Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5789
Ralf
Hartmann
M3539
208
27/680
175/4409
40:28
1:25:40
2:14:34
46:45
3:01:18
3:01:28
6:56
F2040
Adrian
Chouinard
F1934
209
24/1350
34/2558
42:49
1:30:33
2:18:11
42:43
3:00:54
3:01:30
6:56
F1919
Melissa
Reyes
F1934
210
25/1350
35/2558
43:06
1:30:55
2:18:00
43:49
3:01:49
3:01:59
6:57
2197
R
Firebaugh
M4549
211
12/573
176/4409
41:06
1:27:52
2:15:57
45:48
3:01:45
3:02:00
6:57
F87
Aimee
Baylor
F3539
212
6/383
36/2558
39:52
1:26:05
2:16:06
45:59
3:02:04
3:02:06
6:57
F37
Julia
Stamps-Mallon
F1934
213
26/1350
37/2558
38:58
1:25:36
2:15:57
46:11
3:02:08
3:02:08
6:57
1950
Jonathan
Martens
M1934
214
122/1637
177/4409
42:17
1:28:56
2:16:13
45:35
3:01:47
3:02:09
6:57
2867
Bill
Bennett
M4044
215
13/596
178/4409
42:33
1:30:00
2:17:08
44:47
3:01:55
3:02:18
6:58
2844
Eric
Kronback
M1934
216
123/1637
179/4409
42:20
1:29:04
2:15:41
46:30
3:02:11
3:02:26
6:58
5297
Joshua
Shapiro
M1934
217
124/1637
180/4409
42:31
1:31:31
2:19:37
42:25
3:02:02
3:02:28
6:58
1761
Jerry
Hlava
M1934
218
125/1637
181/4409
41:27
1:28:06
2:16:06
45:44
3:01:50
3:02:55
6:59
F85
Samantha
Kirby
F3539
219
7/383
38/2558
41:18
1:28:32
2:17:29
45:27
3:02:56
3:03:00
6:59
3343
Randy
Van Loo
M4044
220
14/596
182/4409
43:45
1:31:54
2:19:09
43:18
3:02:27
3:03:02
6:59
3094
Isaiah
Degner
M1934
221
126/1637
183/4409
41:39
1:27:43
2:15:23
47:27
3:02:50
3:03:09
7:00
581
Monty
Steffens
M4549
222
13/573
184/4409
43:08
1:31:35
2:19:51
43:22
3:03:13
3:03:24
7:00
5362
Matthew
Simpson
M4044
223
15/596
185/4409
42:19
1:30:48
2:17:52
45:25
3:03:17
3:03:31
7:00
3775
Kyran
Hamill
M1934
224
127/1637
186/4409
41:47
1:28:24
2:14:37
48:45
3:03:21
3:03:33
7:01
2107
Mike
Treder
M1934
225
128/1637
187/4409
45:07
1:34:11
2:20:56
42:11
3:03:07
3:03:35
7:01
4700
Zen
Canaday
M1934
226
129/1637
188/4409
42:17
1:29:29
2:16:34
46:32
3:03:06
3:03:36
7:01
1404
Carl
Wallin
M1934
227
130/1637
189/4409
43:14
1:30:03
2:17:28
45:45
3:03:13
3:03:36
7:01
5150
William
Suffrins
M4044
228
16/596
190/4409
40:47
1:27:33
2:16:28
47:00
3:03:28
3:03:42
7:01
3671
Tony
Kocanda
M1934
229
131/1637
191/4409
38:22
1:22:03
2:11:37
52:17
3:03:53
3:04:15
7:02
2803
Timothy
Schmidt
M1934
230
132/1637
192/4409
40:37
1:26:51
2:16:45
47:23
3:04:08
3:04:19
7:02
955
Mike
Pedersen
M4044
231
17/596
193/4409
39:44
1:26:49
2:16:15
48:03
3:04:18
3:04:32
7:03
1062
Adam
Harmer
M3539
232
28/680
194/4409
42:00
1:28:58
2:17:16
47:15
3:04:30
3:04:37
7:03
F1910
Anne
Dreyer
F1934
233
27/1350
39/2558
41:50
1:29:13
2:18:47
45:41
3:04:27
3:04:44
7:03
F3632
Jill
Hudgins
F1934
234
28/1350
40/2558
41:23
1:29:08
2:18:53
46:00
3:04:53
3:04:55
7:04
5862
Daniel
Kempf
M4044
235
18/596
195/4409
40:38
1:27:13
2:14:51
50:08
3:04:58
3:05:05
7:04
1729
Pascal
Dalseth
M3539
236
29/680
196/4409
38:36
1:23:03
2:12:28
52:34
3:05:01
3:05:06
7:04
4085
Joseph
Kozusko
M1934
237
133/1637
197/4409
40:54
1:27:13
2:15:26
49:25
3:04:50
3:05:08
7:04
4809
Chad
Kelly
M3539
238
30/680
198/4409
42:31
1:29:44
2:19:26
45:28
3:04:53
3:05:13
7:04
4049
Benjamin
Beerman
M1934
239
134/1637
199/4409
43:10
1:31:58
2:20:46
43:34
3:04:20
3:05:16
7:04
2885
Dave
Dooley
M6064
240
1/133
200/4409
42:17
1:29:47
2:17:53
47:05
3:04:58
3:05:22
7:05
F38
Marie
Sample
F1934
241
29/1350
41/2558
43:04
1:32:38
2:21:14
44:13
3:05:27
3:05:30
7:05
976
Brent
Hatch
M4044
242
19/596
201/4409
42:30
1:31:02
2:21:19
43:57
3:05:15
3:05:39
7:05
F62
Laurie
Hanscom
F4044
243
5/327
42/2558
41:49
1:29:33
2:19:42
45:55
3:05:36
3:05:41
7:05
F34
Laura
Seims
F3539
244
8/383
43/2558
40:49
1:27:47
2:17:58
47:38
3:05:36
3:05:41
7:05
F44
Sonya
Anderson-Decker
F4044
245
6/327
44/2558
41:49
1:28:18
2:15:19
50:23
3:05:42
3:05:47
7:06
954
David
Tappe
M5054
246
4/426
202/4409
40:39
1:26:11
2:13:25
52:17
3:05:41
3:05:47
7:06
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
585
Tony
Mondry
M3539
247
31/680
203/4409
42:09
1:29:34
2:19:02
46:36
3:05:38
3:05:48
7:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after