Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5191
Gregory
Mitchell
29
M
M1934
80920
Colorado Springs
CO
20
17/1532
20/4356
33:39
1:10:53
1:47:19
34:53
2:22:11
2:22:14
5:26
27
Ryan
Meissen
25
M
M1934
54022
River Falls
WI
21
18/1532
21/4356
32:37
1:09:01
-
-
2:22:41
2:22:41
5:27
6020
Gene
Mitchell
35
M
M3539
7417
Franklin Lakes
NJ
22
2/736
22/4356
32:40
1:09:26
1:46:53
36:02
2:22:55
2:22:55
5:28
55
Misgina
Kifleyesus
29
M
M1934
64112
Kansas City
MO
23
19/1532
23/4356
32:04
1:08:46
1:46:31
36:36
2:23:07
2:23:07
5:28
23
Peter
Ntabo
27
M
M1934
L8P2P9
Hamilton
ON
24
20/1532
24/4356
31:00
1:05:49
1:42:44
40:44
2:23:27
2:23:27
5:29
70
Jose
Garcia
33
M
M1934
98908
Yakima
WA
25
21/1532
25/4356
32:56
1:10:55
1:48:19
35:24
2:23:42
2:23:42
5:29
53
Gilbert
Tuhabonye
28
M
M1934
78704
Austin
TX
26
22/1532
26/4356
32:14
1:09:11
1:46:49
36:58
2:23:47
2:23:47
5:30
71
Bryan
Poerner
27
M
M1934
19129
Philadelphia
PA
27
23/1532
27/4356
32:14
1:09:23
1:47:44
37:06
2:24:49
2:24:49
5:32
33
Nate
Bowen
27
M
M1934
94025
Menlo Park
CA
28
24/1532
28/4356
32:55
1:09:35
1:48:00
37:06
2:25:06
2:25:06
5:33
46
Matt
Sciandra
21
M
M1934
27106
Winston Salem
NC
29
25/1532
29/4356
33:18
1:09:58
1:47:56
37:29
2:25:25
2:25:26
5:33
38
Matthew
Folk
27
M
M1934
44512
Boardman
OH
30
26/1532
30/4356
33:24
1:10:49
1:48:51
36:44
2:25:34
2:25:34
5:34
2
Pavel
Andreev
33
M
M1934
20878
Gaithersburg
MD
31
27/1532
31/4356
30:59
1:05:48
1:43:23
42:28
2:25:50
2:25:50
5:34
54
Matthew
Smith
29
M
M1934
49424
Holland
MI
32
28/1532
32/4356
33:33
1:11:36
1:49:45
36:09
2:25:53
2:25:53
5:34
49
Eddie
Ernest Jones
26
M
M1934
33071
Coral Springs
FL
33
29/1532
33/4356
33:08
1:09:55
1:47:02
39:05
2:26:06
2:26:06
5:35
2742
Justin
Stakston
24
M
M1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
34
30/1532
34/4356
33:08
1:10:04
1:48:28
37:50
2:26:18
2:26:17
5:35
4134
Robin
Rogers
34
M
M1934
28607
Boone
NC
35
31/1532
35/4356
33:33
1:11:36
1:49:25
37:01
2:26:26
2:26:25
5:36
65
Jonathan
Krupa
28
M
M1934
53711
Madison
WI
36
32/1532
36/4356
33:24
1:10:48
1:48:51
38:05
2:26:56
2:26:57
5:37
63
Michael
Wisniewski
24
M
M1934
55104
St Paul
MN
37
33/1532
37/4356
32:08
1:08:15
1:46:31
40:31
2:27:02
2:27:02
5:37
5925
Frederick
Rountree Iii
25
M
M1934
20171
Herndon
VA
39
34/1532
38/4356
33:16
1:10:40
1:49:57
37:45
2:27:42
2:27:50
5:39
5185
Patrick
Hennigan
31
M
M1934
92126
San Diego
CA
40
35/1532
39/4356
34:19
1:12:30
1:51:33
36:57
2:28:29
2:28:29
5:40
39
Dave
Halferty
