Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Dawg Dash
5k Run/Walk
Info
October 21, 2012 in Seattle, WA
event email:
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
10k
5k Run/Walk
Top 10 in each race by Gun Time (text)
5k Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1784
Maho
Hibino
26
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
766
150/315
388/1093
32:46
10:33
1206
Jesse
Tsai
26
M
M2029
Shoreline
WA
767
105/143
379/628
32:46
10:33
1316
Jennifer
Zorrilla
38
F
F3039
San Diego
CA
768
94/258
389/1093
32:46
10:33
2686
Michael
Norton
37
M
M3039
Bonney Lake
WA
769
94/149
380/628
32:49
10:34
199
Jillian
Celich
20
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
770
151/315
390/1093
32:49
10:34
94
Verenice
Bendana
26
F
F2029
Brier
WA
771
152/315
391/1093
32:50
10:34
93
Harvey
Bendana
30
M
M3039
Brier
WA
772
95/149
381/628
32:50
10:34
579
Hsiaofan
Jordan
31
F
F3039
Snohomish
WA
773
95/258
392/1093
32:52
10:35
998
Sue
Ries
54
F
F5059
Mukilteo
WA
774
31/137
393/1093
32:52
10:35
153
Cari
Britt
35
F
F3039
Snoqualmie
WA
775
96/258
394/1093
32:53
10:35
888
Todd
Olson
46
M
M4049
Arlington
WA
776
49/94
382/628
32:53
10:35
1460
Victor
Intermaggio
24
M
M2029
Seattle
WA
777
106/143
383/628
32:53
10:36
1350
Zachary
Boller
34
M
M3039
Sammamish
WA
778
96/149
384/628
32:53
10:36
580
Tracy
Jorgensen
40
F
F4049
Arlington
WA
779
47/172
395/1093
32:53
10:36
2020
Elena
Amador
25
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
780
153/315
396/1093
32:54
10:36
1415
Samuel
Freisem-Kirov
12
M
M0115
Seattle
WA
781
39/56
385/628
32:54
10:36
1480
Johanne
Leblanc
51
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
782
32/137
397/1093
32:55
10:36
448
Helen
Hague
52
F
F5059
Bellevue
WA
783
33/137
398/1093
32:59
10:37
1453
Bryan
Hoyt
51
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
784
46/95
386/628
33:00
10:38
5200
Eileen
Murphy
26
F
F2029
Mountlake Terrace
WA
785
18/34
399/1093
33:01
10:38
624
Heather
Koellen
42
F
F4049
North Bend
WA
786
48/172
400/1093
33:03
10:38
1087
Michael
Smidt
47
M
M4049
Bellevue
WA
787
50/94
387/628
33:03
10:38
1856
Christine
Elias
41
F
F4049
Black Diamond
WA
788
49/172
401/1093
33:03
10:39
1414
Thomas
Freisem
54
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
789
47/95
388/628
33:03
10:39
1960
Joe
Orford
39
M
M3039
Black Diamond
WA
790
97/149
389/628
33:04
10:39
271
Kaden
Dahmen
17
F
F1619
Colton
WA
791
33/60
402/1093
33:04
10:39
1953
Bob
Nicholson
48
M
M4049
Seattle
WA
792
51/94
390/628
33:05
10:39
414
Aaron
Gerds
33
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
793
98/149
391/628
33:05
10:39
1664
Keri
Hollenbeck
43
F
F4049
Kenmore
WA
794
50/172
403/1093
33:05
10:39
272
Kelli
Dahmen
43
F
F4049
Colton
WA
795
51/172
404/1093
33:05
10:39
415
Caroline
Gerds
30
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
796
97/258
405/1093
33:06
10:40
459
Jennifer
Hannon
24
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
797
154/315
406/1093
33:07
10:40
1244
Kara
Warhoe
20
F
F2029
Bainbridge Island
WA
798
155/315
407/1093
33:07
10:40
119
Gregory
Blust
61
M
M6069
Port Orchard
WA
799
12/39
392/628
33:07
10:40
1454
Twila
Hoyt
50
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
800
34/137
408/1093
33:08
10:40
2276
Teresa
Erskine
45
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
801
52/172
409/1093
33:09
10:41
526
Kate
Hunter
15
F
F0115
Bothell
WA
802
22/71
410/1093
33:09
10:41
1590
Anne
Vold
41
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
803
53/172
411/1093
33:10
10:41
661
Regina
Lam
28
F
F2029
Bellevue
WA
804
156/315
412/1093
33:10
10:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
206
Bec
Chapin
28
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
805
157/315
413/1093
33:12
10:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after