Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1396
Deborah
Roberts
F5559
5547
39/68
1878/2558
1:05:40
2:27:23
3:47:40
1:16:35
5:04:14
5:10:58
11:52
F1875
Jennifer
Neegaard
F1934
5548
1047/1350
1879/2558
1:02:49
2:22:39
3:47:43
1:16:48
5:04:30
5:10:58
11:52
F1110
Rene
Diebold
F5559
5549
40/68
1880/2558
1:06:14
2:24:30
3:43:24
1:22:04
5:05:27
5:11:00
11:52
F531
Annie
Palmieri
F3539
5550
298/383
1881/2558
1:05:47
2:21:43
3:46:55
1:19:15
5:06:10
5:11:02
11:52
4261
Joshua
Munchow
M1934
5551
1401/1637
3670/4409
58:50
2:05:54
3:26:16
1:40:30
5:06:46
5:11:07
11:52
2588
George
House
M4549
5552
493/573
3671/4409
54:57
1:54:33
3:13:27
1:53:33
5:06:59
5:11:11
11:53
F3577
Jacquelynne
Mallek
F1934
5553
1048/1350
1882/2558
1:04:43
2:28:44
3:52:52
1:10:18
5:03:10
5:11:12
11:53
F2696
Leslie
Ross
F1934
5554
1049/1350
1883/2558
1:09:13
2:26:18
3:43:58
1:20:08
5:04:06
5:11:14
11:53
1107
Ed
Dallmann
M6064
5555
87/133
3672/4409
56:30
2:11:37
3:39:51
1:30:36
5:10:27
5:11:15
11:53
F3467
Kathy
Matson
F4549
5556
150/217
1884/2558
1:00:43
2:13:35
3:45:49
1:22:37
5:08:26
5:11:17
11:53
F2941
Renee
Favero
F1934
5557
1050/1350
1885/2558
1:11:31
2:36:37
3:57:05
1:06:53
5:03:58
5:11:19
11:53
F557
Jenna
Samuelson
F1218
5558
22/39
1886/2558
53:33
2:12:32
3:45:09
1:23:09
5:08:17
5:11:21
11:53
F736
Mindy
Bennewise
F1934
5559
1051/1350
1887/2558
1:04:06
2:19:13
3:48:38
1:16:54
5:05:32
5:11:23
11:53
3865
Chad
Sevre
M1934
5560
1402/1637
3673/4409
57:49
2:16:52
3:45:48
1:21:19
5:07:06
5:11:25
11:53
F680
Betty
Darnell
F5559
5561
41/68
1888/2558
1:04:55
2:23:50
3:45:33
1:18:38
5:04:11
5:11:33
11:53
3150
Michael
Bond
M1934
5562
1403/1637
3674/4409
1:05:11
2:19:02
3:42:30
1:21:17
5:03:47
5:11:34
11:53
2035
Scott
Biberson
M4044
5563
523/596
3675/4409
1:02:08
2:17:32
3:45:10
1:22:05
5:07:15
5:11:36
11:54
F753
Ann
Knudson
F1934
5564
1052/1350
1889/2558
1:10:22
2:30:20
3:52:56
1:13:16
5:06:12
5:11:36
11:54
F2631
Lisa
Holien
F4549
5565
151/217
1890/2558
1:11:34
2:33:20
3:53:02
1:11:01
5:04:02
5:11:37
11:54
F3219
Karen
Joyce
F5054
5566
82/138
1891/2558
1:03:40
2:19:59
3:47:46
1:16:30
5:04:16
5:11:37
11:54
527
Robert
Sylvester
M6064
5567
88/133
3676/4409
1:02:38
2:18:50
3:44:29
1:21:14
5:05:43
5:11:39
11:54
F247
Catie
Sosniecki
F1218
5568
23/39
1892/2558
1:12:09
2:26:28
3:49:34
1:14:33
5:04:06
5:11:40
11:54
F1481
Linda
Miller
F4549
5569
152/217
1893/2558
1:08:02
2:26:11
3:50:27
1:17:31
5:07:57
5:11:45
11:54
3911
Richard
Barton
M6064
5570
89/133
3677/4409
59:11
2:10:28
3:46:21
1:23:06
5:09:26
5:11:49
11:54
F2744
Ariel
Berres-Green
F1218
5571
24/39
1894/2558
1:01:35
2:19:09
3:51:59
1:15:45
5:07:44
5:11:50
11:54
5418
Rob
Kerschke
M1934
5572
1404/1637
3678/4409
59:30
2:12:00
3:41:06
1:24:21
5:05:26
5:11:51
11:54
F1830
Sholeh
Chatraei
F5054
5573
83/138
1895/2558
1:06:25
2:28:28
3:49:19
1:16:37
5:05:55
5:11:56
11:54
1421
Dan
Christian
M6064
5574
90/133
3679/4409
1:09:26
2:30:32
3:49:05
1:17:40
5:06:45
5:11:56
11:54
3377
Steven
Standingcloud
M4549
5575
494/573
3680/4409
1:06:47
2:22:24
3:43:27
1:21:54
5:05:20
5:11:57
11:54
586
Jason
Ericson
M3539
5576
582/680
3681/4409
1:00:53
2:14:00
3:44:01
1:25:05
5:09:06
5:11:58
11:54
3326
Mark
Coughlin
M5559
5577
192/264
3682/4409
58:46
2:09:56
3:37:49
1:33:54
5:11:42
5:11:59
11:54
3848
Chase
Degrey
M1934
5578
1405/1637
3683/4409
1:02:53
2:21:20
3:48:03
1:18:00
5:06:03
5:12:01
11:54
F927
Amy
Bukstein
F1934
5579
1053/1350
1896/2558
1:04:47
2:23:05
3:47:42
1:17:54
5:05:36
5:12:12
11:55
3169
Anthony
Grack
M1934
5580
1406/1637
3684/4409
59:51
2:18:14
3:47:48
1:19:46
5:07:33
5:12:12
11:55
5896
Randy
Capra
M4549
5581
495/573
3685/4409
57:46
2:09:11
3:41:32
1:24:24
5:05:56
5:12:12
11:55
F261
Leslie
Erickson
F1934
5582
1054/1350
1897/2558
1:14:58
2:33:07
3:54:55
1:10:48
5:05:42
5:12:13
11:55
1713
Dustin
Bowman
M1934
5583
1407/1637
3686/4409
58:09
2:05:01
3:37:34
1:29:31
5:07:04
5:12:20
11:55
2883
Erik
O'Reilly
M1934
5584
1408/1637
3687/4409
1:02:26
2:18:06
3:48:10
1:18:23
5:06:32
5:12:26
11:55
4639
Paul
Bratsch
M1934
5585
1409/1637
3688/4409
1:00:00
2:07:26
3:36:48
1:32:06
5:08:54
5:12:30
11:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3269
Chris
Demaris
M5054
5586
335/426
3689/4409
58:17
2:11:38
3:40:11
1:28:33
5:08:43
5:12:30
11:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after