34
M
M1934
66606
Topeka
KS
41
36/1532
40/4356
33:25
1:10:49
1:50:02
38:37
2:28:39
2:28:39
5:41
5256
Matthew
Dipretore
25
M
M1934
19128
Philadelphia
PA
42
37/1532
41/4356
32:38
1:10:06
1:49:46
39:16
2:29:01
2:29:01
5:41
22
Phillip
Castillo
31
M
M1934
80503
Longmont
CO
43
38/1532
42/4356
32:40
1:09:27
1:49:15
40:08
2:29:23
2:29:23
5:42
74
Matt
Pulle
30
M
M1934
37203
Nashville
TN
44
39/1532
43/4356
35:07
1:14:50
1:54:20
35:11
2:29:31
2:29:31
5:43
412
John
Ofstedal
40
M
M4044
56484
Walker
MN
45
3/711
44/4356
34:59
1:14:42
1:54:20
36:15
2:30:34
2:30:35
5:45
4156
James
Strand
33
M
M1934
20854
Potomac
MD
46
40/1532
45/4356
35:16
1:14:46
1:54:17
36:31
2:30:48
2:30:51
5:46
48
Patrick
Russell
27
M
M1934
55812
Duluth
MN
47
41/1532
46/4356
33:09
1:10:34
1:50:16
40:40
2:30:56
2:30:56
5:46
42
Keith
Madaras
34
M
M1934
43450
Pemberville
OH
48
42/1532
47/4356
33:25
1:10:52
1:50:47
40:09
2:30:56
2:30:56
5:46
11
Jackson
Omweri
27
M
M1934
55444
Brooklyn Park
MN
49
43/1532
48/4356
32:45
1:10:45
-
-
2:31:03
2:31:03
5:46
480
Michael
Little
26
M
M1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
50
44/1532
49/4356
34:48
1:13:45
1:53:28
38:14
2:31:41
2:31:44
5:48
43
Bob
Cisler
33
M
M1934
60514
Clarendon Hills
IL
51
45/1532
50/4356
33:26
1:12:03
1:52:10
40:04
2:32:13
2:32:13
5:49
577
Eric
Loeffler
26
M
M1934
55122
Eagan
MN
52
46/1532
51/4356
33:42
1:11:19
1:53:37
39:31
2:33:07
2:33:07
5:51
47
David
Williams
31
M
M1934
53219
Milwaukee
WI
53
47/1532
52/4356
33:25
1:12:05
1:53:08
40:43
2:33:50
2:33:50
5:53
61
Jarrow
Wahman
41
M
M4044
55803
Duluth
MN
55
4/711
53/4356
36:25
1:17:12
1:57:34
36:25
2:33:58
2:33:59
5:53
4530
John
Van Danacker
40
M
M4044
55373
Greenfield
MN
56
5/711
54/4356
36:02
1:16:27
1:56:30
37:37
2:34:06
2:34:06
5:53
4476
Jason
Brindle
26
M
M1934
68008
Blair
NE
57
48/1532
55/4356
35:25
1:15:18
1:56:02
38:12
2:34:13
2:34:13
5:53
5115
Brendan
Minihan
27
M
M1934
70118
New Orleans
LA
59
49/1532
56/4356
36:49
1:17:22
1:57:15
37:05
2:34:19
2:34:26
5:54
F1
Fira
Sultanova
41
F
F4044
125080
Moscow, Russia
-
38
1/335
1/2515
33:43
1:12:03
1:50:42
36:23
2:27:05
2:27:05
5:37
F8
Svetlana
Shepeleva
34
F
F1934
20878
Gaithersburg
MD
54
1/1385
2/2515
35:33
1:15:39
1:56:33
37:21
2:33:54
2:33:53
5:53
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F5
Albina
Gallyamova
39
F
F3539
88011
Las Cruces
NM
58
1/390
3/2515
35:15
1:15:18
1:55:58
38:21
2:34:18
2:34:18
5:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after