Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1870
Jerry
Firebaugh
45
M
M4549
60190
Winfield
IL
349
23/569
290/4356
43:12
1:31:59
2:21:59
47:04
3:09:03
3:09:10
7:13
2486
Michael
Campbell
39
M
M3539
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
350
51/736
291/4356
45:22
1:34:33
2:24:00
44:26
3:08:26
3:09:16
7:14
4535
Lars
Brudvig
23
M
M1934
50010
Ames
IA
352
156/1532
292/4356
47:53
1:36:46
2:23:25
44:02
3:07:27
3:09:28
7:14
1804
Duane
Dobko
30
M
M1934
55445
Brooklyn Park
MN
353
157/1532
293/4356
43:32
1:31:47
2:21:48
47:05
3:08:53
3:09:29
7:14
3698
Joseph
Weyandt
44
M
M4044
55410
Minneapolis
MN
354
49/711
294/4356
43:24
1:32:12
2:21:51
47:12
3:09:03
3:09:34
7:14
2641
Daniel
Lipman
29
M
M1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
355
158/1532
295/4356
42:58
1:31:34
2:21:24
47:51
3:09:15
3:09:35
7:14
1276
Michael
Schlorholtz
50
M
M5054
77210
Houston
TX
356
11/417
296/4356
42:43
1:30:36
2:19:24
49:47
3:09:10
3:09:35
7:14
2914
James
Dietsche
36
M
M3539
54115
De Pere
WI
357
52/736
297/4356
44:32
1:33:19
2:22:15
46:47
3:09:02
3:09:36
7:14
1746
Harry
Dow
47
M
M4549
3841
Hampstead
NH
358
24/569
298/4356
43:18
1:31:52
2:21:40
47:31
3:09:11
3:09:36
7:14
4856
Mark
Rickbeil
32
M
M1934
59101
Billings
MT
359
159/1532
299/4356
43:30
1:32:42
2:22:17
46:03
3:08:19
3:09:37
7:14
1634
Philip
Vallie
27
M
M1934
55812
Duluth
MN
360
160/1532
300/4356
44:08
1:32:48
2:21:39
47:33
3:09:11
3:09:51
7:15
4098
Eric
Hedman
33
M
M1934
55117
St Paul
MN
361
161/1532
301/4356
44:08
1:32:49
2:21:39
47:33
3:09:12
3:09:52
7:15
603
Jed
Kreig
44
M
M4044
58104
Fargo
ND
362
50/711
302/4356
43:34
1:32:14
2:21:31
48:10
3:09:41
3:09:58
7:15
3712
David
Smisek
37
M
M3539
55126
Shoreview
MN
363
53/736
303/4356
40:54
1:27:23
2:14:43
54:34
3:09:17
3:09:59
7:15
1223
Joel
Burrows
28
M
M1934
60612
Chicago
IL
364
162/1532
304/4356
43:19
1:32:23
2:22:51
46:47
3:09:38
3:10:00
7:15
790
Tom
Clow
42
M
M4044
58104
Fargo
ND
365
51/711
305/4356
43:44
1:32:21
2:22:40
47:12
3:09:51
3:10:02
7:15
2578
Aaron
Pidde
28
M
M1934
55044
Lakeville
MN
366
163/1532
306/4356
41:47
1:29:10
2:19:06
50:55
3:10:00
3:10:05
7:15
1356
Michael
Landreville
45
M
M4549
55436
Edina
MN
367
25/569
307/4356
44:16
1:33:37
2:23:53
45:37
3:09:30
3:10:06
7:16
5375
Christopher
Henning
23
M
M1934
54022
River Falls
WI
369
164/1532
308/4356
45:49
1:35:28
2:25:47
44:18
3:10:04
3:10:10
7:16
587
Vern
Johnsen Jr
45
M
M4549
55718
Carlton
MN
371
26/569
309/4356
45:06
1:33:53
2:23:16
47:07
3:10:22
3:10:22
7:16
4455
