Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
605
Alexander
Falconer
22
M
M2229
Northfield
MN
1885
253/700
1473/4068
1:44:52
2:46:25
1:05:39
3:51:08
3:52:03
8:52
661
Daniel
Reed
41
M
M4044
Edina
MN
1905
258/642
1486/4068
1:47:30
2:50:37
1:01:50
3:52:27
3:52:27
8:52
794
Gerard
Macdonald
47
M
M4549
Wausau
WI
1902
191/546
1484/4068
1:51:49
2:52:49
59:36
3:51:41
3:52:25
8:52
1298
Mike
Gaboury
47
M
M4549
Burnsville
MN
1918
194/546
1497/4068
1:55:33
2:56:03
56:32
3:48:58
3:52:34
8:53
1418
Mark
Vitelli
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
1924
277/674
1501/4068
1:53:34
2:54:11
58:31
3:50:51
3:52:41
8:53
1579
Jeff
Lynum
32
M
M3034
Blaine
MN
1893
270/674
1478/4068
1:42:21
2:42:13
1:10:00
3:51:07
3:52:13
8:52
1697
Todd
Herrmann
34
M
M3034
Bloomington
MN
1910
274/674
1490/4068
1:53:13
2:56:38
55:52
3:52:13
3:52:29
8:53
2001
Jaime
Smith
28
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
1889
254/700
1475/4068
1:37:17
2:40:39
1:11:27
3:51:21
3:52:06
8:52
2054
Rick
Dusha
37
M
M3539
Brooklyn Center
MN
1896
276/733
1480/4068
1:50:26
2:52:12
1:00:06
3:51:25
3:52:17
8:52
2058
Joe
Mortl
26
M
M2229
New Brighton
MN
1913
256/700
1492/4068
1:43:58
2:45:21
1:07:10
3:51:07
3:52:31
8:53
2120
Dick
Bouchee
58
M
M5559
Yvadnais Heights
MN
1912
58/216
1491/4068
1:50:48
2:52:42
59:49
3:52:25
3:52:31
8:53
2130
David
Johnson
62
M
M6064
Edina
MN
1922
15/77
1500/4068
1:43:20
2:50:45
1:01:56
3:52:32
3:52:40
8:53
2148
Rod
Brostrom
46
M
M4549
Huntersville
NC
1901
190/546
1483/4068
2:00:22
3:00:17
52:07
3:45:29
3:52:24
8:52
2378
Andy
Jensen
30
M
M3034
Rosemount
MN
1917
275/674
1496/4068
1:48:58
2:51:02
1:01:30
3:51:22
3:52:32
8:53
2534
Tony
Gesell
34
M
M3034
Waterloo
IA
1904
273/674
1485/4068
1:55:13
2:56:01
56:26
3:50:28
3:52:27
8:52
2665
Matthew
Hintz
31
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
1895
271/674
1479/4068
1:54:46
2:52:15
1:00:01
3:48:39
3:52:15
8:52
2824
Tim
Berg
29
M
M2229
Bloomington
MN
1920
257/700
1499/4068
1:45:56
2:46:46
1:05:53
3:50:17
3:52:39
8:53
3092
Paul
Lukas
37
M
M3539
St. Paul
MN
1906
277/733
1487/4068
1:50:51
2:56:42
55:46
3:49:11
3:52:28
8:52
3583
Michael
Conlin
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
1914
278/733
1493/4068
2:00:22
3:00:18
52:14
3:45:36
3:52:31
8:53
3699
Michael
Mcdonald
43
M
M4044
St. Paul
MN
1892
257/642
1477/4068
1:48:31
2:49:40
1:02:29
3:51:29
3:52:08
8:52
3729
Mark
Babler
45
M
M4549
River Falls
WI
1908
192/546
1488/4068
1:48:09
2:48:52
1:03:37
3:51:19
3:52:28
8:52
4144
David
Klaiman
37
M
M3539
Medina
MN
1891
275/733
1476/4068
1:53:58
2:52:11
59:57
3:49:00
3:52:08
8:52
4422
Timothy
Gundeck
39
M
M3539
Deforest
WI
1886
274/733
1474/4068
1:48:32
2:49:09
1:02:55
3:50:20
3:52:04
8:52
4528
Scott
Stoltenberg
33
M
M3034
Madison
WI
1919
276/674
1498/4068
1:55:37
2:55:53
56:43
3:50:40
3:52:36
8:53
5072
Ron
Athey
43
M
M4044
Ortonville
MN
1909
259/642
1489/4068
1:39:48
2:40:24
1:12:04
3:51:20
3:52:28
8:52
5599
Brian
Hildreth
25
M
M2229
Farmington
MN
1898
255/700
1481/4068
1:55:36
2:54:43
57:40
3:51:56
3:52:22
8:52
6166
Todd
Rightler
33
M
M3034
Golden
CO
1900
272/674
1482/4068
1:37:14
2:40:16
1:12:09
3:51:38
3:52:24
8:52
6214
Pete
Peter
45
M
M4549
Chanhassen
MN
1916
193/546
1495/4068
1:50:16
2:51:55
1:00:37
3:52:09
3:52:32
8:53
6215
Phillip
Bidon
35
M
M3539
Oak Park Heights
MN
1915
279/733
1494/4068
1:51:16
2:51:30
1:01:02
3:52:03
3:52:32
8:53
F244
Megan
Dell
30
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
1923
98/490
423/2590
1:54:32
2:55:07
57:34
3:50:35
3:52:41
8:53
F589
Sheila
Winegardner
37
F
F3539
Northfield
MN
1887
67/419
413/2590
1:52:51
2:53:44
58:22
3:50:39
3:52:05
8:52
F635
Mary
Dow Bunnell
38
F
F3539
Cottage Grove
MN
1899
69/419
418/2590
1:52:16
2:52:37
59:47
3:51:01
3:52:23
8:52
F1278
Kammie
Jackson
30
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
1921
97/490
422/2590
1:47:17
2:50:18
1:02:21
3:51:45
3:52:39
8:53
F1710
Ericka
Friesen
25
F
F2229
St Clair
MN
1897
143/884
417/2590
1:45:16
2:47:23
1:04:56
3:51:51
3:52:18
8:52
F2088
Karis
Grundstrom Lysne
29
F
F2229
Saint Paul
MN
1888
141/884
414/2590
1:55:19
2:55:30
56:36
3:49:55
3:52:05
8:52
F2515
Jayna
Mathieu
26
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
1894
142/884
416/2590
2:00:55
3:00:03
52:11
3:48:03
3:52:14
8:52
F3175
Denyce
Steadland
41
F
F4044
White Bear Lake
MN
1911
60/312
421/2590
1:48:17
2:49:38
1:02:53
3:51:45
3:52:30
8:53
F3368
Kelly
Gutierrez
38
F
F3539
Stillwater
MN
1890
68/419
415/2590
2:00:55
3:00:23
51:43
3:48:44
3:52:06
8:52
F3380
Paula
Maczko
35
F
F3539
Roseville
MN
1907
70/419
420/2590
1:49:31
2:49:28
1:03:00
3:51:16
3:52:28
8:52
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3839
Angela
Nelson
33
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
1903
96/490
419/2590
1:53:45
2:54:16
58:11
3:49:08
3:52:27
8:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after