Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1223
Jason
Buffington
M3539
1089
151/680
890/4409
47:10
1:40:25
2:39:44
1:02:17
3:42:01
3:42:55
8:31
451
Neil
Robinson
M5559
1090
26/264
891/4409
51:07
1:48:36
2:46:25
54:46
3:41:10
3:42:56
8:31
1005
Zoltan
Pitlik
M4044
1091
132/596
892/4409
47:43
1:41:49
2:40:59
1:01:14
3:42:12
3:42:56
8:31
5370
Nathaniel
Cunningham
M1934
1092
410/1637
893/4409
51:08
1:49:57
2:47:37
53:08
3:40:45
3:42:57
8:31
2838
Jeffrey
Inglese
M3539
1093
152/680
894/4409
52:14
1:50:04
2:48:18
53:58
3:42:16
3:42:58
8:31
6001
Joshua
French
M1934
1094
411/1637
895/4409
49:39
1:42:27
2:39:48
1:01:06
3:40:54
3:42:59
8:31
5014
Casey
Korby
M1934
1095
412/1637
896/4409
47:41
1:40:12
2:38:05
1:02:58
3:41:03
3:43:02
8:31
4310
Mark
Thibert
M4549
1096
109/573
897/4409
44:28
1:37:15
2:38:59
1:03:20
3:42:18
3:43:03
8:31
6134
Dan
Katich
M1934
1097
413/1637
898/4409
51:48
1:48:52
2:45:25
50:46
3:36:10
3:43:03
8:31
5585
Chad
Laurie
M1934
1098
414/1637
899/4409
47:44
1:41:44
2:41:05
1:00:55
3:42:00
3:43:04
8:31
5300
Benjamin
Herman
M1934
1099
415/1637
900/4409
45:08
1:37:53
2:38:30
1:03:53
3:42:23
3:43:05
8:31
2961
Bret
Swenson
M3539
1100
153/680
901/4409
47:57
1:42:18
2:40:59
1:00:52
3:41:50
3:43:07
8:31
1658
Brian
Cruikshank
M3539
1101
154/680
902/4409
49:04
1:44:15
2:41:08
1:01:17
3:42:24
3:43:10
8:31
5764
Todd
Falker
M1934
1102
416/1637
903/4409
42:04
1:39:07
2:45:01
57:16
3:42:17
3:43:11
8:31
1530
Kevin
Supple
M3539
1103
155/680
904/4409
52:45
1:53:24
2:53:39
47:41
3:41:20
3:43:15
8:31
F1681
Jessica
Sheridan
F3539
1104
33/383
200/2558
51:49
1:51:27
2:47:04
53:47
3:40:51
3:43:16
8:31
2774
Brock
Foreman
M1934
1105
417/1637
905/4409
50:36
1:47:54
2:46:32
54:05
3:40:37
3:43:25
8:32
107
Douglas
Thomas
M5054
1106
51/426
906/4409
50:26
1:47:25
2:46:35
55:18
3:41:53
3:43:28
8:32
396
William
Hjort
M4044
1107
133/596
907/4409
51:57
1:48:51
2:46:45
55:51
3:42:36
3:43:29
8:32
654
Daniel
Bonnema
M4044
1108
134/596
908/4409
42:50
1:32:15
2:36:19
1:06:41
3:43:00
3:43:30
8:32
603
John
McCormick
M4044
1109
135/596
909/4409
50:24
1:45:43
2:45:51
56:03
3:41:54
3:43:31
8:32
1964
Michael
Rohr
M4044
1110
136/596
910/4409
48:40
1:45:03
2:42:02
1:00:13
3:42:15
3:43:32
8:32
972
Douglas
Gehlhar
M4549
1111
110/573
911/4409
47:31
1:42:23
2:41:59
1:00:54
3:42:52
3:43:38
8:32
F2836
Natalie
Ramsland
F1934
1112
127/1350
201/2558
46:39
1:44:02
2:46:08
56:30
3:42:37
3:43:39
8:32
F2455
Elizabeth
Soroka
F1934
1113
128/1350
202/2558
51:54
1:49:14
2:47:15
54:41
3:41:55
3:43:40
8:32
F393
Katherine
Horton
F1934
1114
129/1350
203/2558
51:16
1:49:07
2:47:21
54:45
3:42:06
3:43:41
8:32
3285
David
Grotzke
M5559
1115
27/264
912/4409
44:44
1:34:43
2:35:53
1:06:53
3:42:45
3:43:43
8:32
5710
Ted
Roseen
M1934
1116
418/1637
913/4409
49:40
1:45:01
2:45:25
57:10
3:42:34
3:43:43
8:32
3653
Eric
Tschida
M3539
1117
156/680
914/4409
50:59
1:47:53
2:46:38
55:34
3:42:11
3:43:45
8:33
2819
David
Kittleson
M4549
1118
111/573
915/4409
48:14
1:43:30
2:43:13
59:20
3:42:33
3:43:45
8:33
F2065
Michel
Haugh
F1934
1119
130/1350
204/2558
49:46
1:46:10
2:46:20
56:19
3:42:39
3:43:46
8:33
F1987
Lisa
Holding Eagle
F1934
1120
131/1350
205/2558
49:46
1:50:58
2:48:21
54:18
3:42:39
3:43:46
8:33
F3653
Amanda
Johnson
F1934
1121
132/1350
206/2558
48:59
1:44:50
2:45:24
56:19
3:41:42
3:43:48
8:33
4362
Josh
Lichty
M1934
1122
419/1637
916/4409
50:07
1:46:17
2:45:45
57:05
3:42:49
3:43:51
8:33
F579
Kristine
Vanwilgen-Hammitt
F1934
1123
133/1350
207/2558
48:38
1:44:33
2:44:11
58:06
3:42:17
3:43:52
8:33
2291
Edd
Kalamanski
M4044
1124
137/596
917/4409
52:15
1:48:31
2:46:43
53:01
3:39:44
3:43:52
8:33
4815
David
Garrity
M3539
1125
157/680
918/4409
47:33
1:43:54
2:45:29
57:26
3:42:54
3:43:54
8:33
1759
Bear
Moreland
M4549
1126
112/573
919/4409
51:40
1:50:29
2:48:30
52:19
3:40:49
3:43:54
8:33
F2842
Heidi
Lund
F3539
1127
34/383
208/2558
50:36
1:49:26
2:48:23
54:52
3:43:15
3:43:57
8:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F623
Kristi
Field
F1934
1128
134/1350
209/2558
50:37
1:46:53
2:45:28
55:56
3:41:24
3:43:59
8:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after