Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Pleasant Prairie Triathlon - 2013
International Distance
Info
June 23, 2013 in Pleasant Prairie, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
International Distance
Sprint Distance
Duathlon
International Relay
Sprint Relay
International Distance - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
TIME
559
Jose
Robles-Michelena
M45-49
43
6/74
39/423
28:34
2:18
1:04:10
1:53
44:36
2:21:29
16
Jeffrey
Lawrence
M-ELTE
44
15/19
40/423
28:47
1:02
1:07:11
0:53
43:46
2:21:38
53
Sean
Larsen
M25-29
45
1/31
41/423
23:53
1:33
1:11:39
1:03
43:48
2:21:53
475
Jeff
Palmer
M40-44
46
7/90
42/423
31:13
1:12
1:06:20
1:03
42:07
2:21:54
654
Charles
Petersen
M50-54
47
3/52
43/423
25:51
1:50
1:06:52
1:47
45:44
2:22:02
633
Sid
Glick
M50-54
48
4/52
44/423
27:41
2:36
1:05:44
1:51
44:21
2:22:12
24
Pat
Cook
M-ELTE
49
16/19
45/423
24:55
1:14
1:08:05
1:07
47:31
2:22:51
258
Kim
Busch
F45-49
50
1/50
5/276
25:30
1:56
1:06:18
1:02
48:11
2:22:56
25
Thomas
Letzel
M-ELTE
51
17/19
46/423
25:06
2:10
1:03:05
1:26
51:19
2:23:04
73
Matt
Barcus
M30-34
52
5/52
47/423
30:58
1:13
1:07:47
1:09
42:17
2:23:23
1198
Janet
Katz
F45-49
53
2/50
6/276
23:48
1:19
1:10:28
1:04
46:50
2:23:27
11
Lisa
Christensen
F-ELTE
54
5/11
7/276
26:25
1:27
1:08:09
1:20
46:14
2:23:33
414
Kathleen
Wilcox
F35-39
55
1/51
8/276
25:47
1:20
1:12:55
0:58
42:44
2:23:43
76
Michael
Blake
M30-34
56
6/52
48/423
24:52
1:53
1:11:16
1:24
44:28
2:23:52
444
Russel
Franceschina
M40-44
57
8/90
49/423
29:47
2:25
1:04:12
1:30
46:14
2:24:06
9
Jennifer
Yee
F-ELTE
58
6/11
9/276
27:27
1:23
1:10:11
1:22
43:55
2:24:16
54
Jamie
Lutkus
M25-29
59
2/31
50/423
24:04
1:41
1:07:56
1:02
49:52
2:24:32
35
Michael
Fausone
M20-24
60
2/6
51/423
30:03
1:43
1:08:14
1:10
43:25
2:24:34
522
Tom
Cashman
M45-49
61
7/74
52/423
28:08
1:37
1:05:50
1:22
47:48
2:24:43
1262
Robert
Garren
M30-34
62
7/52
53/423
31:08
1:09
1:06:13
0:42
45:38
2:24:48
59
Aditya
Merchant
M25-29
63
3/31
54/423
28:13
1:46
1:10:37
1:17
42:58
2:24:49
1304
Michael
Green
M45-49
64
8/74
55/423
29:36
2:18
1:03:07
1:02
48:53
2:24:53
85
Jake
Dallmann
M30-34
65
8/52
56/423
29:27
1:18
1:04:13
1:12
49:05
2:25:13
1293
Ted
Shue
M40-44
66
9/90
57/423
29:05
2:47
1:09:00
1:07
43:49
2:25:47
119
Matthew
Wagner
M30-34
67
9/52
58/423
29:40
2:06
1:08:38
1:12
44:19
2:25:54
598
Bruce
Thompson
M55-59
68
1/25
59/423
31:06
1:34
1:05:49
1:03
46:34
2:26:04
105
Peter
Monko
M30-34
69
10/52
60/423
33:49
2:10
1:04:11
1:45
44:16
2:26:09
449
Mike
Gleason
M40-44
70
10/90
61/423
27:15
2:30
1:08:55
1:27
46:16
2:26:22
441
Chris
Falk
M40-44
71
11/90
62/423
35:43
1:39
1:03:55
1:07
44:02
2:26:24
409
Anne
Stillman
F-ELTE
72
7/11
10/276
29:39
1:21
1:07:01
0:59
47:31
2:26:28
1268
Scott
Logue
M50-54
73
5/52
63/423
33:01
2:04
1:03:40
1:11
46:34
2:26:29
1316
Anton
Samrai
M25-29
74
4/31
64/423
32:34
0:48
1:03:37
1:11
48:22
2:26:30
129
Joel
Burrows
M35-39
75
7/61
65/423
28:48
2:11
1:11:59
1:46
42:15
2:26:56
493
Marty
Taylor
M40-44
76
12/90
66/423
29:31
1:58
1:06:15
0:46
48:34
2:27:02
557
Troy
Ohara
M45-49
77
9/74
67/423
35:16
1:30
1:03:52
1:05
45:33
2:27:14
555
Patrick
McDermott
M45-49
78
10/74
68/423
26:22
1:38
1:08:35
1:37
49:10
2:27:21
542
Jeffrey
Knupp
M45-49
79
11/74
69/423
35:25
1:37
1:05:47
1:17
43:19
2:27:23
46
Matt
Dettloff
M25-29
80
5/31
70/423
32:49
1:50
1:09:36
1:16
42:01
2:27:30
375
Colleen
Eland
F-ELTE
81
8/11
11/276
29:39
1:33
1:10:57
1:33
43:55
2:27:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
TIME
186
Ben
Thorud
M35-39
82
8/61
71/423
32:57
1:48
1:09:32
1:36
42:00
2:27:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after