Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Alley Loop Nordic Marathon
42K Skate
Info
February 5, 2011 in Crested Butte, CO
Question About Results?
Races
42K Classic
3K
1.5K
42K Skate
21K Skate
10K Skate
5K Skate
42K Skate - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
ChipTime
Total Pace
TIME
24
Ben
Woodbeck
M 40-49
South Fork
CO
40
10
33
2:50:49
6:33
2:50:49
125
Alan
Enos
M 30-39
Boulder
CO
41
7
34
2:51:05
6:33
2:51:05
59
Erin
Hood
F 30-39
Lakewood
CO
42
2
8
2:51:07
6:34
2:51:07
118
Miroslava
Gores
F 30-39
Denver
CO
43
3
9
2:51:52
6:35
2:51:52
104
Eugene
Dougherty
M 40-49
Los Alamos
NM
44
11
35
2:53:27
6:39
2:53:27
52
Mark
Campbell
M 40-49
Ophir
CO
45
12
36
2:53:31
6:39
2:53:31
44
Becky
Sears
F 20-29
Gunnison
CO
46
3
10
2:54:01
6:40
2:54:01
117
Bill
Allen
M 50-59
Dillon
CO
47
7
37
2:54:32
6:41
2:54:32
50
Thomas
Treder
M 50-59
Telluride
CO
48
8
38
2:55:18
6:43
2:55:18
4
Benjamin
Miller
M 30-39
Fort Collins
CO
49
8
39
2:56:18
6:45
2:56:18
53
Pete
Dempsey
M 50-59
Boulder
CO
50
9
40
2:56:23
6:46
2:56:23
83
David
Ochs
M 30-39
Crested Butte
CO
51
9
41
2:57:01
6:47
2:57:01
45
Jarral
Ryter
M 40-49
Gunnison
CO
52
13
42
2:57:31
6:48
2:57:31
29
Greg
Leschisin
M 40-49
Lafayette
CO
53
14
43
2:57:39
6:49
2:57:39
58
Jp
Poigiales
M 50-59
Sbs
CO
54
10
44
2:57:58
6:49
2:57:58
9
Channing
Boucher
M 40-49
Crested Butte
CO
55
15
45
2:58:28
6:50
2:58:28
102
Dan
Batwinas
M 50-59
Grand Junction
CO
56
11
46
2:58:58
6:52
2:58:58
113
Kenneth
Rowe
M 30-39
Boulder
CO
57
10
47
2:59:13
6:52
2:59:13
121
Robert
Johnson
M 50-59
Pagosa Springs
CO
58
12
48
3:00:21
6:55
3:00:21
15
John
Hedberg
M 50-59
Golden
CO
59
13
49
3:00:48
6:56
3:00:48
61
Vincent
Hooper
M 50-59
Steamboat Springs
CO
60
14
50
3:01:30
6:57
3:01:30
51
James
Crossland
M 40-49
Telluride
CO
61
16
51
3:03:14
7:01
3:03:14
131
Robb
Fessenden
M 40-49
Crested Butte
CO
62
17
52
3:04:05
7:03
3:04:05
43
Ted
Anderson
M 50-59
Gunnison
CO
63
15
53
3:05:46
7:07
3:05:46
134
Aaron
Huckstep
M 30-39
Crested Butte
CO
64
11
54
3:06:49
7:10
3:06:49
94
Joan
Swift
F 40-49
Crested Butte
CO
65
1
11
3:07:14
7:11
3:07:14
74
Brad
Tollefson
M 40-49
Moab
UT
66
18
55
3:08:01
7:12
3:08:01
14
Matthew
Deeths
M 40-49
Grand Junction
CO
67
19
56
3:08:51
7:14
3:08:51
89
Anthony
Perez
M 20-29
Crested Butte
CO
68
9
57
3:09:04
7:15
3:09:04
96
Richard
Sutphin
M 50-59
Monte Vista
CO
69
16
58
3:09:32
7:16
3:09:32
31
Kent
Gaylord
M 40-49
Telluride
CO
70
20
59
3:09:51
7:17
3:09:51
90
Danny
Gnojek
M 40-49
Silverthorne
CO
71
21
60
3:12:00
7:22
3:12:00
100
Donna
Thormalen
F 40-49
Durango
CO
72
2
12
3:12:17
7:22
3:12:17
66
Phil
Delamere
M 50-59
Boulder
CO
73
17
61
3:12:43
7:23
3:12:43
128
Emily
Deitz
F 50-59
Pagosa Springs
CO
74
2
13
3:13:16
7:24
3:13:16
116
Sonda
Donovan
F 40-49
Crested Butte
CO
75
3
14
3:13:24
7:25
3:13:24
40
Dennis
Newell
M 40-49
Los Alamos
NM
76
22
62
3:13:46
7:26
3:13:46
21
Lowell
McCoy
M 60-69
Breckenridge
CO
77
1
63
3:13:50
7:26
3:13:50
109
Laura
Johnson
F 20-29
Boulder
CO
78
4
15
3:14:02
7:26
3:14:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
ChipTime
Total Pace
TIME
46
Stewart
Gross
M 20-29
Crested Butte
CO
79
10
64
3:15:08
7:29
3:15:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after