Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4611
Colleen
Moosman
F2529
1686
185/268
1007/1841
2:28:59
11:23
3136
R
Bergemann
F3539
1687
166/265
1008/1841
2:29:00
11:23
3800
D
Godek
F4044
1688
111/201
1009/1841
2:29:01
11:23
4796
Geoff
Penrose
M4044
1689
79/85
679/817
2:29:02
11:23
4569
Diane
Miller
F5054
1690
73/184
1010/1841
2:29:05
11:23
4401
Paula
Lyons
F3539
1691
167/265
1011/1841
2:29:06
11:23
3018
Lisa
Allard
F4044
1692
112/201
1012/1841
2:29:08
11:24
3479
Elizabeth
Davenport
F2529
1693
186/268
1013/1841
2:29:11
11:24
4054
Justin
Hull
M2529
1694
100/108
680/817
2:29:12
11:24
3625
Darcy
Engle
F4044
1695
113/201
1014/1841
2:29:18
11:24
5527
Ramona
Wollenweber
F6569
1696
6/20
1015/1841
2:29:19
11:24
5564
Kelly
Yunker
F3539
1697
168/265
1016/1841
2:29:19
11:24
3729
Angela
Fritsch
F2529
1698
187/268
1017/1841
2:29:20
11:24
726
Terres
Hendren
F3034
1699
162/255
1018/1841
2:29:25
11:25
4468
Cynthia
Mathai
F2024
1700
137/167
1019/1841
2:29:25
11:25
350
John
Cox
M4044
1701
80/85
681/817
2:29:25
11:25
3830
Jaimi
Graves
F2529
1702
188/268
1020/1841
2:29:28
11:25
4857
Grace
Pugh
F3034
1703
163/255
1021/1841
2:29:38
11:26
5025
Sujata
Sanghvi
F4044
1704
114/201
1022/1841
2:29:38
11:26
1883
Scott
Willis
M5054
1705
63/81
682/817
2:29:43
11:26
4925
Jessica
Richter
F2529
1706
189/268
1023/1841
2:29:44
11:26
3152
Bobbi
Binder
F6569
1707
7/20
1024/1841
2:29:47
11:27
4998
Erin
Russell
F2529
1708
190/268
1025/1841
2:29:50
11:27
3766
Pam
Gausnell
F5054
1709
74/184
1026/1841
2:29:53
11:27
4449
Lindsey
Marsh
F2024
1710
138/167
1027/1841
2:30:02
11:28
4327
Jennifer
Lettenmaier
F3034
1711
164/255
1028/1841
2:30:04
11:28
5315
Laura
Thompson
F2529
1712
191/268
1029/1841
2:30:11
11:28
4917
Marcy
Rice
F5559
1713
36/138
1030/1841
2:30:18
11:29
3468
Sherry
Daggett
F5559
1714
37/138
1031/1841
2:30:23
11:29
5443
Monika
Weber
F2024
1715
139/167
1032/1841
2:30:30
11:30
4740
Al
Oppliger
M75UP
1716
1/1
683/817
2:30:32
11:30
5174
Lindsey
Solberg
F2024
1717
140/167
1033/1841
2:30:46
11:31
5173
Erin
Solberg
F2529
1718
192/268
1034/1841
2:30:46
11:31
4722
Melissa
O'Kelley
F4549
1719
96/216
1035/1841
2:30:46
11:31
5049
Carol
Schmidt
F6064
1720
11/69
1036/1841
2:30:46
11:31
5551
Tina
Yanagimachi
F2529
1721
193/268
1037/1841
2:30:54
11:32
4499
Katy
McEvoy
F4549
1722
97/216
1038/1841
2:31:01
11:32
5789
Kethy
Redmond
F3034
1723
165/255
1039/1841
2:31:08
11:33
5788
Jim
Redmond
M5559
1724
40/66
684/817
2:31:11
11:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1445
Silma
Rivera-Lyons
F3034
1725
166/255
1040/1841
2:31:13
11:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after