Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4244
James
Korth
M3034
375
48/118
253/817
1:47:10
8:11
4591
Robert
Mitchell
M5559
376
8/66
254/817
1:47:11
8:11
5194
Ashley
Spencer-Robinson
F2024
377
18/167
123/1841
1:47:11
8:11
4792
Jack
Pendell
M4044
378
28/85
255/817
1:47:14
8:12
4593
Ericka
Mitterndorfer
F3539
379
18/265
124/1841
1:47:19
8:12
4779
Rob
Paulson
M4044
380
29/85
256/817
1:47:20
8:12
4854
Jeffrey
Proulx
M3539
381
41/122
257/817
1:47:23
8:12
5335
Theresa
Tonnesen-O'brien
F5054
382
5/184
125/1841
1:47:31
8:13
3881
Patrick
Hagan
M5054
383
21/81
258/817
1:47:34
8:13
5228
Nikolas
Stice
M2024
384
21/56
259/817
1:47:40
8:14
4371
Ron
Lopez
M4044
385
30/85
260/817
1:47:42
8:14
5721
Lori
Klein
F3034
386
25/255
126/1841
1:47:46
8:14
5170
Peter
Snyder
M4044
387
31/85
261/817
1:47:51
8:14
3365
Gary
Clark
M5054
388
22/81
262/817
1:47:55
8:15
861
Lawrence
Jordan
M5054
389
23/81
263/817
1:47:56
8:15
4299
Jon
Laurenzo
M19UN
390
10/23
264/817
1:47:57
8:15
4892
Dana
Reed
F4044
391
15/201
127/1841
1:47:57
8:15
4324
Ryan
Lemert
M2529
392
44/108
265/817
1:48:00
8:15
841
Amanda
Johnson
F3034
393
26/255
128/1841
1:48:01
8:15
4312
Douglas
Lee
M5054
394
24/81
266/817
1:48:01
8:15
5625
Tim
Christie
M4549
395
33/87
267/817
1:48:02
8:15
5547
Jeff
Wright
M5054
396
25/81
268/817
1:48:03
8:15
3983
Bradley
Hiebert-Treuer
M2024
397
22/56
269/817
1:48:05
8:15
4396
Bryan
Luoma
M3034
398
49/118
270/817
1:48:07
8:16
4406
Patrick
MacKelvie
M2529
399
45/108
271/817
1:48:07
8:16
3560
Pete
Drake
M4044
400
32/85
272/817
1:48:13
8:16
3861
Laura
Gulley
F2529
401
30/268
129/1841
1:48:16
8:16
3538
Scott
Doan
M3539
402
42/122
273/817
1:48:16
8:16
3982
Bill
Hibbs
M3539
403
43/122
274/817
1:48:18
8:17
5326
Denise
Tierney
F4549
404
14/216
130/1841
1:48:21
8:17
3616
Jennifer
Ellsworth
F2529
405
31/268
131/1841
1:48:25
8:17
4915
Stephanie
Reynolds
F2529
406
32/268
132/1841
1:48:27
8:17
5628
Henry
Cohn
M2024
407
23/56
275/817
1:48:29
8:17
5363
Elizabeth
Ullstrom
F2529
408
33/268
133/1841
1:48:30
8:17
4323
Lura
Lemert
F3034
409
27/255
134/1841
1:48:30
8:17
4462
Allie
Mason
F2529
410
34/268
135/1841
1:48:35
8:18
4080
Tamara
Irminger-Underwood
F3539
411
19/265
136/1841
1:48:35
8:18
4836
Erin
Ponte
F2024
412
19/167
137/1841
1:48:35
8:18
5587
Christina
Anderson
F2024
413
20/167
138/1841
1:48:39
8:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4100
Emily
Janes
F2529
414
35/268
139/1841
1:48:41
8:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after