Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2441
Kristi
Backer-Palmer
F3539
1218
52/422
416/2890
52:43
1:53:31
1:54:34
8:45
1819
Chris
Palmer
M4044
1219
97/278
803/2146
52:43
1:53:31
1:54:34
8:45
F2525
Lisa
Fredrick
F1934
1220
232/1485
417/2890
56:03
1:54:35
1:54:35
8:45
F2526
Diane
Berlin
F1934
1221
233/1485
418/2890
56:03
1:53:18
1:54:35
8:45
1146
Brad
Groseth
M3539
1222
126/300
804/2146
52:43
1:52:32
1:54:35
8:45
2534
Kevin
Stephan
M4044
1223
98/278
805/2146
55:47
1:53:41
1:54:36
8:45
F3288
Heather
Nyseth
F1934
1224
234/1485
419/2890
54:58
1:53:56
1:54:37
8:45
2526
Brian
Robert
M1934
1225
313/778
806/2146
52:02
1:52:55
1:54:38
8:46
F2124
Rachel
Jensen
F1934
1226
235/1485
420/2890
52:02
1:52:55
1:54:38
8:46
F2791
Stephanie
Vincent
F1934
1227
236/1485
421/2890
52:16
1:51:24
1:54:39
8:46
716
Randy
Chalberg
M4044
1228
99/278
807/2146
52:49
1:53:23
1:54:41
8:46
2004
Kent
Jesperson
M5054
1229
61/187
808/2146
55:07
1:53:46
1:54:41
8:46
F2850
Ashlee
Jesperson
F1934
1230
237/1485
422/2890
55:08
1:53:46
1:54:41
8:46
F3233
Mary Kay
Narveson
F1934
1231
238/1485
423/2890
55:35
1:53:33
1:54:42
8:46
F1175
Lynette
Buresh
F4549
1232
26/257
424/2890
57:42
1:54:18
1:54:43
8:46
F1725
Sonja
Ramos
F1934
1233
239/1485
425/2890
54:48
1:53:34
1:54:45
8:46
207
Ken
Borchert
M5559
1234
40/155
809/2146
54:48
1:53:35
1:54:46
8:46
1838
Jason
Isaacson
M1934
1235
314/778
810/2146
51:48
1:51:56
1:54:48
8:46
F2107
Katie
Block
F1934
1236
240/1485
426/2890
54:03
1:52:53
1:54:50
8:46
F1790
Lisa
Franek
F1934
1237
241/1485
427/2890
54:15
1:52:34
1:54:50
8:46
667
James
Buresh
M4549
1238
94/233
811/2146
57:51
1:54:25
1:54:51
8:46
F1510
Julie
Angevine
F4044
1239
67/365
428/2890
54:16
1:53:32
1:54:52
8:47
F1055
Sarah
Magnuson
F3539
1240
53/422
429/2890
53:11
1:52:52
1:54:52
8:47
944
Paul
Billmeyer
M5559
1241
41/155
812/2146
56:02
1:53:50
1:54:53
8:47
2265
Ronald
Gullicks
M5054
1242
62/187
813/2146
54:20
1:54:04
1:54:53
8:47
F1021
Heidi
Kimmel
F1934
1243
242/1485
430/2890
54:00
1:53:20
1:54:54
8:47
1283
Christopher
Sluiter
M1934
1244
315/778
814/2146
58:00
1:51:59
1:54:54
8:47
1812
Andrew
Sandquist
M1934
1245
316/778
815/2146
55:31
1:53:00
1:54:55
8:47
F254
Mary
Holliday
F4549
1246
27/257
431/2890
55:14
1:53:51
1:54:57
8:47
F3528
Shelley
Young
F5054
1247
14/155
432/2890
55:33
1:54:08
1:54:57
8:47
F2175
Ronda
Ford
F4549
1248
28/257
433/2890
52:44
1:51:50
1:54:58
8:47
F2633
Lori
Green
F4044
1249
68/365
434/2890
52:46
1:52:09
1:55:01
8:47
1128
Brady
Augeson
M1934
1250
317/778
816/2146
53:06
1:53:59
1:55:01
8:47
F2242
Corrine
Malcolm
F1218
1251
24/105
435/2890
53:36
1:51:07
1:55:01
8:47
F186
Beth
Carlson
F1934
1252
243/1485
436/2890
54:59
1:52:53
1:55:02
8:47
469
Kelly
Johnson
M4549
1253
95/233
817/2146
55:52
1:53:28
1:55:03
8:47
979
Joseph
Peterangelo
M1934
1254
318/778
818/2146
51:01
1:53:03
1:55:03
8:47
1312
Jonathan
Yuhas
M3539
1255
127/300
819/2146
51:46
1:51:32
1:55:04
8:47
488
Steven
Loney
M1934
1256
319/778
820/2146
51:48
1:52:53
1:55:05
8:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F298
Susan
Rose
F3539
1257
54/422
437/2890
54:25
1:53:52
1:55:05
8:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after