Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chicago Distance Classic 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
August 1, 2004 in Chicago, IL
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon Wheelchair
5K Award winners
Half-Marathon Award Winners
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2886
David
Johnson
M2529
854
97/227
697/2196
1:47:42
8:14
4748
Alexander
Wolfe
M2529
855
98/227
698/2196
1:47:42
8:14
4711
Brian
Peters
M4044
856
81/221
699/2196
1:47:43
8:14
4783
Jessica
Baldwin
F2529
857
47/461
158/1993
1:47:44
8:14
1835
Mark
Schwoegler
M5054
858
37/141
700/2196
1:47:45
8:14
3392
Anthony
Mersino
M4044
859
82/221
701/2196
1:47:48
8:14
3391
Norma
Mersino
F3034
860
27/377
159/1993
1:47:48
8:14
4839
Tim
Casey
M2529
861
99/227
702/2196
1:47:49
8:14
2834
Curtis
Kuhn
M2529
862
100/227
703/2196
1:47:49
8:14
3411
William
Michel
M3034
863
86/282
704/2196
1:47:49
8:14
3432
John
Kelly
M3034
864
87/282
705/2196
1:47:49
8:14
2460
Scarlett
Carty
F4044
865
13/201
160/1993
1:47:50
8:14
2403
Thomas
Lepere
M3034
866
88/282
706/2196
1:47:50
8:14
4439
Laurie
Fritts
F3034
867
28/377
161/1993
1:47:50
8:14
329
Karin
Hirschey
F2529
868
48/461
162/1993
1:47:54
8:15
3978
Ronald
Knickrehm
M5054
869
38/141
707/2196
1:47:54
8:15
3541
Nora
Del Busto
F3034
870
29/377
163/1993
1:47:55
8:15
2573
Martin
Noven
M3539
871
97/275
708/2196
1:47:55
8:15
3872
Martin
Sviatko
M4044
872
83/221
709/2196
1:47:56
8:15
3874
Doug
Johnston
M4549
873
67/194
710/2196
1:47:56
8:15
4793
Robert
Schramm
M5054
874
39/141
711/2196
1:47:57
8:15
2350
Dan
Kraft
CLYA
875
76/220
712/2196
1:47:57
8:15
4808
Elaine
Bell
F3034
876
30/377
164/1993
1:48:01
8:15
3988
John
Stender
M4044
877
84/221
713/2196
1:48:03
8:15
2283
Romaldas
Kybartas
M5054
878
40/141
714/2196
1:48:07
8:16
3079
Stephen
Kubiatowski
M3539
879
98/275
715/2196
1:48:08
8:16
2641
Michael
Seymour
CLYD
880
2/60
716/2196
1:48:12
8:16
2247
David
Mahar
M3539
881
99/275
717/2196
1:48:12
8:16
4110
Cara
Sebold
F3034
882
31/377
165/1993
1:48:13
8:16
3370
Aryeh
Goldbloom
M4044
883
85/221
718/2196
1:48:16
8:16
357
Erich
Kelly
M2529
884
101/227
719/2196
1:48:17
8:16
1876
Joann
Valeriano
F5054
885
7/83
166/1993
1:48:18
8:16
2178
Pete Najera
Najera
CLYB
886
32/152
720/2196
1:48:18
8:17
3765
Andrea
Roche
F2024
887
27/239
167/1993
1:48:20
8:17
4889
Frank
Ennis
M4044
888
86/221
721/2196
1:48:20
8:17
4828
Robert
Egwele
M2529
889
102/227
722/2196
1:48:20
8:17
1793
Bob
Mehrens
M4549
890
68/194
723/2196
1:48:24
8:17
513
Brian
Guibord
M2529
891
103/227
724/2196
1:48:25
8:17
395
Kathryn
Sidwell
F2529
892
49/461
168/1993
1:48:25
8:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2663
Stephanie
Detterline
F2529
893
50/461
169/1993
1:48:26
8:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after