Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
282
Steve
Burt
M4044
21
1/48
19/488
18:41
18:41
5:54
44
Andrew
David
M4044
56
2/48
43/488
20:59
20:59
6:38
316
Mark
Weisgerber
M4044
83
3/48
67/488
21:54
21:54
6:55
534
Bryan
Catheart
M4044
91
4/48
73/488
22:11
22:11
7:01
80
Brian
Spehar
M4044
113
5/48
91/488
22:50
22:50
7:13
519
Steve
Broders
M4044
129
6/48
102/488
23:13
23:13
7:20
312
Jon
Kainz
M4044
130
7/48
103/488
23:14
23:14
7:20
536
Mark
Kalthoff
M4044
135
8/48
106/488
23:24
23:24
7:23
177
Robert
Franck
M4044
158
9/48
122/488
23:53
23:53
7:33
186
Ted
Hewes
M4044
203
10/48
148/488
24:48
24:48
7:50
314
Ronald
Chicka
M4044
209
11/48
153/488
24:56
24:56
7:52
491
David
Peterson
M4044
235
12/48
169/488
25:25
25:25
8:02
584
Curtis
Evavold
M4044
237
13/48
170/488
25:25
25:25
8:02
134
Gene
Ablard
M4044
248
14/48
177/488
25:42
25:42
8:07
517
Russell
Gibbon
M4044
254
15/48
180/488
25:49
25:49
8:09
119
Thomas
Metzdorff
M4044
269
16/48
188/488
25:57
25:57
8:12
412
Don
Goebel
M4044
283
17/48
200/488
26:10
26:10
8:16
253
Dean
Mabie
M4044
349
18/48
228/488
27:02
27:02
8:32
443
Steven
Hagen
M4044
382
19/48
239/488
27:40
27:40
8:44
380
David
Avenson
M4044
397
20/48
245/488
27:55
27:55
8:49
543
Kerry
Smith
M4044
406
21/48
250/488
28:04
28:04
8:52
411
Erich
Roeber
M4044
431
22/48
262/488
28:25
28:25
8:58
425
Loran
Jacobs
M4044
439
23/48
266/488
28:32
28:32
9:00
315
John
Herbertz
M4044
447
24/48
268/488
28:42
28:42
9:04
476
David
Holmquist
M4044
448
25/48
269/488
28:43
28:43
9:04
360
John
Bonawitz
M4044
453
26/48
273/488
28:49
28:49
9:06
293
John
Discher
M4044
486
27/48
283/488
29:22
29:22
9:16
30
Scott
Demullinc
M4044
504
28/48
293/488
29:35
29:35
9:20
482
Bernard
Berry, Jr
M4044
578
29/48
321/488
30:51
30:51
9:44
196
Denny
Legarde
M4044
583
30/48
324/488
30:57
30:57
9:46
326
Richard
Aho
M4044
596
31/48
330/488
31:12
31:12
9:51
43
Todd
Kimlinger
M4044
622
32/48
336/488
31:39
31:39
10:00
169
Stephen
Sullivan
M4044
659
33/48
350/488
32:21
32:21
10:13
193
Randy
Sundberg
M4044
679
34/48
358/488
32:45
32:45
10:21
456
Cary
Anderson
M4044
710
35/48
369/488
33:18
33:18
10:31
424
David
Kolojeski
M4044
714
36/48
370/488
33:28
33:28
10:34
480
Brendon
Dirkes
M4044
743
37/48
377/488
33:54
33:54
10:42
276
Mark
Steinle
M4044
838
38/48
409/488
36:18
36:18
11:28
82
Joe
Thiebault
M4044
847
39/48
411/488
36:33
36:33
11:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
585
Todd
Larson
M4044
861
40/48
413/488
36:53
36:53
11:39
471
Thomas
Schneck
M4044
866
41/48
415/488
36:58
36:58
11:40
132
Scott
Miller
M4044
867
42/48
416/488
37:00
37:00
11:41
131
Clay
Elftman
M4044
884
43/48
421/488
37:58
37:58
11:59
574
John
Musielak
M4044
895
44/48
428/488
38:12
38:12
12:04
445
Rick
Guski
M4044
909
45/48
430/488
38:57
38:57
12:18
551
Ken
Browall
M4044
927
46/48
435/488
39:26
39:26
12:27
299
Thomas
Walter
M4044
963
47/48
442/488
41:05
41:05
12:58
40
Brad
Gabrick
M4044
1104
48/48
476/488
51:39
51:39
16:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after