Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cites Marathon 5K - 2003
State Capitol 5K
State Capitol 5K - A day of Fun for the Entire Family
Info
October 4, 2003 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Races
State Capitol 5K
Team Competition
State Capitol 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
28
Jane
Monita
39
F
F3539
W St Paul
MN
250
16/71
79/492
27:09
8:45
125
Ruth
Baires
26
F
F2529
Bloomington
MN
243
11/86
77/492
27:04
8:43
126
Theresa
Felix
38
F
F3539
Walker
MN
244
15/71
78/492
27:05
8:43
151
Mark
Bork
25
M
M2529
Inver Grove Height
MN
257
32/49
173/306
27:17
8:47
170
Jen
Stanerson
25
F
F2529
St Louis Park
MN
240
10/86
75/492
26:56
8:41
174
Andrea
Hornslein
38
F
F3539
Brown Deer
WI
271
19/71
91/492
27:38
8:54
224
Sheila
Walker
37
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
267
18/71
88/492
27:31
8:52
246
Tim
Wareham
41
M
M4044
Inver Grove Height
MN
245
25/36
166/306
27:05
8:43
276
Ann
Knox-Bauer
37
F
F3539
Chippewa Falls
WI
266
17/71
87/492
27:28
8:51
278
Mollie
Fletcher
47
F
F4549
Eden Prairie
MN
252
4/34
81/492
27:10
8:45
281
Jonathan
Sells
33
M
M3034
Edina
MN
270
16/32
179/306
27:36
8:53
288
Sara
Swenson
28
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
251
12/86
80/492
27:10
8:45
305
Erin
Plath
26
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
264
14/86
86/492
27:25
8:50
336
Jennifer
Dungan
40
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
237
9/56
73/492
26:54
8:40
367
Gordon
Hoff
59
M
M5559
Woodbury
MN
246
7/18
167/306
27:06
8:44
404
Lisa
Arnold
31
F
F3034
Valparaiso
IN
269
13/80
90/492
27:36
8:53
413
Dan
Vondrum
37
M
M3539
Oakdale
MN
273
23/36
180/306
27:41
8:55
419
Tamara
Merle
45
F
F4549
Oakdale
MN
274
5/34
93/492
27:44
8:56
427
Jennifer
Knuth
29
F
F2529
Hudson
WI
236
9/86
72/492
26:54
8:40
507
Kevin
Beatty
32
M
M3034
Richfield
MN
263
15/32
177/306
27:20
8:48
510
Jane
Gates
44
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
242
10/56
76/492
27:03
8:43
534
Ryan
Davis
9
M
M0119
Minneapolis
MN
248
24/47
169/306
27:08
8:44
602
Sheila
Stromberg
40
F
F4044
Eden Praire
MN
272
11/56
92/492
27:41
8:55
620
Laura
Dahl
24
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
268
17/59
89/492
27:35
8:53
624
Eric
Dahl
25
M
M2529
Minneapolis
MN
239
30/49
164/306
26:55
8:40
663
Kate
Merkel
24
F
F2024
St. Paul
MN
256
16/59
83/492
27:15
8:47
666
Thor
Lyng
13
M
M0119
Burnsvillw
MN
253
25/47
171/306
27:11
8:45
668
Kathryn
Sorenson
14
F
F0119
Sioux Falls
SD
254
11/42
82/492
27:12
8:46
672
Christine
Peters
31
F
F3034
Coon Rapids
MN
260
12/80
84/492
27:19
8:48
677
Holly
Paschke
36
F
F3539
Chaska
MN
275
20/71
94/492
27:44
8:56
694
Jacob
Horns
15
M
M0119
Edina
MN
259
26/47
175/306
27:18
8:48
736
Steve
Meloche
49
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
258
15/24
174/306
27:18
8:47
766
Jamie
Cynor
29
M
M2529
Burnsville
MN
247
31/49
168/306
27:06
8:44
787
Tim
Gallagher
42
M
M4044
Owatanna
MN
255
26/36
172/306
27:15
8:47
788
Robert
Carmicheal
31
M
M3034
Bloomington
IN
249
14/32
170/306
27:09
8:45
834
Craig
Feathers
49
M
M4549
Northfield
MN
265
16/24
178/306
27:26
8:50
843
Michael
Jacobson
37
M
M3539
Edina
MN
241
22/36
165/306
27:03
8:43
869
Jay
Johnson
25
M
M2529
Minneapolis
MN
261
33/49
176/306
27:19
8:48
870
Britt
Bakke
25
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
262
13/86
85/492
27:20
8:48
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
907
Gretchen
Soberay
24
F
F2024
Hamburg
MN
238
15/59
74/492
26:55
8:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after