Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
5029
Will
Holway
M4044
784
91/99
639/685
2:54:54
1:18:38
2:54:53.09
5:24
5071
Joel
Woodward
M4044
785
92/99
640/685
2:55:10
1:17:09
2:55:09.02
5:25
6501
Molly
Hillstrom
F3034
786
22/24
145/167
2:55:28
1:16:58
2:55:27.02
5:25
5052
Jon
Dicus
M4044
787
93/99
641/685
2:55:49
1:13:03
2:55:48.02
5:26
5079
Sean
Fitzgerald
M5054
788
83/90
642/685
2:56:22
1:20:19
2:56:21.01
5:27
6545
Heidi
Tungseth
F2529
789
27/33
146/167
2:57:38
1:23:09
2:57:37.06
5:29
3001
Danny
Clausen
M6064
790
22/27
643/685
2:57:48
1:22:43
2:57:47.01
5:30
5069
David
Hong
M3539
791
79/83
644/685
2:58:16
1:17:54
2:58:15.05
5:31
5539
Amanda K.
Hund
F2024
792
15/15
147/167
2:58:29
1:22:20
2:58:28.09
5:31
4115
Scott
Gislason
M5054
793
84/90
645/685
2:58:36
1:26:55
2:58:36
5:31
6126
Mike
Berns
M5559
794
62/64
646/685
2:58:47
1:19:11
2:58:46.05
5:32
6066
Brian
Martinson
M4044
795
94/99
647/685
2:58:53
1:20:02
2:58:52.06
5:32
5070
Tom
Amundson
M5559
796
63/64
648/685
2:59:14
1:23:41
2:59:13.04
5:32
6034
Patrick
Gallagher
M5054
797
85/90
649/685
2:59:16
1:19:23
2:59:15.02
5:32
6537
Maureen
Utz
F4549
798
19/22
148/167
2:59:24
1:19:22
2:59:23.05
5:33
6116
Jeffrey
Webber
M4044
799
95/99
650/685
2:59:33
1:24:07
2:59:32.03
5:33
5503
Marie
Torkelson
F5054
800
14/17
149/167
2:59:39
1:18:58
2:59:38.02
5:33
6025
Pat
Dowling
M4044
801
96/99
651/685
2:59:48
1:16:43
2:59:47.02
5:33
5009
Daniel
Ekrem
M3034
802
52/58
652/685
2:59:51
1:14:14
2:59:50.09
5:34
6535
Deborah
Zvosec
F4549
803
20/22
150/167
3:00:19
1:29:06
3:00:18.08
5:34
5545
Christine
Kane
F4044
804
24/26
151/167
3:00:40
1:24:14
3:00:39.04
5:35
6098
Mark
Shriver
M3034
805
53/58
653/685
3:00:42
1:16:45
3:00:41.01
5:35
6129
Tim
Siegel
M4044
806
97/99
654/685
3:02:46
1:20:01
3:02:45.08
5:39
5067
David
Piper
M5559
807
64/64
655/685
3:02:50
1:24:03
3:02:49.05
5:39
5524
Patricia
Torchia
F4549
808
21/22
152/167
3:03:31
1:22:34
3:03:30.08
5:40
5530
Rebecca
Fitch
F5054
809
15/17
153/167
3:03:45
1:24:09
3:03:44.09
5:41
5053
Mark
Bloomquist
M5054
810
86/90
656/685
3:04:32
1:17:51
3:04:31.09
5:42
5048
Kirk
Severson
M3034
811
54/58
657/685
3:05:05
1:23:46
3:05:04.03
5:43
5060
Jeremiah
Schimp
M2529
812
75/75
658/685
3:05:13
1:18:55
3:05:12.08
5:43
5540
Lisa A.
Swan
F3034
813
23/24
154/167
3:05:42
1:21:44
3:05:41.03
5:44
6514
Laura
Hansen
F5054
814
16/17
155/167
3:05:48
1:24:06
3:05:47.02
5:45
6536
Chris
Franken
F5054
815
17/17
156/167
3:05:51
1:23:53
3:05:50.08
5:45
5080
Warren
La Course
M6064
816
23/27
659/685
3:06:24
1:22:35
3:06:23.09
5:46
6047
Martti
Jaakola
M0119
817
22/22
660/685
3:06:31
1:27:34
3:06:30.04
5:46
5023
Wally
Hed
M70UP
818
3/6
661/685
3:07:10
1:25:56
3:07:09.02
5:47
6522
Christine
Lehman
F4044
819
25/26
157/167
3:08:29
1:23:10
3:08:28.02
5:50
5039
Douglas
Pryce
M4549
820
109/110
662/685
3:08:46
1:18:06
3:08:45.09
5:50
5037
Mark
Raderstorf
M5054
821
87/90
663/685
3:09:28
1:13:19
3:09:27.01
5:51
6055
Michael
Kerner
M4044
822
98/99
664/685
3:11:21
1:19:34
3:11:20.03
5:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
5098
Wayne
Johnson
M5054
823
88/90
665/685
3:12:08
1:25:05
3:12:07.05
5:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after