1:41:49
7:47
5828
Mieke
Stevens
F3034
232
11/255
60/1841
1:42:02
7:48
3129
Nadav
Ben Gal
M2529
233
34/108
173/817
1:42:04
7:48
5346
Thaddeus
Truitt
M2024
234
14/56
174/817
1:42:05
7:48
6012
Ryan
Scholz
M3034
235
35/118
175/817
1:42:10
7:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5380
Veronica
Vance
F3539
236
11/265
61/1841
1:42:24
7:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after