Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Young Life Triathlon - 2011
Individual Olympic
Info
August 20, 2011 in Detroit Lakes, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Sprint
Individual Olympic
Team Sprint
Team Olympic
Text Summary- Sprint
Text Summary - Olympic
Individual Olympic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
502
Lisa
Babel
F3039
98
8/9
28/30
42:11
4:08
1:33:14
1:43
1:10:39
3:31:52
506
Jordan
Bonney
M4049
84
16/21
63/80
31:11
2:49
1:26:52
1:05
1:01:57
3:03:51
509
Scott
Brown
M3039
76
28/31
57/80
39:02
2:35
1:22:04
1:00
53:02
2:57:40
511
Bruce
Bundgaard
M3039
75
27/31
56/80
33:36
1:22
1:18:26
1:24
1:02:15
2:57:01
527
Nick
Dunham
M2029
78
10/13
59/80
36:51
3:09
1:19:21
1:20
58:57
2:59:34
528
Frank
Farrar
M6098
103
4/4
74/80
57:14
5:43
1:31:42
3:02
1:41:42
4:19:19
534
Mark
Hagen
M5059
80
6/8
61/80
41:19
2:58
1:20:30
1:23
54:02
3:00:10
536
Scott
Hartley
M5059
89
7/8
66/80
44:22
4:24
1:22:57
0:55
56:34
3:09:08
539
Naomi
Hensrud
F2029
85
7/9
22/30
46:01
2:36
1:23:57
1:58
49:58
3:04:28
547
Kyle
Johnson
M3039
73
26/31
54/80
45:18
2:32
1:13:19
1:51
53:19
2:56:17
548
Kevin
Jones
M4049
77
14/21
58/80
39:48
2:28
1:14:44
2:08
1:00:28
2:59:33
550
David
Jorgensen
M5059
96
8/8
70/80
40:53
4:26
1:26:00
2:31
1:09:22
3:23:10
556
Charlie
Kudrna
M0119
100
2/3
72/80
41:31
3:46
1:41:21
1:00
1:16:06
3:43:41
557
Ron
Kudrna
M4049
99
19/21
71/80
44:54
4:04
1:37:51
1:03
1:10:39
3:38:29
559
Donovan
Larson
M3039
87
29/31
64/80
43:17
2:52
1:22:50
2:22
53:38
3:04:56
563
Lindsey
Leker
F2029
66
4/9
18/30
42:45
2:57
1:19:24
-
-
2:53:33
566
Robert
Lundgren
M4049
82
15/21
62/80
37:16
3:14
1:13:29
2:33
1:04:22
3:00:50
571
Todd
McMichael
M4049
91
17/21
67/80
49:47
4:00
1:21:20
2:20
57:13
3:14:38
574
Bruce
Money
M5059
69
5/8
50/80
44:30
2:26
1:17:21
1:22
48:26
2:54:04
577
Michael
Mullins
M3039
71
25/31
52/80
52:02
2:32
1:11:18
1:25
48:35
2:55:49
585
Jonathon
Peterson
M0119
65
1/3
48/80
38:15
2:28
1:18:59
0:59
52:45
2:53:23
588
Mike
Rechtenbaugh
M4049
72
13/21
53/80
41:39
3:03
1:15:37
1:28
54:13
2:55:58
589
Deb
Roberts
F6098
86
1/1
23/30
38:09
2:02
1:23:40
1:26
59:36
3:04:51
590
Tina
Robin
F3039
94
7/9
26/30
44:02
3:28
1:29:32
1:31
59:43
3:18:14
592
Michael
Ruit
M2029
88
11/13
65/80
41:21
1:49
1:17:51
0:55
1:05:08
3:07:01
595
Jessica
Schneider
F2029
97
9/9
27/30
43:38
2:50
1:36:30
-
-
3:28:41
597
Shawn
Severson
F3039
93
6/9
25/30
44:12
1:39
1:24:04
1:17
1:05:42
3:16:52
600
Jennifer
Soydara
F3039
102
9/9
29/30
59:23
4:04
1:39:50
3:12
1:29:37
4:16:03
601
Andrew
Specht
M4049
67
11/21
49/80
39:12
2:45
1:20:16
0:48
50:46
2:53:45
602
Devin
Stefonowicz
M4049
95
18/21
69/80
40:49
2:53
1:27:38
2:22
1:07:54
3:21:34
604
Tom
Stoneburner
M2029
74
9/13
55/80
47:43
1:40
1:11:52
1:25
53:40
2:56:19
607
Kristin
Swenson
F2029
68
5/9
19/30
33:34
2:23
1:24:34
0:44
52:36
2:53:50
609
Jay
Taylor
M4049
70
12/21
51/80
41:35
2:54
1:14:57
1:47
54:12
2:55:21
612
Christia
Weckerly
F2029
83
6/9
21/30
41:52
1:49
1:26:13
1:11
52:03
3:03:05
615
Andrew
Wohlers
M2029
101
12/13
73/80
38:49
2:57
1:46:30
1:30
1:29:03
3:58:47
628
Bob
Koshnick
M6098
92
3/4
68/80
39:06
2:07
1:26:46
1:53
1:06:17
3:16:06
634
Elizabeth
Shaffer
F4049
81
7/8
20/30
36:04
2:14
1:23:40
1:37
56:55
3:00:27
635
Rudra
Tamm
M6098
79
2/4
60/80
41:58
2:54
1:20:46
1:44
52:21
2:59:40
637
Laura
Stoneburner
F2029
90
8/9
24/30
42:41
2:49
1:21:47
-
-
3:12:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after