Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Young Life Triathlon - 2011
Individual Olympic
Info
August 20, 2011 in Detroit Lakes, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Sprint
Individual Olympic
Team Sprint
Team Olympic
Text Summary- Sprint
Text Summary - Olympic
Individual Olympic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
503
Ray
Bauske
M4049
39
7/21
32/80
36:32
3:18
1:12:07
2:10
46:58
2:41:02
507
Ryan
Bosch
M3039
36
14/31
29/80
34:42
3:57
1:12:08
1:22
46:17
2:38:23
508
Shawn
Breker
M2029
35
6/13
28/80
34:21
1:41
1:14:17
1:39
46:23
2:38:18
513
Daniel
Cascarano
M2029
42
7/13
35/80
34:35
2:21
1:14:12
1:08
49:55
2:42:09
517
Daniel
Conway
M6098
38
1/4
31/80
33:28
1:23
1:09:37
1:44
54:49
2:40:58
520
Jeff
Cross
M3039
50
19/31
41/80
37:43
1:32
1:13:00
1:20
52:15
2:45:47
521
Mary
Deeg
F4049
57
5/8
13/30
36:03
1:18
1:15:09
1:17
57:08
2:50:53
525
Jon
Donaldson
M3039
33
12/31
26/80
33:11
2:11
1:11:38
1:17
49:42
2:37:57
529
Christina
Floding
F4049
61
6/8
16/30
43:49
2:11
1:19:25
1:29
45:07
2:51:58
530
Chris
Garty
M3039
45
17/31
37/80
41:21
2:27
1:14:45
1:29
43:12
2:43:11
533
Andy
Gunsaullus
M3039
63
23/31
46/80
30:41
1:48
1:18:36
1:35
1:00:06
2:52:44
535
Derek
Hamby
M3039
52
20/31
42/80
41:27
1:53
1:08:42
1:28
53:49
2:47:15
537
Scott
Heisler
M3039
53
21/31
43/80
39:53
2:49
1:13:54
2:44
48:17
2:47:35
540
Dennis
Hetland
M4049
46
9/21
38/80
33:45
2:32
1:17:16
1:30
48:19
2:43:19
544
Michael
Jennen
M4049
30
5/21
23/80
38:22
2:41
1:12:06
1:37
42:13
2:36:56
546
Greg
Johnson
M5059
41
4/8
34/80
35:49
2:03
1:13:01
1:03
49:45
2:41:38
560
Gregg
Larson
M3039
31
11/31
24/80
34:16
1:56
1:13:14
1:10
47:08
2:37:41
562
Dave
Leker
M4049
44
8/21
36/80
34:16
2:11
1:14:21
0:33
51:47
2:43:06
563
Lindsey
Leker
F2029
66
4/9
18/30
42:45
2:57
1:19:24
-
-
2:53:33
568
Matt
Lux
M3039
34
13/31
27/80
34:43
1:36
1:22:13
1:29
38:11
2:38:10
569
Ryan
MacMaster
M2029
48
8/13
40/80
39:28
1:53
1:13:10
1:20
47:50
2:43:39
572
Amy
Miller
F3039
43
3/9
8/30
41:01
1:51
1:14:23
1:19
44:29
2:43:01
573
Marie
Moeckel
F3039
55
4/9
11/30
42:05
1:24
1:17:46
1:05
47:06
2:49:25
574
Bruce
Money
M5059
69
5/8
50/80
44:30
2:26
1:17:21
1:22
48:26
2:54:04
585
Jonathon
Peterson
M0119
65
1/3
48/80
38:15
2:28
1:18:59
0:59
52:45
2:53:23
586
Katie
Portilla
F2029
49
2/9
9/30
35:13
3:03
1:17:04
1:20
48:34
2:45:11
587
Michael
Raum
M3039
47
18/31
39/80
35:09
2:51
1:15:12
1:28
48:42
2:43:21
594
Brent
Scheideman
M3039
58
22/31
45/80
42:27
2:40
1:14:31
1:34
50:03
2:51:11
596
Meghan
Schreier
F0119
60
3/3
15/30
33:08
2:26
1:21:35
0:49
53:37
2:51:33
599
Karla
Solum
F2029
56
3/9
12/30
38:07
1:47
1:12:38
-
-
2:49:42
601
Andrew
Specht
M4049
67
11/21
49/80
39:12
2:45
1:20:16
0:48
50:46
2:53:45
603
Ryan
Stoneburner
M3039
37
15/31
30/80
37:57
1:32
1:12:43
0:42
46:42
2:39:32
607
Kristin
Swenson
F2029
68
5/9
19/30
33:34
2:23
1:24:34
0:44
52:36
2:53:50
608
Angela
Tangen
F3039
62
5/9
17/30
34:28
1:49
1:20:45
0:55
54:35
2:52:30
611
Paul
Waletzko
M4049
32
6/21
25/80
33:46
2:14
1:10:16
1:16
50:23
2:37:51
613
Mitchell
Wellman
M3039
40
16/31
33/80
33:15
2:01
1:15:43
1:10
49:04
2:41:11
614
Jeff
Williams
M3039
64
24/31
47/80
39:08
2:34
1:14:56
1:34
54:38
2:52:47
619
Jenny
Zetocha
F0119
59
2/3
14/30
30:59
2:45
1:23:23
0:45
53:42
2:51:33
627
Mata
Agre
F0119
51
1/3
10/30
37:35
1:57
1:19:14
1:09
46:02
2:45:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
630
Mark
Olson
M4049
54
10/21
44/80
38:32
2:38
1:20:36
0:48
46:50
2:49:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after