Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3566
Pam
Carlson
F5559
2361
15/75
1024/2890
1:01:56
2:05:51
2:06:57
9:42
F1570
Kate
Boynton
F1934
2362
561/1485
1025/2890
1:03:20
2:05:00
2:06:57
9:42
F3442
Mary
Haworth
F4549
2363
80/257
1026/2890
1:05:51
2:05:35
2:06:58
9:42
F3441
Catherine
Haworth
F1218
2364
43/105
1027/2890
1:03:46
2:05:36
2:06:58
9:42
F2703
Diane
Hoyme
F5054
2365
32/155
1028/2890
58:17
2:04:00
2:06:59
9:42
F1020
Kathleen
Larson
F1934
2366
562/1485
1029/2890
58:24
2:02:52
2:06:59
9:42
1324
Nathan
Crowe
M1934
2367
505/778
1337/2146
1:00:58
2:05:07
2:06:59
9:42
F1291
Cynthia
Carlson-Paetznick
F3539
2368
144/422
1030/2890
58:56
2:03:42
2:07:00
9:42
F3492
Alishia
Bleau
F1934
2369
563/1485
1031/2890
1:02:22
2:05:39
2:07:00
9:42
985
Denis
Shaw
M3539
2370
198/300
1338/2146
55:46
2:04:10
2:07:00
9:42
F774
Annette
Paetzel
F4044
2371
150/365
1032/2890
55:47
2:04:10
2:07:00
9:42
1259
Mark
Stolkin
M5559
2372
71/155
1339/2146
58:01
2:04:30
2:07:02
9:42
1040
Bernard
Harney
M6569
2373
9/24
1340/2146
1:00:24
2:06:11
2:07:04
9:42
F106
Johanna
Doty
F1934
2374
564/1485
1033/2890
54:54
2:04:41
2:07:05
9:43
F1174
Diane
O'Hern
F3539
2375
145/422
1034/2890
1:00:01
2:04:12
2:07:08
9:43
F2500
Anna
Hunter
F1934
2376
565/1485
1035/2890
58:35
2:04:59
2:07:08
9:43
F233
Kristin
Zellmann
F3539
2377
146/422
1036/2890
1:00:37
2:04:50
2:07:09
9:43
F1334
Heather
Bridgeman
F1934
2378
566/1485
1037/2890
56:52
2:04:19
2:07:10
9:43
F932
Kira
Thomas
F1934
2379
567/1485
1038/2890
59:11
2:02:28
2:07:10
9:43
F1685
Jessica
Elliott
F1934
2380
568/1485
1039/2890
1:00:38
2:04:45
2:07:10
9:43
52
Derek
Parendo
M1934
2381
506/778
1341/2146
57:02
2:04:22
2:07:11
9:43
F177
Beth
Lybeck
F4549
2382
81/257
1040/2890
1:01:45
2:05:56
2:07:11
9:43
F787
Megan
Kalina
F4044
2383
151/365
1041/2890
59:25
2:07:00
2:07:13
9:43
F2845
Amy
Bellin
F1934
2384
569/1485
1042/2890
57:50
2:04:18
2:07:13
9:43
F3586
Deb
Worley
F4044
2385
152/365
1043/2890
1:01:23
2:05:32
2:07:13
9:43
2634
John
Worley
M4549
2386
160/233
1342/2146
1:01:23
2:05:31
2:07:13
9:43
F2847
Holley
Gullickson
F1934
2387
570/1485
1044/2890
57:50
2:04:18
2:07:14
9:43
F2709
Shannon
Thompson
F1934
2388
571/1485
1045/2890
56:32
2:01:26
2:07:14
9:43
F3053
Dana
Christensen
F1934
2389
572/1485
1046/2890
58:10
2:05:10
2:07:14
9:43
F2179
Leah
Ladehoff
F1934
2390
573/1485
1047/2890
1:01:22
2:05:04
2:07:15
9:43
2581
Russ
Smith
M4044
2391
190/278
1343/2146
59:56
2:04:08
2:07:15
9:43
F1964
Tonya
Anton
F1934
2392
574/1485
1048/2890
57:06
2:02:33
2:07:16
9:43
1335
Gregory
Bromen
M1934
2393
507/778
1344/2146
1:04:39
2:06:39
2:07:17
9:43
F1395
Nanette
Rodgers
F3539
2394
147/422
1049/2890
58:50
2:04:37
2:07:18
9:44
1832
Mike
Hergert
M5559
2395
72/155
1345/2146
58:46
2:05:11
2:07:19
9:44
F2880
Mary
Mortell-Ferrone
F4044
2396
153/365
1050/2890
58:23
2:04:11
2:07:25
9:44
2318
Charles
Petrusch
M1934
2397
508/778
1346/2146
56:46
2:01:49
2:07:27
9:44
F1746
Janet
Koistenen
F5054
2398
33/155
1051/2890
1:00:41
2:05:08
2:07:29
9:44
2319
Scott
Palmer
M1934
2399
509/778
1347/2146
57:57
2:02:59
2:07:29
9:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1032
Peter
Rans
M4549
2400
161/233
1348/2146
1:02:54
2:06:32
2:07:29
9:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after