Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2512
Britt
Pisto
F3539
2118
96/402
472/2533
55:21
1:57:00
3:00:32
3:48:42
59:27
3:59:59
4:07:47
9:28
3312
Wade
Jackson
M1934
2119
677/1647
1647/4343
57:03
2:01:24
3:07:54
3:54:11
56:50
4:04:44
4:07:47
9:28
4532
John
Muros
M1934
2120
678/1647
1648/4343
52:59
1:53:01
2:56:34
3:45:06
1:00:16
3:56:50
4:07:48
9:28
F3678
Mary
Schmidt
F4044
2121
68/324
473/2533
53:58
1:54:36
3:02:10
3:54:09
1:03:15
4:05:24
4:07:48
9:28
F1923
Brandi
Wiege
F1934
2122
246/1324
474/2533
56:32
2:00:21
3:05:07
3:52:05
58:33
4:03:40
4:07:49
9:28
F843
Noelle
Dillner
F1934
2123
247/1324
475/2533
56:19
1:57:21
3:01:08
3:52:36
1:02:33
4:03:41
4:07:50
9:28
1189
James
Johnson
M4549
2124
212/550
1649/4343
53:35
1:54:53
3:00:29
3:54:41
1:05:10
4:05:38
4:07:50
9:28
5011
Bill
Pringle
M4044
2125
260/605
1650/4343
45:23
1:38:29
2:46:04
3:51:46
1:19:59
4:06:03
4:07:54
9:28
3581
David
Cleveland
M5559
2126
55/242
1651/4343
51:59
1:50:27
2:53:49
3:47:50
1:07:49
4:01:37
4:08:04
9:28
F3670
Sara
Kipp
F3539
2127
97/402
476/2533
56:32
1:58:20
3:04:20
3:54:39
1:02:14
4:06:33
4:08:05
9:28
2530
John
Van Patten
M4044
2128
264/605
1652/4343
55:08
2:00:34
3:07:58
3:56:40
59:39
4:07:36
4:08:06
9:28
4149
Daniel
Stark
M5559
2129
65/242
1653/4343
49:20
1:47:50
2:51:40
3:55:05
1:15:14
4:06:53
4:08:08
9:28
3074
Vern
Witthuhn
M4549
2130
206/550
1654/4343
53:45
1:54:25
3:03:33
3:53:11
1:01:05
4:04:38
4:08:09
9:28
6244
Elias
Pastrana Navarro
M1934
2131
679/1647
1655/4343
54:40
1:56:54
3:03:30
3:52:58
1:01:13
4:04:42
4:08:09
9:28
614
Todd
Watters
M3539
2132
264/636
1656/4343
56:35
1:58:47
3:02:31
3:50:16
1:00:12
4:02:43
4:08:09
9:28
2839
William
Schroeder
M5054
2133
120/401
1657/4343
52:02
1:52:38
2:57:05
3:51:53
1:06:45
4:03:50
4:08:10
9:28
2560
David
Urbaniak
M1934
2134
680/1647
1658/4343
59:27
2:04:08
3:09:46
3:55:25
55:38
4:05:24
4:08:13
9:28
2316
Kyle
Anderson
M1934
2135
681/1647
1659/4343
54:08
1:55:01
2:57:36
3:54:20
1:08:22
4:05:57
4:08:14
9:29
F2337
Yoke-Fung
Phoon
F4044
2136
75/324
477/2533
52:15
1:53:24
3:02:05
3:54:42
1:05:08
4:07:12
4:08:16
9:29
4110
Andrew
Snustad
M1934
2137
682/1647
1660/4343
53:52
1:55:01
2:59:40
3:47:08
1:00:11
3:59:51
4:08:16
9:29
5432
Joshua
Hammari
M1934
2138
683/1647
1661/4343
47:36
1:43:11
2:56:50
3:55:42
1:10:26
4:07:15
4:08:18
9:29
2278
Brandon
Kotek
M1934
2139
684/1647
1662/4343
51:10
1:47:31
2:54:35
3:52:05
1:10:59
4:05:33
4:08:18
9:29
2639
Brad
Loftus
M3539
2140
265/636
1663/4343
49:35
1:46:53
2:53:57
3:51:48
1:13:29
4:07:26
4:08:19
9:29
4724
Michael
Rahn
M3539
2141
266/636
1664/4343
52:44
1:54:46
3:03:22
3:54:06
1:03:16
4:06:37
4:08:19
9:29
5389
Tom
Koch
M4549
2142
215/550
1665/4343
55:17
1:55:45
3:00:21
3:53:00
1:05:39
4:05:59
4:08:19
9:29
6144
Brian
Malecha
M1934
2143
685/1647
1666/4343
54:21
1:56:58
3:04:21
3:54:08
1:02:14
4:06:35
4:08:20
9:29
3597
Nels
Dokken
M3539
2144
267/636
1667/4343
54:07
1:55:38
3:01:35
3:52:49
1:03:50
4:05:25
4:08:20
9:29
F3038
Kathy
Forde
F4044
2145
73/324
478/2533
54:18
1:54:52
3:03:32
3:54:16
1:02:52
4:06:23
4:08:21
9:29
1458
Jim
Kingen
M3539
2146
268/636
1668/4343
46:19
1:46:51
3:03:42
3:56:10
1:04:01
4:07:43
4:08:23
9:29
F2538
Tamara
Koehler
F4549
2147
30/227
479/2533
55:21
1:56:17
3:02:20
3:51:31
1:00:39
4:02:59
4:08:24
9:29
F1999
Billie
Rothenberger
F1934
2148
248/1324
480/2533
53:54
1:55:11
3:01:15
3:54:55
1:05:13
4:06:28
4:08:30
9:29
1482
Jarrod
Call
M1934
2149
686/1647
1669/4343
44:29
1:39:33
2:50:41
3:53:47
1:16:28
4:07:08
4:08:31
9:29
1188
Joshua
Kent
M3539
2150
269/636
1670/4343
54:07
1:56:14
3:02:35
3:53:59
1:04:36
4:07:10
4:08:32
9:29
1503
Dan
Goetz
M3539
2151
270/636
1671/4343
54:07
1:56:16
3:02:36
3:53:59
1:04:35
4:07:10
4:08:33
9:29
1506
Eric
Scrivner
M1934
2152
687/1647
1672/4343
44:43
1:36:51
2:41:51
3:54:12
1:26:12
4:08:03
4:08:39
9:29
5266
Werner
Dambach
M5054
2153
119/401
1673/4343
54:20
1:55:27
3:02:13
3:52:37
1:01:37
4:03:49
4:08:39
9:29
5938
Thomas
Okazaki
M5054
2154
131/401
1674/4343
50:25
1:49:19
2:54:54
3:52:16
1:11:00
4:05:53
4:08:45
9:30
F338
Chika
Griswold
F3539
2155
98/402
481/2533
59:26
2:06:12
3:09:57
3:54:59
55:20
4:05:17
4:08:46
9:30
F3248
Rita
Reitz
F4549
2156
27/227
482/2533
55:34
1:59:21
3:03:36
3:50:15
56:53
4:00:29
4:08:46
9:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2223
Scott
Tomek
M4044
2157
253/605
1675/4343
54:56
1:53:17
2:58:22
3:53:23
1:07:03
4:05:25
4:08:49
9:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after