Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4348
Jeffrey
Simmer
38
M
M3539
55433
Brooklyn Park
MN
459
73/736
386/4356
42:54
1:31:31
2:21:46
53:06
3:14:51
3:15:01
7:27
1890
Robert
Reicks
39
M
M3539
50261
Van Meter
IA
461
74/736
387/4356
44:45
1:35:05
2:26:43
47:41
3:14:23
3:15:07
7:27
4659
Jon
Sutterfield
40
M
M4044
96264
Apo
AP
462
65/711
388/4356
44:50
1:34:29
2:26:19
48:16
3:14:34
3:15:08
7:27
3047
Bora
Khem
28
M
M1934
55416
Minneapolis
MN
464
193/1532
389/4356
39:25
1:25:06
2:18:51
54:05
3:12:56
3:15:12
7:27
842
Manuel
Campos
38
M
M3539
56374
St Joseph
MN
465
75/736
390/4356
45:15
1:36:50
2:28:07
46:32
3:14:39
3:15:20
7:27
4498
Daniel
Abercrombie
29
M
M1934
55122
Eagan
MN
466
194/1532
391/4356
41:49
1:29:33
2:23:57
51:23
3:15:19
3:15:26
7:28
4959
Jey
Carlson
37
M
M3539
55305
Minnetonka
MN
467
76/736
392/4356
44:47
1:35:13
2:27:13
47:32
3:14:44
3:15:28
7:28
3494
Leonard
Coequyt
60
M
M6064
55343
Hopkins
MN
468
4/96
393/4356
44:47
1:35:13
2:27:13
47:32
3:14:45
3:15:28
7:28
1056
Keith
Berndt
42
M
M4044
58104
Fargo
ND
469
66/711
394/4356
38:59
1:23:28
2:11:25
1:04:03
3:15:27
3:15:29
7:28
4645
Steven
Chorma
32
M
M1934
62269
O'fallon
IL
470
195/1532
395/4356
41:19
1:29:09
2:18:04
57:17
3:15:21
3:15:34
7:28
1913
Mark
Hofteig
35
M
M3539
56003
North Mankato
MN
472
77/736
396/4356
46:16
1:38:05
2:29:28
45:27
3:14:54
3:15:49
7:29
4661
Larry
Snider
55
M
M5559
55122
Eagan
MN
473
3/216
397/4356
43:14
1:32:23
2:23:37
52:09
3:15:45
3:15:51
7:29
3975
Timothy
Frederick
35
M
M3539
20009
Washington
DC
474
78/736
398/4356
43:22
1:32:38
2:25:01
50:44
3:15:44
3:15:53
7:29
5844
Daniel
Kinn
37
M
M3539
9012
Apo
AE
475
79/736
399/4356
47:38
1:39:22
2:29:35
44:28
3:14:02
3:15:55
7:29
3898
Larry
Cerling
53
M
M5054
55442
Plymouth
MN
478
17/417
400/4356
41:26
1:29:02
2:21:39
53:54
3:15:32
3:16:03
7:29
5561
Travis
Tetzlaff
18
M
M1218
55331
Shorewood
MN
479
3/34
401/4356
40:00
1:26:12
2:20:48
54:54
3:15:41
3:16:09
7:29
5399
Peter
Wyant
21
M
M1934
53403
Racine
WI
482
196/1532
402/4356
44:41
1:31:03
2:20:46
54:35
3:15:20
3:16:13
7:30
4226
Edward
Whittler
53
M
M5054
92019
El Cajon
CA
483
18/417
403/4356
44:40
1:35:01
2:26:04
49:38
3:15:41
3:16:14
7:30
1258
Church
Saufley
43
M
M4044
40205
Louisville
KY
484
67/711
404/4356
43:11
1:33:06
2:25:00
50:22
3:15:22
3:16:14
7:30
3743
Jonathan
Conder
26
M
M1934
50401
Mason City
IA
485
197/1532
405/4356
44:01
1:34:01
2:26:01
49:59
3:16:00
3:16:18
7:30
713
Dave
Gamm
45
M
M4549
54913
Appleton
WI
486
34/569
