Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events - 2014
Half Marathon
Info
September 21, 2014 in Appleton, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Wheelchair
Marathon Relay
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
Award Recipients - All Events
5K Wheelchair
5K My Team Triumph
Half Marathon My Team Triumph
Marathon My Team Triumph
Half Marathon Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
3064
William
Backes
M20-24
212
9/45
158/934
21:49
50:56
1:33:52
1:44:19
7:58
5020
Brian
Salm
M40-44
213
26/127
159/934
25:23
55:12
1:34:46
1:44:23
7:58
5328
Eric
Strebe
M30-34
214
42/158
160/934
24:47
54:20
1:34:38
1:44:25
7:58
3438
Thomas
De La Hunt
M50-54
215
19/115
161/934
24:35
54:00
1:34:38
1:44:26
7:58
5583
Jamie
Weinbauer
M30-34
216
43/158
162/934
24:34
53:32
1:34:23
1:44:32
7:59
4889
Carla
Reed
F40-44
217
11/226
55/1676
24:09
53:45
1:34:48
1:44:33
7:59
3259
Joel
Bretl
M25-29
218
19/92
163/934
25:05
55:27
1:36:07
1:44:36
7:59
5057
Daniel
Schiedermayer
M30-34
219
44/158
164/934
25:04
55:37
1:35:18
1:44:40
7:59
5987
Devlyn
Wilson
M01-19
220
3/21
165/934
24:10
51:45
1:33:59
1:44:41
8:00
5238
Trevr
Smithlin
M35-39
221
20/139
166/934
24:01
54:05
1:35:08
1:44:42
8:00
5361
Allison
Tatrai
F25-29
222
12/227
56/1676
25:56
55:31
1:35:12
1:44:42
8:00
4480
Brandon
McKittrick
M30-34
223
45/158
167/934
25:06
54:52
1:35:04
1:44:44
8:00
4745
Justin
Parker
M25-29
224
20/92
168/934
25:13
55:27
1:34:59
1:44:45
8:00
5865
Tarah
Wenger
F30-34
225
18/307
57/1676
24:48
54:49
1:35:04
1:44:46
8:00
5874
Mike
Blaha
M55-59
226
5/65
169/934
24:15
54:04
1:34:53
1:44:47
8:00
5129
Emily
Schulz
F30-34
227
19/307
58/1676
24:42
54:28
1:35:10
1:44:51
8:00
4049
Taylor
Jensen
M25-29
228
21/92
170/934
24:14
52:49
1:34:20
1:44:52
8:00
5536
Ryan
Vosters
M30-34
229
46/158
171/934
25:25
54:59
1:34:51
1:44:53
8:00
4620
Tom
Neises
M55-59
230
6/65
172/934
24:00
53:33
1:34:35
1:44:53
8:00
4495
Michael
Meder
M45-49
231
21/109
173/934
24:34
53:44
1:34:26
1:44:56
8:01
5831
Scott
Janssen
M40-44
232
27/127
174/934
23:32
52:16
1:34:23
1:44:57
8:01
5659
Megan
Wittmann
F35-39
233
6/291
59/1676
24:09
53:53
1:34:50
1:45:06
8:01
5198
Christina
Simmer
F40-44
234
12/226
60/1676
23:24
53:41
1:35:05
1:45:06
8:02
3988
Ron
Huisheere
M50-54
235
20/115
175/934
23:51
53:44
1:35:09
1:45:06
8:02
4768
Kerry
Peeters
F30-34
236
20/307
61/1676
25:37
56:09
1:35:58
1:45:10
8:02
5038
Tim
Scannell
M40-44
237
28/127
176/934
23:34
53:29
1:35:03
1:45:10
8:02
3550
Chad
Eiden
M40-44
238
29/127
177/934
23:51
54:24
1:35:38
1:45:13
8:02
3971
Adam
Horkey
M25-29
239
22/92
178/934
25:00
54:36
1:35:10
1:45:17
8:02
5820
Ryan
Flom
M35-39
240
21/139
179/934
25:13
55:19
1:35:25
1:45:21
8:03
3707
Travis
Geiger
M35-39
241
22/139
180/934
25:19
56:14
1:36:01
1:45:21
8:03
5116
Tim
Schuelke
M45-49
242
22/109
181/934
25:01
55:13
1:35:50
1:45:22
8:03
4767
Todd
Peebles
M45-49
243
23/109
182/934
25:13
55:00
1:35:25
1:45:24
8:03
3176
John
Binder
M55-59
244
7/65
183/934
25:26
55:57
1:36:30
1:45:33
8:04
5915
Mark
Schaefer-Wicke
M45-49
245
24/109
184/934
23:52
54:19
1:35:42
1:45:35
8:04
5971
Richard
Klindworth
M35-39
246
23/139
185/934
25:56
56:33
1:36:30
1:45:35
8:04
5071
Matthew
Schmidt
M30-34
247
47/158
186/934
23:06
52:52
1:35:38
1:45:37
8:04
3470
Jessica
Dinka
F35-39
248
7/291
62/1676
25:32
56:28
1:36:24
1:45:38
8:04
5103
Mike
Schomisch
M50-54
249
21/115
187/934
24:52
54:32
1:35:26
1:45:41
8:04
3972
Steve
Horn
M30-34
250
48/158
188/934
25:34
55:58
1:35:44
1:45:50
8:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
5750
Steffen
Gehringer
M20-24
251
10/45
189/934
23:51
53:43
1:35:22
1:45:55
8:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after