Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
1774
David
Rickheim
M1934
771
262/1465
647/4320
3:35:16
46:20
1:39:34
2:37:19
56:52
3:34:11
8:13
5488
Scott
Nelson
M1934
772
263/1465
648/4320
3:35:19
44:47
1:35:05
2:31:01
56:23
3:27:24
8:13
3721
Bora
Khem
M1934
773
264/1465
649/4320
3:35:22
42:34
1:31:05
2:26:47
1:08:09
3:34:55
8:13
2345
Daniel
Ellis
M1934
774
265/1465
650/4320
3:35:22
46:26
1:38:00
2:33:26
1:00:19
3:33:45
8:13
4319
Ralph
Worthing
M5054
775
40/440
651/4320
3:35:24
49:15
1:45:04
2:39:39
54:42
3:34:21
8:13
1937
Eric
Hoel
M1934
776
266/1465
652/4320
3:35:25
48:53
1:44:38
2:39:12
54:50
3:34:01
8:13
1646
Scott
Olson
M4549
777
92/572
653/4320
3:35:26
46:08
1:40:02
2:37:04
58:10
3:35:14
8:13
1320
Samir
Suri
M1934
778
267/1465
654/4320
3:35:27
46:45
1:38:45
2:34:50
59:21
3:34:11
8:14
3726
Matthew
Caldwell
M3539
779
105/637
655/4320
3:35:28
42:09
1:31:47
2:35:38
59:35
3:35:12
8:14
1207
Timothy
Christiansen
M3539
780
106/637
656/4320
3:35:30
48:53
1:44:25
2:38:22
55:44
3:34:05
8:14
1977
Mike
Tate
M3539
781
107/637
657/4320
3:35:30
48:35
1:43:34
2:39:49
54:43
3:34:31
8:14
4338
Michael
Hess
M4549
782
93/572
658/4320
3:35:30
49:24
1:44:41
2:39:55
54:07
3:34:01
8:14
2005
Lee
Kilmer
M3539
783
108/637
659/4320
3:35:32
46:32
1:38:21
2:33:57
1:00:39
3:34:36
8:14
F2931
Robin
Brandt
F1934
784
62/1353
125/2609
3:35:33
51:24
1:49:04
2:45:48
48:35
3:34:22
8:14
F1890
Cindy
Flom-Meland
F3539
785
38/397
126/2609
3:35:36
49:02
1:44:46
2:40:51
53:34
3:34:25
8:14
F3733
Franny
Barry
F4044
786
14/352
127/2609
3:35:38
47:41
1:41:19
2:41:13
54:02
3:35:14
8:14
2556
Johnathan
Colby
M5054
787
41/440
660/4320
3:35:41
42:50
1:34:34
2:34:39
1:00:39
3:35:18
8:14
3111
Michael
Forkey
M4549
788
94/572
661/4320
3:35:41
48:57
1:43:10
2:39:41
54:55
3:34:36
8:14
4865
Keith
Peterson
M1934
789
268/1465
662/4320
3:35:42
50:29
1:48:04
2:42:55
51:23
3:34:18
8:14
2052
Christopher
Robinson
M3539
790
109/637
663/4320
3:35:43
49:32
1:45:36
2:40:21
54:46
3:35:06
8:14
5093
Jesse
Nergard
M1934
791
269/1465
664/4320
3:35:45
46:04
1:37:56
2:33:57
1:01:21
3:35:17
8:14
F1340
Jennifer
Cockerill
F3539
792
39/397
128/2609
3:35:49
48:38
1:43:15
2:39:32
55:04
3:34:35
8:14
3737
Archie
Ingersoll
M1934
793
270/1465
665/4320
3:35:50
46:59
1:37:17
2:35:19
59:15
3:34:34
8:14
2922
Geoffrey
Bartsh
M1934
794
271/1465
666/4320
3:35:50
44:20
1:38:44
2:38:07
57:15
3:35:22
8:14
F794
Laurie
Kocanda
F3539
795
40/397
129/2609
3:35:56
49:53
1:45:46
2:43:04
52:15
3:35:18
8:15
2167
Gregory
Geiger
M1934
796
272/1465
667/4320
3:35:58
51:18
1:46:49
2:41:51
50:39
3:32:29
8:15
1412
John
Finn
M1934
797
273/1465
668/4320
3:36:01
46:04
1:38:57
2:36:50
58:41
3:35:30
8:15
F2008
Crystal
Dusich
F1934
798
63/1353
130/2609
3:36:02
50:45
1:47:24
2:43:23
52:16
3:35:39
8:15
2444
Eric
Paradis
M4044
799
124/707
669/4320
3:36:04
47:16
1:39:30
2:35:52
55:49
3:31:40
8:15
2176
Patrick
Strgar
M4044
800
125/707
670/4320
3:36:06
51:02
1:47:06
2:44:01
50:25
3:34:26
8:15
2750
Timothy
Mooney
M1934
801
274/1465
671/4320
3:36:11
48:29
1:43:49
2:40:57
54:22
3:35:19
8:15
F3205
Molly
Libra
F1934
802
64/1353
131/2609
3:36:21
48:28
1:43:54
2:41:57
54:07
3:36:04
8:16
5698
Nathanael
Secor
M1934
803
275/1465
672/4320
3:36:22
42:00
1:32:02
2:36:04
59:37
3:35:40
8:16
4106
Joseph
Formanek
M1934
804
276/1465
673/4320
3:36:22
51:05
1:45:43
2:41:55
51:41
3:33:36
8:16
4371
Chase
Eddy
M1934
805
277/1465
674/4320
3:36:31
43:46
1:33:12
2:35:13
58:46
3:33:59
8:16
5665
Travis
Schultz
M1218
806
11/49
675/4320
3:36:31
49:01
1:42:42
2:40:02
53:40
3:33:41
8:16
5653
Andrew
Coash
M1934
807
278/1465
676/4320
3:36:34
49:26
1:44:17
2:39:48
55:17
3:35:04
8:16
912
Jon
Owen
M5054
808
42/440
677/4320
3:36:47
49:07
1:44:38
2:40:26
54:55
3:35:21
8:17
261
William
Kullback
M4549
809
95/572
678/4320
3:36:47
46:33
1:40:45
2:40:49
55:30
3:36:19
8:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F1261
Gloria
Witte
F4549
810
10/248
132/2609
3:36:48
49:42
1:45:30
2:42:33
52:34
3:35:07
8:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after