Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
400
John
Hammje
M1934
1261
458/1637
1015/4409
52:16
1:49:48
2:47:04
57:28
3:44:32
3:46:58
8:40
1037
John
Hopkins
M4044
1262
150/596
1016/4409
42:21
1:31:45
2:34:30
1:12:16
3:46:46
3:47:04
8:40
F1539
Alicia
Ogle
F1934
1263
156/1350
247/2558
51:08
1:49:45
2:50:01
55:25
3:45:26
3:47:06
8:40
4959
Joe
Knight
M4549
1264
121/573
1017/4409
50:45
1:47:20
2:47:03
59:14
3:46:16
3:47:07
8:40
F3203
Laura
Triplett
F1934
1265
157/1350
248/2558
49:07
1:44:03
2:42:34
58:07
3:40:41
3:47:07
8:40
5719
Rodney
Essler
M4549
1266
122/573
1018/4409
47:43
1:44:44
2:47:05
59:50
3:46:54
3:47:07
8:40
1066
Peter
Nestingen
M1934
1267
459/1637
1019/4409
46:16
1:39:29
2:38:44
1:08:07
3:46:50
3:47:09
8:40
F1255
Courtney
Sim
F1934
1268
158/1350
249/2558
48:21
1:45:01
2:46:08
59:39
3:45:46
3:47:10
8:40
610
John
Gerstner
M3539
1269
179/680
1020/4409
50:14
1:46:27
2:47:12
59:13
3:46:24
3:47:10
8:40
F1618
Cora
Holland
F1934
1270
159/1350
250/2558
49:45
1:46:41
2:45:38
1:00:10
3:45:48
3:47:11
8:40
F965
Jessica
Raab
F3539
1271
39/383
251/2558
52:27
1:52:43
2:52:39
52:20
3:44:59
3:47:12
8:40
1034
Charles
Vacek
M1934
1272
460/1637
1021/4409
50:21
1:49:14
2:50:14
55:33
3:45:46
3:47:12
8:40
4411
Brian
Sapp
M1934
1273
461/1637
1022/4409
47:46
1:42:11
2:47:17
58:46
3:46:03
3:47:16
8:41
1078
Ryan
Tooley
M1934
1274
462/1637
1023/4409
43:52
1:36:33
2:42:45
1:02:42
3:45:26
3:47:16
8:41
5777
Ryan
Wateland
M4044
1275
151/596
1024/4409
50:19
1:48:06
2:47:13
58:54
3:46:07
3:47:20
8:41
3472
Randall
Thompson
M4549
1276
123/573
1025/4409
51:38
1:47:07
2:45:39
58:08
3:43:47
3:47:20
8:41
F3263
Jill
Haughey
F1934
1277
160/1350
252/2558
48:12
1:45:52
2:49:21
57:23
3:46:43
3:47:26
8:41
F189
Kristine
Becker
F1934
1278
161/1350
253/2558
51:36
1:48:21
2:45:29
59:50
3:45:19
3:47:27
8:41
3131
John
Sommerville
M4549
1279
124/573
1026/4409
52:40
1:51:38
2:51:03
54:15
3:45:17
3:47:28
8:41
5880
David
Meyne
M4044
1280
152/596
1027/4409
47:25
1:42:10
2:43:19
1:03:13
3:46:32
3:47:29
8:41
5198
Chad
Lueken
M1934
1281
463/1637
1028/4409
48:51
1:43:51
2:44:03
1:02:18
3:46:21
3:47:29
8:41
2378
Gordon
Johnston
M3539
1282
180/680
1029/4409
46:11
1:41:14
2:42:45
1:03:59
3:46:43
3:47:31
8:41
5330
John
Aronson
M6064
1283
7/133
1030/4409
49:26
1:46:57
2:48:47
58:13
3:47:00
3:47:31
8:41
965
William
Sumey
M4044
1284
153/596
1031/4409
46:00
1:41:35
2:40:35
1:06:38
3:47:12
3:47:32
8:41
2058
Matthew
Abbott
M3539
1285
181/680
1032/4409
48:47
1:42:03
2:40:39
1:06:35
3:47:14
3:47:34
8:41
889
William
Reinfeld
M5054
1286
62/426
1033/4409
51:17
1:47:35
2:45:32
1:01:11
3:46:43
3:47:34
8:41
3639
Steven
Nusser
M3539
1287
182/680
1034/4409
49:01
1:44:29
2:45:39
59:58
3:45:36
3:47:35
8:41
F2110
Caroline
Nusser
F3539
1288
40/383
254/2558
49:01
1:44:29
2:45:39
59:58
3:45:36
3:47:35
8:41
1304
James
Driscoll
M5054
1289
63/426
1035/4409
46:03
1:41:03
2:43:37
1:03:46
3:47:22
3:47:36
8:41
962
Kyle
Snyder
M1934
1290
464/1637
1036/4409
54:07
1:53:42
2:53:36
50:58
3:44:34
3:47:40
8:41
F1956
Carrie
Ryan
F1934
1291
162/1350
255/2558
50:16
1:48:05
2:46:41
58:22
3:45:02
3:47:41
8:42
F2786
Nancy
Whillock
F3539
1292
41/383
256/2558
52:32
1:50:15
2:49:45
56:30
3:46:15
3:47:49
8:42
F1719
Shari
Olson
F4044
1293
29/327
257/2558
50:36
1:48:29
2:48:57
57:40
3:46:36
3:47:50
8:42
883
Andrew
Plackner
M3539
1294
183/680
1037/4409
51:02
1:48:26
2:46:53
59:26
3:46:19
3:47:51
8:42
F199
Kim
Starr
F4549
1295
16/217
258/2558
51:12
1:49:52
2:50:01
56:14
3:46:14
3:47:54
8:42
2485
Michael
Matson
M1934
1296
465/1637
1038/4409
52:20
1:52:59
2:52:58
52:37
3:45:35
3:47:54
8:42
5611
Johathan
Tauer
M1934
1297
466/1637
1039/4409
46:09
1:37:39
2:37:34
1:09:41
3:47:14
3:47:55
8:42
F2019
Angie
Schmidt
F3539
1298
42/383
259/2558
53:02
1:53:09
2:50:23
56:09
3:46:32
3:47:56
8:42
4139
James
Wickesberg
M5054
1299
64/426
1040/4409
52:29
1:51:15
2:50:10
55:45
3:45:55
3:47:56
8:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3315
Jeff
Bostow
M5054
1300
65/426
1041/4409
47:55
1:45:11
2:48:12
59:41
3:47:53
3:48:01
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after