Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1823
Timothy
Prosen
M1934
1752
587/1637
1365/4409
51:03
1:48:42
2:49:29
1:06:24
3:55:52
3:57:42
9:04
3995
Mark
Freitag
M1934
1753
588/1637
1366/4409
48:09
1:41:25
2:46:09
1:10:05
3:56:13
3:57:44
9:05
2640
Dan
Dobesh
M1934
1754
589/1637
1367/4409
48:17
1:42:39
2:46:02
1:11:02
3:57:03
3:57:47
9:05
5410
Cipriano
Primicias
M4549
1755
178/573
1368/4409
52:10
1:52:15
2:55:13
1:00:05
3:55:17
3:57:49
9:05
1570
Steve
Jurek
M5054
1756
93/426
1369/4409
50:27
1:47:56
2:50:56
1:05:42
3:56:38
3:57:50
9:05
3922
Steven
Olson
M5054
1757
94/426
1370/4409
46:36
1:40:22
2:47:09
1:09:32
3:56:40
3:57:54
9:05
2053
Michael
Rottink
M1934
1758
590/1637
1371/4409
50:04
1:45:54
2:47:18
1:09:29
3:56:47
3:57:54
9:05
2569
William
Gribble
M1934
1759
591/1637
1372/4409
58:43
2:04:43
3:06:49
47:36
3:54:25
3:57:55
9:05
2567
Kirk
Dau
M5559
1760
44/264
1373/4409
52:01
1:52:08
2:56:13
1:01:28
3:57:41
3:57:57
9:05
F2427
Jodi
Hamill
F3539
1761
58/383
388/2558
50:05
1:45:54
2:47:08
1:04:19
3:51:26
3:57:57
9:05
F3207
Laura
Schmitz
F1934
1762
243/1350
389/2558
54:09
1:53:46
2:54:12
57:54
3:52:06
3:57:58
9:05
4127
Brenton
Harder
M4044
1763
191/596
1374/4409
50:44
1:48:50
2:50:19
1:06:15
3:56:33
3:57:58
9:05
F463
Chelsea
Bodin
F1218
1764
2/39
390/2558
54:08
1:55:26
2:57:27
56:14
3:53:41
3:58:00
9:05
2500
Bill
Helwig
M5054
1765
95/426
1375/4409
51:16
1:50:43
2:55:42
1:01:10
3:56:51
3:58:00
9:05
F2572
Audrey
Christiansen
F4549
1766
26/217
391/2558
54:47
1:54:42
2:56:57
57:32
3:54:28
3:58:00
9:05
781
Jeffrey
Roehl
M4549
1767
179/573
1376/4409
52:13
1:51:41
2:55:48
1:00:14
3:56:02
3:58:01
9:05
5566
Ryan
Howk
M1934
1768
592/1637
1377/4409
49:05
1:47:31
2:51:43
1:04:18
3:56:01
3:58:02
9:05
5867
Max
Leirbach
M1934
1769
593/1637
1378/4409
50:15
1:49:52
2:52:00
1:04:26
3:56:26
3:58:04
9:05
4020
Jonathan
Juyers
M4044
1770
192/596
1379/4409
52:20
1:52:25
2:55:12
1:00:56
3:56:07
3:58:04
9:05
5919
Jeffrey
Lonergan
M4044
1771
193/596
1380/4409
46:33
1:52:43
2:56:49
1:00:27
3:57:16
3:58:05
9:05
5969
David
Lipsky
M1934
1772
594/1637
1381/4409
48:18
1:42:24
2:41:37
1:15:20
3:56:56
3:58:05
9:05
2598
Gregory
Olson
M4549
1773
180/573
1382/4409
55:06
1:56:20
2:57:34
55:58
3:53:32
3:58:09
9:05
F1669
Andrea
Johnson
F1934
1774
244/1350
392/2558
54:32
1:55:24
2:58:45
57:02
3:55:46
3:58:12
9:06
1299
Luke
Schloesser
M1934
1775
595/1637
1383/4409
54:42
1:58:04
2:59:59
54:04
3:54:02
3:58:13
9:06
2597
Thomas
Reinhart
M5054
1776
96/426
1384/4409
54:31
1:55:16
2:57:26
1:00:08
3:57:34
3:58:15
9:06
938
Mark
Abrahamson
M3539
1777
243/680
1385/4409
44:19
1:34:32
2:36:02
1:21:59
3:58:00
3:58:16
9:06
3371
Robert
Morland
M4549
1778
181/573
1386/4409
51:53
1:51:41
2:54:44
1:01:32
3:56:16
3:58:16
9:06
4258
James
Epperson
M5054
1779
97/426
1387/4409
54:46
1:56:48
2:59:32
56:14
3:55:45
3:58:19
9:06
2409
John
Schreifels
M5054
1780
98/426
1388/4409
52:14
1:52:45
2:56:44
1:01:26
3:58:10
3:58:19
9:06
F987
Lamae
Ritchie
F5054
1781
14/138
393/2558
51:05
1:51:47
2:57:10
59:05
3:56:14
3:58:22
9:06
F2324
Jessica
Rinehart
F1934
1782
245/1350
394/2558
51:50
1:52:45
2:55:50
1:00:42
3:56:32
3:58:23
9:06
2566
Louis
Scallon
M4549
1783
182/573
1389/4409
52:00
1:52:08
2:56:13
1:01:55
3:58:07
3:58:24
9:06
3275
Chad
Holien
M3539
1784
244/680
1390/4409
45:32
1:37:54
2:47:38
1:09:54
3:57:31
3:58:25
9:06
2540
Timothy
Vanovermeiren
M4044
1785
194/596
1391/4409
48:15
1:47:08
2:54:43
1:03:04
3:57:47
3:58:25
9:06
F1484
Marie
Vanovermeiren
F3539
1786
59/383
395/2558
48:15
1:47:08
2:54:43
1:03:05
3:57:47
3:58:25
9:06
F2196
Donna
Smith
F4549
1787
27/217
396/2558
49:29
1:49:11
2:54:41
1:01:49
3:56:29
3:58:25
9:06
F3522
Jessie
Phillips
F1934
1788
246/1350
397/2558
55:04
1:56:10
2:57:50
56:42
3:54:31
3:58:26
9:06
F2748
Susan
Thorsheim
F3539
1789
60/383
398/2558
54:32
1:55:48
2:58:53
56:38
3:55:31
3:58:27
9:06
1838
James
Obrien
M4549
1790
183/573
1392/4409
49:41
1:47:57
2:55:57
1:01:21
3:57:17
3:58:31
9:06
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4381
Matthew
Erickson
M1934
1791
596/1637
1393/4409
51:06
1:48:38
2:49:59
1:07:09
3:57:07
3:58:35
9:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after