Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5299
Brian
Huebner
M1934
478
220/1637
396/4409
43:59
1:33:49
2:26:33
53:19
3:19:52
3:20:41
7:40
2744
Andy
McPherson
M4044
479
50/596
397/4409
45:02
1:37:31
2:30:59
49:08
3:20:07
3:20:42
7:40
5005
Lars
Parmekar
M3539
480
64/680
398/4409
44:57
1:34:53
2:27:20
52:43
3:20:02
3:20:45
7:40
364
Geno
Bassette
M5054
481
12/426
399/4409
45:14
1:35:14
2:29:03
51:16
3:20:18
3:20:48
7:40
F53
Jill
Vollweiler
F3539
482
15/383
83/2558
42:18
1:31:58
2:30:15
50:33
3:20:47
3:20:49
7:40
5894
James
McMahon
M1934
483
221/1637
400/4409
42:05
1:28:14
2:21:29
58:37
3:20:05
3:20:51
7:40
6073
Scott
Olson
M5054
484
13/426
401/4409
44:22
1:33:32
2:26:17
54:28
3:20:45
3:20:52
7:40
268
Rob
Hart
M3539
485
65/680
402/4409
43:32
1:33:37
2:27:04
53:42
3:20:46
3:21:09
7:41
1179
Dave
Antonson
M1934
486
222/1637
403/4409
42:54
1:31:40
2:24:37
56:17
3:20:54
3:21:10
7:41
3536
Tony
Mauro
M6569
487
1/33
404/4409
45:47
1:38:09
2:32:04
48:39
3:20:42
3:21:14
7:41
F2381
Beth
Hoge
F1934
488
56/1350
84/2558
45:01
1:39:19
2:31:45
49:11
3:20:55
3:21:21
7:41
5701
Matthew
Skarzynski
M1934
489
223/1637
405/4409
48:07
1:39:31
2:31:38
48:12
3:19:50
3:21:23
7:41
3744
Fausto
Mosquera
M4044
490
51/596
406/4409
46:50
1:39:26
2:31:58
48:31
3:20:29
3:21:28
7:42
4992
Viet
Le
M4044
491
52/596
407/4409
45:47
1:37:44
2:31:01
49:35
3:20:36
3:21:29
7:42
6046
Frank
Livaudais
M1934
492
224/1637
408/4409
43:24
1:36:06
2:31:22
49:44
3:21:05
3:21:35
7:42
2871
Randy
Aumann
M4044
493
53/596
409/4409
46:41
1:38:42
2:30:26
50:12
3:20:38
3:21:37
7:42
2918
Bill
Evans
M4044
494
54/596
410/4409
44:31
1:33:02
2:25:14
55:55
3:21:08
3:21:47
7:42
F1853
Jaime
Eastman
F1934
495
57/1350
85/2558
47:14
1:39:25
2:32:23
48:27
3:20:49
3:21:47
7:42
5951
Troy
Reine
M1934
496
225/1637
411/4409
42:12
1:26:21
2:19:42
52:06
3:11:47
3:21:50
7:42
3600
Paul
Lamere
M6064
497
2/133
412/4409
45:07
1:34:35
2:24:23
56:57
3:21:20
3:21:51
7:42
6068
Scott
Weispfenning
M1934
498
226/1637
413/4409
48:46
1:42:38
2:34:41
45:39
3:20:20
3:21:54
7:43
4369
David
Holleran
M4044
499
55/596
414/4409
46:07
1:38:30
2:32:17
49:29
3:21:45
3:22:05
7:43
F2933
Cynthia
Winkelmann
F3539
500
16/383
86/2558
40:57
1:31:01
2:27:18
54:32
3:21:49
3:22:07
7:43
3866
Michael
Younes
M1934
501
227/1637
415/4409
45:11
1:35:09
2:29:55
50:57
3:20:51
3:22:07
7:43
3042
Daniel
Hinderaker
M4044
502
56/596
416/4409
48:46
1:42:37
2:34:35
46:55
3:21:30
3:22:11
7:43
1884
David
Martell
M1934
503
228/1637
417/4409
46:43
1:39:09
2:32:18
48:28
3:20:46
3:22:14
7:43
3370
Rick
Haler
M4549
504
46/573
418/4409
44:13
1:34:06
2:28:35
51:05
3:19:40
3:22:17
7:43
1083
Samir
Suri
M1934
505
229/1637
419/4409
46:52
1:39:24
2:31:42
49:41
3:21:23
3:22:21
7:44
4187
Mike
Fream
M3539
506
66/680
420/4409
44:36
1:34:56
2:28:14
53:32
3:21:45
3:22:22
7:44
F125
Carolyn
Linn
F1934
507
58/1350
87/2558
46:57
1:39:41
2:32:57
48:39
3:21:35
3:22:24
7:44
3719
Gus
Kirby
M5054
508
14/426
421/4409
45:41
1:38:11
2:30:52
51:27
3:22:19
3:22:27
7:44
3165
Stan
Ujka
M4044
509
57/596
422/4409
46:10
1:38:43
2:32:59
49:17
3:22:15
3:22:30
7:44
3466
Justin
Sparhawk
M3539
510
67/680
423/4409
45:43
1:36:42
2:28:50
52:50
3:21:39
3:22:33
7:44
4818
Brad
Berger
M1934
511
230/1637
424/4409
45:53
1:38:16
2:31:05
50:47
3:21:52
3:22:40
7:44
F1571
Kasey
Stanek
F1934
512
59/1350
88/2558
46:35
1:38:15
2:32:06
49:52
3:21:58
3:22:43
7:44
6064
Paul
Williams
M4549
513
47/573
425/4409
47:24
1:39:31
2:32:02
50:12
3:22:13
3:22:45
7:44
697
Bob
Kovell
M5054
514
15/426
426/4409
45:15
1:36:05
2:30:11
52:08
3:22:18
3:22:48
7:45
3475
Daniel
Schwartz
M1934
515
231/1637
427/4409
48:55
1:39:47
2:29:50
48:02
3:17:51
3:22:59
7:45
4224
Howard
Kambara
M4044
516
58/596
428/4409
42:38
1:30:00
2:20:07
1:02:28
3:22:34
3:23:00
7:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1934
Eric
Busch
M4044
517
59/596
429/4409
49:19
1:42:48
2:35:09
46:48
3:21:56
3:23:00
7:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after