Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3892
Gregory
Wharton
M1934
6828
1622/1637
4357/4409
1:17:28
2:43:57
4:26:25
1:48:21
6:14:45
6:21:15
14:33
1139
Kenneth
Niemi
M6064
6829
128/133
4358/4409
1:17:16
2:47:22
4:33:47
1:40:57
6:14:44
6:21:20
14:33
F3370
Jill
Engels
F1934
6830
1321/1350
2472/2558
1:14:49
2:47:19
4:38:11
1:39:43
6:17:54
6:21:38
14:34
F1433
Jamie
Nelson
F1934
6831
1322/1350
2473/2558
1:11:46
2:44:11
4:35:42
1:38:43
6:14:24
6:21:41
14:34
5079
David
Cheney
M1934
6832
1623/1637
4359/4409
1:11:40
2:43:56
4:32:11
1:41:23
6:13:34
6:21:42
14:34
F2403
Rosie
Skibba
F5559
6833
61/68
2474/2558
1:21:38
2:59:42
4:41:41
1:32:38
6:14:19
6:22:19
14:35
F240
Wendy
Distad
F3539
6834
378/383
2475/2558
1:17:40
2:51:09
4:36:41
1:39:26
6:16:07
6:23:07
14:37
F1533
Kay
Stinson
F6064
6835
25/29
2476/2558
1:24:13
3:02:57
4:43:36
1:31:47
6:15:23
6:23:28
14:38
F2708
Kayls
Garrison
F1934
6836
1323/1350
2477/2558
1:15:49
2:42:54
4:36:14
1:40:34
6:16:47
6:24:15
14:40
F2959
Katherine
Kurth
F5054
6837
130/138
2478/2558
1:06:25
2:38:16
4:36:29
1:43:40
6:20:08
6:24:23
14:40
F3220
Nancy
Ford
F4549
6838
203/217
2479/2558
1:19:56
2:54:34
4:35:33
1:41:50
6:17:23
6:24:44
14:41
F3337
D Mitchell
Schmidt
F5054
6839
131/138
2480/2558
1:21:34
3:04:01
4:45:43
1:34:17
6:20:00
6:25:25
14:42
F2203
Laurie
Plendl
F4549
6840
204/217
2481/2558
1:16:58
2:52:54
4:41:48
1:36:50
6:18:38
6:25:36
14:43
F897
Julie
Balamut
F4549
6841
205/217
2482/2558
1:16:52
2:52:36
4:39:47
1:38:53
6:18:40
6:26:14
14:44
F2598
Gerri
Grimsley
F6064
6842
26/29
2483/2558
1:17:45
2:50:25
4:39:15
1:41:03
6:20:17
6:26:30
14:45
2761
Thomas
Kalis
M5054
6843
418/426
4360/4409
1:03:30
2:34:37
4:35:31
1:46:22
6:21:52
6:26:33
14:45
F1788
Julianne
Owens
F3539
6844
379/383
2484/2558
1:17:37
2:52:23
4:37:33
1:42:57
6:20:29
6:26:47
14:46
5115
Michael
Welle
M3539
6845
678/680
4361/4409
1:12:57
2:47:14
4:40:30
1:40:22
6:20:51
6:28:35
14:50
3305
Michael
Nynas
M1934
6846
1624/1637
4362/4409
1:16:56
2:55:19
4:39:00
1:41:46
6:20:45
6:28:40
14:50
F1992
Molly
Brown
F1934
6847
1324/1350
2485/2558
1:16:56
2:55:19
4:38:59
1:41:46
6:20:45
6:28:40
14:50
521
Bert
Mohs
M6569
6848
32/33
4363/4409
1:17:16
2:43:42
4:15:21
2:06:42
6:22:03
6:28:47
14:50
F1874
Lisa
Rath
F4549
6849
206/217
2486/2558
1:18:56
2:56:37
4:45:01
1:36:54
6:21:54
6:29:08
14:51
F2763
Laurie
Leung
F4044
6850
315/327
2487/2558
1:20:43
2:56:02
4:40:55
1:40:10
6:21:04
6:29:09
14:51
F1428
Janice
Carlson
F4549
6851
207/217
2488/2558
1:18:45
2:58:34
4:45:09
1:39:02
6:24:11
6:29:21
14:51
979
Bradley
Bickmann
M4044
6852
593/596
4364/4409
1:12:28
2:52:36
4:42:31
1:39:53
6:22:24
6:29:43
14:52
3411
Jim
Reeve
M6064
6853
129/133
4365/4409
1:17:56
2:59:10
4:45:14
1:36:40
6:21:54
6:30:00
14:53
5341
Casey
Jones
M3539
6854
679/680
4366/4409
1:19:03
3:21:49
4:56:32
1:26:10
6:22:42
6:30:13
14:53
F2404
Jennifer
Sobotta
F1934
6855
1325/1350
2489/2558
1:18:28
2:57:53
4:45:03
1:39:09
6:24:11
6:30:23
14:54
F1787
Catherine
Cronemeyer
F1934
6856
1326/1350
2490/2558
1:15:54
2:56:18
4:46:13
1:36:05
6:22:18
6:30:27
14:54
5000
Daniel
Morgan
M1934
6857
1625/1637
4367/4409
1:15:09
2:45:34
4:33:24
1:50:17
6:23:41
6:30:30
14:54
4557
Jamin
Wonch
M1934
6858
1626/1637
4368/4409
1:14:24
2:49:17
4:42:39
1:42:17
6:24:55
6:31:03
14:55
F1700
Floss
Johnson
F6064
6859
27/29
2491/2558
1:28:10
3:11:14
4:50:14
1:33:10
6:23:24
6:31:18
14:56
F2512
Janet
Hodne
F4549
6860
208/217
2492/2558
1:26:13
3:05:42
4:50:38
1:32:51
6:23:29
6:31:27
14:56
F3552
Anne
Morgan
F1934
6861
1327/1350
2493/2558
1:17:00
2:56:32
4:46:11
1:41:42
6:27:52
6:31:37
14:57
F3453
Amy
Fischer
F1934
6862
1328/1350
2494/2558
1:33:36
3:17:23
4:52:51
1:31:48
6:24:39
6:32:33
14:59
2024
Douglas
Robey
M3539
6863
680/680
4369/4409
1:15:59
2:47:23
4:38:42
1:47:56
6:26:37
6:33:37
15:01
3668
James
Albertson
M5054
6864
419/426
4370/4409
1:17:06
2:45:07
4:39:08
1:47:37
6:26:45
6:33:37
15:01
F1783
Sarah
Funk
F1934
6865
1329/1350
2495/2558
1:21:49
3:02:32
4:49:21
1:37:40
6:27:01
6:33:56
15:02
F2899
Victoria
Schwab
F1934
6866
1330/1350
2496/2558
1:23:53
3:01:37
4:48:37
1:37:40
6:26:17
6:33:56
15:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2513
Linda
Wagner
F5054
6867
132/138
2497/2558
1:26:13
3:05:42
4:50:39
1:37:07
6:27:45
6:35:42
15:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after