Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4410
Craig
Yotter
42
M
M4044
55118
Mendota Heights
MN
278
33/711
233/4356
40:56
1:27:28
2:14:15
50:37
3:04:52
3:05:01
7:04
2049
Mark
Sponholz
26
M
M1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
279
131/1532
234/4356
43:58
1:32:40
2:21:19
43:13
3:04:32
3:05:01
7:04
75
Peter
Kessler
41
M
M4044
55428
New Hope
MN
280
34/711
235/4356
36:52
1:20:38
2:08:28
56:36
3:05:04
3:05:04
7:04
58
Bruce
Holmes
38
M
M3539
53211
Milwaukee
WI
281
44/736
236/4356
39:21
1:23:04
2:15:17
49:58
3:05:14
3:05:15
7:04
3341
Paul
Loheide
30
M
M1934
40014
Crestwood
KY
282
132/1532
237/4356
39:51
1:25:54
2:14:21
50:39
3:05:00
3:05:27
7:05
5717
Daniel
Connaughton
39
M
M3539
32608
Gainesville
FL
283
45/736
238/4356
42:07
1:30:34
2:20:13
44:59
3:05:11
3:05:32
7:05
3539
Kevin
Spiczka
29
M
M1934
55378
Savage
MN
284
133/1532
239/4356
40:34
1:26:39
-
-
3:05:14
3:05:42
7:05
897
Paul
Cisewski
33
M
M1934
55445
Brooklyn Park
MN
285
134/1532
240/4356
39:51
1:26:36
2:16:28
48:57
3:05:24
3:05:42
7:05
1080
Michael
Babcock
48
M
M4549
55416
St Louis Park
MN
286
18/569
241/4356
42:38
1:29:30
2:17:52
47:39
3:05:30
3:05:46
7:06
5319
Paul
Quinn
23
M
M1934
56601
Bemidji
MN
287
135/1532
242/4356
43:46
1:30:21
2:17:56
46:03
3:03:59
3:05:46
7:06
414
Bruce
Schalk
41
M
M4044
55337
Burnsville
MN
290
35/711
243/4356
42:39
1:29:29
2:19:04
46:46
3:05:49
3:05:56
7:06
2403
Michael
Niziolek
42
M
M4044
55330
Elk River
MN
291
36/711
244/4356
40:41
1:28:12
2:17:33
48:15
3:05:48
3:06:00
7:06
1590
Alexander
Johnson
29
M
M1934
50310
Des Moines
IA
294
136/1532
245/4356
40:51
1:27:57
2:17:34
48:08
3:05:42
3:06:08
7:06
953
James
Fulton
41
M
M4044
55403
Minneapolis
MN
295
37/711
246/4356
41:10
1:28:12
2:16:38
49:14
3:05:51
3:06:10
7:06
833
Stephen
Moosbrugger
47
M
M4549
60045
Lake Forest
IL
296
19/569
247/4356
46:06
1:35:32
2:23:50
42:22
3:06:12
3:06:12
7:07
3782
Doug
Saari
61
M
M6064
85737
Tucson
AZ
297
1/96
248/4356
42:38
1:30:44
2:19:24
46:34
3:05:58
3:06:12
7:07
573
Andrew
Sorenson
25
M
M1934
55033
Hastings
MN
298
137/1532
249/4356
42:23
1:28:06
2:13:37
52:36
3:06:12
3:06:18
7:07
3612
Brant
Hollenkamp
32
M
M1934
55424
Edina
MN
299
138/1532
250/4356
40:22
1:26:43
2:15:04
51:11
3:06:14
3:06:21
7:07
413
Jay
Johnson
43
M
M4044
56379
Sauk Rapids
MN
300
38/711
251/4356
42:57
1:31:33
2:20:55
45:19
3:06:14
3:06:22
7:07
930
Luke
Pilling
33
M
M1934
55407
Minneapolis
MN
301
139/1532
252/4356
42:34
1:29:30
2:17:37
48:38
3:06:15
3:06:26
7:07
4081
Joseph
Smith
25
M
M1934
55431
Bloomington
