Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F875
Yvette
Dockendorf
F3539
450
14/383
82/2558
44:43
1:36:11
2:30:26
48:39
3:19:04
3:19:21
7:37
1162
Adam
Hoverman
M1934
451
210/1637
369/4409
44:37
1:34:06
2:27:52
50:45
3:18:36
3:19:36
7:37
4133
Tim
Holian
M4044
452
44/596
370/4409
47:57
1:50:30
-
-
3:18:54
3:19:38
7:37
3095
Larry
Davidson
M5054
453
10/426
371/4409
45:11
1:34:52
2:27:14
51:58
3:19:12
3:19:40
7:37
6108
Christopher
Leonard
M1934
454
211/1637
372/4409
45:08
1:35:34
2:28:21
50:48
3:19:08
3:19:49
7:38
2637
John
Maas
M4549
455
43/573
373/4409
45:10
1:35:13
2:31:03
48:18
3:19:20
3:19:50
7:38
5371
James
Howard
M1934
456
212/1637
374/4409
45:21
1:34:28
2:27:32
45:33
3:13:04
3:19:52
7:38
5681
Henning
Rader
M4044
457
45/596
375/4409
46:59
1:39:09
2:31:30
47:35
3:19:05
3:19:53
7:38
4547
Richard
Krawczyk
M3539
458
59/680
376/4409
44:25
1:33:54
2:28:55
50:08
3:19:03
3:19:56
7:38
6032
Darris
Blackford
M4044
459
46/596
377/4409
46:59
1:40:37
2:32:09
46:59
3:19:08
3:19:56
7:38
2823
Scott
Topel
M3539
460
60/680
378/4409
45:10
1:34:48
2:26:43
52:46
3:19:29
3:19:57
7:38
3085
Morgan
Parker
M1934
461
213/1637
379/4409
44:57
1:34:35
2:24:16
55:13
3:19:28
3:19:59
7:38
3337
Tyler
Behrends
M1934
462
214/1637
380/4409
45:06
1:34:58
2:29:03
50:25
3:19:28
3:20:01
7:38
2749
Eric
Paradis
M4044
463
47/596
381/4409
46:53
1:39:25
2:32:01
47:05
3:19:06
3:20:02
7:38
253
Benji
Mike
M3539
464
61/680
382/4409
45:53
1:37:34
2:29:19
50:05
3:19:23
3:20:10
7:39
5342
Michael
Carr
M1934
465
215/1637
383/4409
46:43
1:38:09
2:28:47
50:20
3:19:07
3:20:11
7:39
3942
Robert
Jiroutek
M3539
466
62/680
384/4409
46:05
1:37:47
2:29:53
49:48
3:19:40
3:20:13
7:39
907
Joseph
Sonnek Jr
M1934
467
216/1637
385/4409
45:36
1:36:05
2:28:03
51:50
3:19:52
3:20:16
7:39
908
Joseph
Sonnek
M4044
468
48/596
386/4409
45:36
1:36:04
2:28:02
51:50
3:19:52
3:20:16
7:39
5502
John
Duda Iii
M1934
469
217/1637
387/4409
44:51
1:35:07
2:28:22
51:45
3:20:07
3:20:25
7:39
5143
David
Novak
M3539
470
63/680
388/4409
44:50
1:35:02
2:28:23
51:44
3:20:06
3:20:26
7:39
5496
Chris
Ajluni
M1218
471
4/46
389/4409
45:26
1:35:51
2:28:20
51:12
3:19:31
3:20:28
7:39
5324
Jeremy
Eckert
M1934
472
218/1637
390/4409
47:29
1:39:38
2:32:55
47:33
3:20:28
3:20:33
7:39
3783
Daniel
Siebenaler
M4549
473
44/573
391/4409
47:29
1:39:38
2:32:56
47:34
3:20:29
3:20:34
7:39
6055
Daniel
Paul
M4044
474
49/596
392/4409
45:33
1:36:56
2:30:20
49:18
3:19:38
3:20:36
7:40
753
Robert
Cronin Iii
M1934
475
219/1637
393/4409
44:04
1:33:31
2:25:36
54:51
3:20:26
3:20:38
7:40
487
Jonathan
Colby
M5054
476
11/426
394/4409
44:22
1:37:12
2:32:48
47:47
3:20:34
3:20:40
7:40
3292
Paul
Riester
M4549
477
45/573
395/4409
45:11
1:34:19
2:26:25
53:56
3:20:20
3:20:41
7:40
5299
Brian
Huebner
M1934
478
220/1637
396/4409
43:59
1:33:49
2:26:33
53:19
3:19:52
3:20:41
7:40
2744
Andy
McPherson
M4044
479
50/596
397/4409
45:02
1:37:31
2:30:59
49:08
3:20:07
3:20:42
7:40
5005
Lars
Parmekar
M3539
480
64/680
398/4409
44:57
1:34:53
2:27:20
52:43
3:20:02
3:20:45
7:40
364
Geno
Bassette
M5054
481
12/426
399/4409
45:14
1:35:14
2:29:03
51:16
3:20:18
3:20:48
7:40
F53
Jill
Vollweiler
F3539
482
15/383
83/2558
42:18
1:31:58
2:30:15
50:33
3:20:47
3:20:49
7:40
5894
James
McMahon
M1934
483
221/1637
400/4409
42:05
1:28:14
2:21:29
58:37
3:20:05
3:20:51
7:40
6073
Scott
Olson
M5054
484
13/426
401/4409
44:22
1:33:32
2:26:17
54:28
3:20:45
3:20:52
7:40
268
Rob
Hart
M3539
485
65/680
402/4409
43:32
1:33:37
2:27:04
53:42
3:20:46
3:21:09
7:41
1179
Dave
Antonson
M1934
486
222/1637
403/4409
42:54
1:31:40
2:24:37
56:17
3:20:54
3:21:10
7:41
3536
Tony
Mauro
M6569
487
1/33
404/4409
45:47
1:38:09
2:32:04
48:39
3:20:42
3:21:14
7:41
F2381
Beth
Hoge
F1934
488
56/1350
84/2558
45:01
1:39:19
2:31:45
49:11
3:20:55
3:21:21
7:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5701
Matthew
Skarzynski
M1934
489
223/1637
405/4409
48:07
1:39:31
2:31:38
48:12
3:19:50
3:21:23
7:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after