406/4356
44:46
1:34:43
2:26:37
49:45
3:16:21
3:16:21
7:30
4307
Peter
Schwanke
35
M
M3539
44251
Westfield Center
OH
487
80/736
407/4356
45:28
1:36:38
2:28:39
46:58
3:15:36
3:16:23
7:30
4881
Daniel
Arneson
23
M
M1934
58203
Grand Forks
ND
488
198/1532
408/4356
45:03
1:34:30
2:24:53
48:47
3:13:40
3:16:23
7:30
3003
Daniel
Wallberg
35
M
M3539
54005
Clear Lake
WI
489
81/736
409/4356
43:42
1:33:40
2:25:34
50:30
3:16:03
3:16:23
7:30
5990
David
Bernier
52
M
M5054
53597
Waunakee
WI
491
19/417
410/4356
39:37
1:25:23
2:16:30
59:49
3:16:18
3:16:24
7:30
5437
Chaun
Cox
29
M
M1934
55902
Rochester
MN
492
199/1532
411/4356
44:15
1:31:59
2:22:10
52:44
3:14:53
3:16:26
7:30
5257
John
Heuisler
28
M
M1934
92107
San Diego
CA
493
200/1532
412/4356
45:40
1:36:27
2:27:00
48:50
3:15:50
3:16:27
7:30
4572
Samuel
Labrie
37
M
M3539
63376
St Peters
MO
494
82/736
413/4356
43:33
1:32:23
2:23:20
52:22
3:15:42
3:16:34
7:30
1088
Patrick
Baker
39
M
M3539
55304
Andover
MN
496
83/736
414/4356
42:37
1:29:34
2:18:15
58:26
3:16:41
3:16:48
7:31
2650
Winston
Gordon
59
M
M5559
55443
Brooklyn Park
MN
497
4/216
415/4356
46:19
1:37:15
2:28:24
48:12
3:16:36
3:16:50
7:31
4319
Danny
Powell
40
M
M4044
72034
Conway
AR
498
68/711
416/4356
44:53
1:34:27
2:24:42
51:37
3:16:18
3:16:52
7:31
F234
Traci
Amundson
28
F
F1934
55807
Duluth
MN
460
41/1385
74/2515
41:22
1:27:58
2:21:53
52:42
3:14:34
3:15:02
7:27
F1097
Katie
Williams
23
F
F1934
50401
Mason City
IA
463
42/1385
75/2515
41:34
1:29:51
2:22:02
52:50
3:14:51
3:15:10
7:27
F819
Heidi
Dylla
28
F
F1934
55129
Woodbury
MN
471
43/1385
76/2515
43:22
1:32:26
2:24:17
51:09
3:15:26
3:15:46
7:28
F3284
Vicki
Ostendorf
38
F
F3539
55082
Stillwater
MN
476
14/390
77/2515
49:55
1:39:54
2:29:57
45:39
3:15:36
3:15:56
7:29
F3131
Patty
Doyle
28
F
F1934
55416
Minneapolis
MN
477
44/1385
78/2515
45:41
1:36:30
2:28:51
46:33
3:15:24
3:15:59
7:29
F3466
Shannon
Cody
33
F
F1934
94061
Redwood City
CA
480
45/1385
79/2515
44:40
1:36:32
2:29:12
46:43
3:15:55
3:16:11
7:29
F1813
Jenny
Weber
30
F
F1934
50312
Des Moines
IA
481
46/1385
80/2515
43:19
1:32:32
2:25:09
50:49
3:15:57
3:16:13
7:30
F195
Kelly
Rogers
44
F
F4044
55733
Esko
MN
490
14/335
81/2515
43:41
1:34:28
2:26:41
49:23
3:16:04
3:16:23
7:30
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F437
Cynthia
King Lybeck
34
F
F1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
495
47/1385
82/2515
45:17
1:36:12
2:28:13
48:07
3:16:19
3:16:42
7:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after