MN
302
140/1532
253/4356
41:45
1:27:06
2:13:38
52:31
3:06:08
3:06:34
7:07
1203
Patrick
Strgar
38
M
M3539
35475
North Port
AL
303
46/736
254/4356
42:58
1:31:14
2:20:46
45:28
3:06:13
3:06:37
7:08
5007
Jon
Black
35
M
M3539
56301
St Cloud
MN
305
47/736
255/4356
39:30
1:24:10
2:13:53
52:43
3:06:35
3:06:40
7:08
1428
Anthony
Kocanda
30
M
M1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
306
141/1532
256/4356
43:38
1:32:20
2:20:58
44:58
3:05:55
3:06:41
7:08
2289
John
Schricker
34
M
M1934
55305
Minnetonka
MN
307
142/1532
257/4356
43:11
1:33:09
2:23:38
42:55
3:06:32
3:06:47
7:08
2132
Mark
Lowder
42
M
M4044
55317
Chanhassen
MN
308
39/711
258/4356
42:10
1:29:32
2:17:57
48:41
3:06:38
3:06:48
7:08
3889
Corey
Binnebose
33
M
M1934
53151
New Berlin
WI
310
143/1532
259/4356
41:58
1:28:54
2:16:51
47:56
3:04:46
3:06:57
7:08
3759
Stephen
Holthaus
34
M
M1934
54868
Rice Lake
WI
311
144/1532
260/4356
42:55
1:29:52
2:17:44
48:02
3:05:46
3:07:02
7:08
4827
Lance
Zimney
30
M
M1934
55431
Bloomington
MN
312
145/1532
261/4356
44:01
1:33:43
2:22:16
44:02
3:06:18
3:07:03
7:09
683
Bjorn
Flugstad
31
M
M1934
55123
Eagan
MN
314
146/1532
262/4356
42:41
1:29:43
2:18:19
47:35
3:05:53
3:07:07
7:09
6021
Doug
Mason
43
M
M4044
80521
Fort Collins
CO
315
40/711
263/4356
43:18
1:31:29
2:20:16
46:46
3:07:02
3:07:11
7:09
1527
Scott
Drum
32
M
M1934
80631
Greeley
CO
316
147/1532
264/4356
43:18
1:31:30
2:21:08
45:55
3:07:03
3:07:11
7:09
1862
Will
Andresen
42
M
M4044
49938
Ironwood
MI
317
41/711
265/4356
42:42
1:30:23
2:19:10
47:53
3:07:03
3:07:18
7:09
F68
Paula
Vicker
38
F
F3539
55419
Minneapolis
MN
288
12/390
46/2515
46:07
1:35:32
2:23:51
41:58
3:05:49
3:05:49
7:06
F1215
Angela
Homberg
31
F
F1934
60516
Downers Grove
IL
289
26/1385
47/2515
41:29
1:29:01
2:18:15
46:42
3:04:57
3:05:53
7:06
F57
Jennifer
Uwins
29
F
F1934
28594
Emerald Isle
NC
292
27/1385
48/2515
41:27
1:28:33
2:16:08
49:51
3:05:59
3:06:00
7:06
F45
Gloria
Iverson
34
F
F1934
60712
Lincolnwood
IL
293
28/1385
49/2515
38:59
1:27:09
2:17:58
48:04
3:06:01
3:06:02
7:06
F3320
Laura
Carlson
40
F
F4044
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
304
7/335
50/2515
41:53
1:29:15
2:18:30
48:06
3:06:35
3:06:38
7:08
F1871
Stacey
Parker
27
F
F1934
85044
Phoenix
AZ
309
29/1385
51/2515
42:16
1:29:54
2:19:02
47:47
3:06:48
3:06:53
7:08
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F90
Edie
Stevenson
53
F
F5054
80304
Boulder
CO
313
1/121
52/2515
42:41
1:30:38
2:18:54
48:10
3:07:04
3:07:05
7:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after