Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F1947
Kara
Arnold-Arons
F1934
3288
552/1353
984/2609
4:28:00
51:48
1:57:41
3:12:33
1:13:46
4:26:18
10:14
1033
Peter
McAndrews
M3539
3289
374/637
2305/4320
4:28:00
57:07
1:59:33
3:07:55
1:16:52
4:24:47
10:14
6036
William
Colon
M1934
3290
813/1465
2306/4320
4:28:01
45:35
1:36:40
2:44:18
1:42:57
4:27:15
10:14
5111
Robert
Lester
M5559
3291
106/281
2307/4320
4:28:01
56:34
2:02:30
3:12:51
1:11:26
4:24:16
10:14
F2896
Joslyn
Marson
F1934
3292
553/1353
985/2609
4:28:02
52:16
1:55:22
3:14:31
1:11:44
4:26:15
10:14
F535
Heather
Hokanson
F1934
3293
554/1353
986/2609
4:28:03
59:17
2:07:54
3:15:07
1:07:33
4:22:40
10:14
1593
Bulent
Ugurlu
M1934
3294
814/1465
2308/4320
4:28:06
59:07
2:02:37
3:09:52
1:14:09
4:24:00
10:14
4807
Joe
Duea
M3539
3295
375/637
2309/4320
4:28:06
54:15
2:00:11
3:14:59
1:10:27
4:25:25
10:14
1292
Christopher
Krull
M3539
3296
376/637
2310/4320
4:28:06
54:08
1:59:44
3:10:37
1:14:50
4:25:26
10:14
921
John
Turpen
M3539
3297
377/637
2311/4320
4:28:07
54:42
1:56:11
3:08:15
1:19:12
4:27:26
10:14
5403
Ryan
Harris
M1934
3298
815/1465
2312/4320
4:28:08
53:55
1:55:57
3:06:36
1:19:22
4:25:58
10:14
F1153
Anna
Hockenbery
F4549
3299
78/248
987/2609
4:28:09
57:04
2:06:17
3:16:05
1:08:24
4:24:28
10:14
F548
Lisa
Carlson
F1934
3300
555/1353
988/2609
4:28:12
59:30
2:07:05
3:16:45
1:07:40
4:24:24
10:14
2400
Joseph
Hazuka
M1934
3301
816/1465
2313/4320
4:28:12
56:40
2:00:19
3:14:28
1:08:41
4:23:08
10:14
4756
Kevin
Kimmers
M1934
3302
817/1465
2314/4320
4:28:12
56:37
1:59:20
3:03:58
1:21:53
4:25:51
10:14
F932
Valerie
Waldoch
F1934
3303
556/1353
989/2609
4:28:13
55:18
2:01:16
3:15:24
1:08:13
4:23:37
10:14
3833
Ryan
Rogers
M1934
3304
818/1465
2315/4320
4:28:13
56:06
2:00:32
3:06:56
1:18:48
4:25:43
10:14
4785
Thomas
Paschke
M4044
3305
433/707
2316/4320
4:28:14
55:53
2:02:08
3:18:02
1:09:54
4:27:55
10:14
5150
James
Hauser
M4549
3306
312/572
2317/4320
4:28:16
49:48
1:53:05
3:07:20
1:19:31
4:26:51
10:14
F3086
Nancy
Hauser
F5054
3307
40/138
990/2609
4:28:17
52:18
1:54:31
3:06:22
1:19:32
4:25:53
10:14
5279
Mike
Siefkes
M1934
3308
819/1465
2318/4320
4:28:18
58:57
2:05:25
3:15:11
1:09:03
4:24:13
10:14
F3098
Kimberly
Siefkes
F1934
3309
557/1353
991/2609
4:28:18
58:56
2:05:25
3:15:11
1:09:03
4:24:13
10:14
F2095
Deborah
Riederer
F5054
3310
41/138
992/2609
4:28:23
59:36
2:04:01
3:11:28
1:11:34
4:23:01
10:15
F2603
Mary
Getzlaff
F1934
3311
558/1353
993/2609
4:28:25
51:51
1:56:45
3:13:58
1:10:32
4:24:29
10:15
1431
Peter
Howard COMMA Sr
M4549
3312
313/572
2319/4320
4:28:26
59:39
2:07:15
3:18:33
1:05:13
4:23:45
10:15
4303
Slade
Schuster
M4044
3313
434/707
2320/4320
4:28:26
1:01:04
2:07:17
3:15:15
1:06:50
4:22:04
10:15
5748
James
Vanpaasschen
M5559
3314
107/281
2321/4320
4:28:27
55:28
1:55:34
3:05:23
1:18:39
4:24:02
10:15
4527
Joseph
Walz
M1934
3315
820/1465
2322/4320
4:28:29
59:00
2:05:53
3:14:06
1:09:19
4:23:25
10:15
153
Dale
Line
M4549
3316
314/572
2323/4320
4:28:29
1:00:44
2:07:45
3:17:20
1:05:36
4:22:55
10:15
F204
Vicki
Kiesow
F3539
3317
166/397
994/2609
4:28:29
1:00:44
2:07:44
3:17:19
1:05:36
4:22:55
10:15
262
Barry
Fox
M5559
3318
108/281
2324/4320
4:28:30
54:42
2:02:33
3:19:25
1:09:02
4:28:26
10:15
F1064
Staci
Schultz
F1934
3319
559/1353
995/2609
4:28:32
56:50
1:59:39
3:10:21
1:14:39
4:24:59
10:15
F2264
Jennifer
Croft
F3539
3320
167/397
996/2609
4:28:33
56:34
2:04:11
3:17:07
1:07:26
4:24:33
10:15
3857
Steven
Yussen
M5559
3321
109/281
2325/4320
4:28:34
56:09
1:59:27
3:12:46
1:12:43
4:25:28
10:15
4876
Craig
Zimmer
M1934
3322
821/1465
2326/4320
4:28:34
57:54
2:02:38
3:15:24
1:10:25
4:25:49
10:15
330
Shane
Quinn
M3539
3323
378/637
2327/4320
4:28:35
56:20
2:00:02
3:10:44
1:13:10
4:23:54
10:15
981
Bryan
Bartness
M6064
3324
28/111
2328/4320
4:28:35
56:19
1:59:14
3:02:23
1:22:55
4:25:18
10:15
3378
John
Groh
M1934
3325
822/1465
2329/4320
4:28:37
55:14
1:59:10
3:13:52
1:10:59
4:24:51
10:15
5310
Hassan
Tetteh
M1934
3326
823/1465
2330/4320
4:28:37
54:43
1:57:09
3:13:59
1:11:30
4:25:28
10:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
171
Mark
Larson
M1934
3327
824/1465
2331/4320
4:28:38
55:22
1:56:55
3:12:22
1:13:28
4:25:50
10:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after