Mike
Shaul
42
M
M4044
80302
Boulder
CO
372
52/711
310/4356
41:38
1:28:36
2:20:05
50:18
3:10:23
3:10:23
7:16
4337
Matt
Hubert
22
M
M1934
52101
Decorah
IA
373
165/1532
311/4356
41:16
1:27:16
2:15:03
54:47
3:09:50
3:10:24
7:16
5147
Jeff
Hovinga
38
M
M3539
50436
Forest City
IA
374
54/736
312/4356
41:54
1:28:25
2:19:37
50:49
3:10:25
3:10:25
7:16
3389
John
Stien
35
M
M3539
54701
Eau Claire
WI
375
55/736
313/4356
39:48
1:24:36
2:13:23
56:44
3:10:06
3:10:30
7:16
3829
Bob
Abbott
49
M
M4549
55077
Inver Grove Height
MN
376
27/569
314/4356
43:51
1:33:49
2:23:59
46:27
3:10:25
3:10:33
7:17
3051
Lawrence
Wharton
33
M
M1934
44024
Chardon
OH
377
166/1532
315/4356
43:57
1:33:24
2:23:07
45:53
3:08:59
3:10:36
7:17
4548
Terry
Lueders
51
M
M5054
60563
Naperville
IL
378
12/417
316/4356
44:15
1:34:55
2:25:11
45:31
3:10:42
3:10:42
7:17
3520
Jay
Nelsen
37
M
M3539
55409
Minneapolis
MN
380
56/736
317/4356
42:54
1:31:29
2:21:42
48:49
3:10:30
3:10:59
7:18
2725
Michael
Smith
31
M
M1934
54840
Grantsburg
WI
381
167/1532
318/4356
47:07
1:36:03
2:24:23
45:33
3:09:55
3:11:00
7:18
3876
Keith
Peterson
48
M
M4549
55066
Red Wing
MN
382
28/569
319/4356
45:24
1:36:20
2:26:55
43:30
3:10:25
3:11:04
7:18
5810
Michael
Benno
35
M
M3539
55406
Minneapolis
MN
383
57/736
320/4356
45:40
1:36:04
2:25:50
43:39
3:09:29
3:11:06
7:18
3244
Anthony
Hoff
18
M
M1218
55082
Stillwater
MN
384
2/34
321/4356
44:53
1:32:25
2:22:18
46:39
3:08:56
3:11:07
7:18
4148
Eric
Gilbertson
40
M
M4044
54758
Osseo
WI
385
53/711
322/4356
40:52
1:26:45
2:16:18
54:32
3:10:50
3:11:10
7:18
2226
David
Longville
42
M
M4044
54016
Hudson
WI
386
54/711
323/4356
43:11
1:31:50
2:22:35
48:25
3:10:59
3:11:13
7:18
3561
Mike
Krieter
40
M
M4044
55424
Edina
MN
387
55/711
324/4356
44:35
1:34:29
2:24:09
46:54
3:11:03
3:11:19
7:18
F849
Tracy
Yuro
33
F
F1934
32092
St Augustine
FL
351
32/1385
60/2515
45:42
1:36:07
2:26:13
42:42
3:08:55
3:09:24
7:14
F29
Marina
Jones
51
F
F5054
92211
Palm Desert
CA
368
2/121
61/2515
42:50
1:32:13
2:23:06
47:01
3:10:07
3:10:09
7:16
F3132
Linda
Sone
30
F
F1934
55406
Minneapolis
MN
370
33/1385
62/2515
44:56
1:35:09
2:23:58
46:10
3:10:08
3:10:16
7:16
F623
Anne
Sateren
24
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
379
34/1385
63/2515
44:39
1:34:34
2:24:05
46:21
3:10:25
3:10:56
7:17
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2498
Shelly
Larson
33
F
F1934
55044
Lakeville
MN
388
35/1385
64/2515
42:41
1:31:40
2:22:26
48:36
3:11:02
3:11:21
7:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after