Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1770
Wayne
Vanzwoll
M5559
369
10/83
302/971
1:36:28
2:30:28
3:36:17
8:16
1514
Jeff
Schneider
M2529
370
41/96
303/971
1:44:43
2:41:01
3:36:31
8:16
879
Julianne
Kassander
F2529
371
16/107
68/770
1:44:43
2:41:01
3:36:31
8:16
1311
Sue
O'Sullivan
F4549
372
5/95
69/770
1:44:11
2:40:01
3:36:32
8:16
1371
Anne
Pogue
F2529
373
17/107
70/770
1:36:26
2:41:15
3:36:32
8:16
1739
Cassie
Trost
F3034
374
20/122
71/770
1:47:12
2:43:30
3:36:41
8:17
1280
Mark
Offenbacher
M5054
375
28/102
304/971
1:44:31
2:40:13
3:36:42
8:17
388
Kevin
Dean
M3034
376
43/108
305/971
1:39:56
2:37:32
3:36:49
8:17
85
Larry
Banks
M4044
377
56/161
306/971
1:42:04
2:36:35
3:37:00
8:17
425
Christi
Douglas
F3034
378
21/122
72/770
1:43:51
2:40:29
3:37:01
8:17
341
Matt
Cooper
M3539
379
70/155
307/971
1:40:09
2:35:21
3:37:04
8:18
1572
Christopher
Shultz
M3539
380
71/155
308/971
1:47:43
2:44:15
3:37:21
8:18
274
John
Carter
M6569
381
1/20
309/971
1:48:31
2:45:17
3:37:25
8:18
730
Bruce
Henke
M5559
382
11/83
310/971
1:43:20
2:37:56
3:37:25
8:18
1961
Jim
Boyle
M5054
383
29/102
311/971
1:50:08
2:44:59
3:37:26
8:18
273
Patricia
Carson
F3034
384
22/122
73/770
1:49:41
2:45:14
3:37:26
8:18
1458
Sharon
Rogers
F4549
385
6/95
74/770
1:45:27
2:41:39
3:37:29
8:19
360
Patrick
Crawford
M2529
386
42/96
312/971
1:44:35
2:39:10
3:37:29
8:19
1882
Robert
Williamson
M4549
387
34/135
313/971
1:44:02
2:38:59
3:37:37
8:19
1624
Rebecca
Snyder
F2529
388
18/107
75/770
1:43:41
2:39:05
3:37:37
8:19
594
Sharon
Gerl
F6064
389
1/18
76/770
1:45:27
2:42:05
3:37:47
8:19
1072
Zack
Marker
M2024
390
22/46
314/971
1:51:17
2:49:36
3:37:47
8:19
1440
Shane
Riddle
M3034
391
44/108
315/971
1:37:00
2:32:31
3:37:49
8:19
1113
Gerry
McBarron
M4044
392
57/161
316/971
1:47:49
2:43:01
3:37:55
8:20
2091
Robert
Jacobsen
M5054
393
30/102
317/971
1:47:36
2:43:25
3:37:55
8:20
1876
Joseph
Williams
M3034
394
45/108
318/971
1:46:21
2:41:57
3:37:58
8:20
748
Jeanna
Hill
F3539
395
16/129
77/770
1:48:29
2:44:30
3:38:01
8:20
129
Natalie
Benzel
F2529
396
19/107
78/770
1:45:45
2:41:39
3:38:01
8:20
1702
Yvonne
Tai
F3034
397
23/122
79/770
1:47:32
2:43:42
3:38:15
8:20
790
Monica
Huff
F3539
398
17/129
80/770
1:46:55
2:44:58
3:38:16
8:20
941
Mike
Lackman
M4549
399
35/135
319/971
1:42:54
2:42:07
3:38:26
8:21
1763
Joseph
Valko
M4549
400
36/135
320/971
1:46:37
2:42:08
3:38:36
8:21
2046
Bret
Stoll
M3539
401
72/155
321/971
1:46:37
2:42:08
3:38:36
8:21
1350
Manuel
Perez
M5054
402
31/102
322/971
1:43:34
2:38:31
3:38:45
8:21
1041
Michael
Lytton
M4044
403
58/161
323/971
1:46:26
2:44:44
3:38:51
8:22
1857
Stephanie
Whitman
F4044
404
8/107
81/770
1:46:52
2:43:06
3:38:56
8:22
951
Shannon
Langer
F3539
405
18/129
82/770
1:49:40
2:46:11
3:38:58
8:22
23
Miriam
Allen
F2024
406
7/54
83/770
1:45:52
2:43:34
3:39:00
8:22
1433
Keegan
Rice
F2024
407
8/54
84/770
1:45:00
2:41:34
3:39:04
8:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1598
Daniel
Slauson
M4549
408
37/135
324/971
1:40:57
2:37:22
3:39:05
8:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after