Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
5K Run/Walk
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
7086
David
Straub
M3539
41
4/25
35/197
22:16
7:11
6795
Bernard
Robe
M5054
42
3/16
36/197
22:18
7:12
6684
Paul
Knickerbocker
M2529
43
3/15
37/197
22:18
7:12
6535
Craig
Broberg
M4044
44
8/23
38/197
22:18
7:12
5343
Timothy
Trickey
M2529
45
4/15
39/197
22:24
7:14
7004
Christian
Debaldo
M3034
46
5/16
40/197
22:26
7:14
6843
Walter
Vanderhorst
M4549
47
6/24
41/197
22:27
7:15
7049
Kristin
Hadden
F2529
48
1/55
7/325
22:29
7:16
7010
Steve
Hirons
M4044
49
9/23
42/197
22:35
7:17
6923
Eric
Morris
M2529
50
5/15
43/197
22:37
7:18
4145
Mike
Jorgensen
M4549
51
7/24
44/197
22:40
7:19
7051
Devin
Bezoff
M19UN
52
10/37
45/197
22:42
7:20
6776
Robert
Palmer Iv
M19UN
53
11/37
46/197
22:48
7:22
6899
Madeleine
Harrington
F2024
54
1/28
8/325
23:01
7:26
7042
Mal
Williams
M3034
55
6/16
47/197
23:02
7:26
6512
Semra
Aytur
F3539
56
3/37
9/325
23:03
7:26
7063
Jenn
Hughes
F2024
57
2/28
10/325
23:07
7:28
7102
Shawn
Lee
M19UN
58
12/37
48/197
23:20
7:32
7116
Marc
Franklin
M3539
59
5/25
49/197
23:24
7:33
6581
Michael
Duncan
M5054
60
4/16
50/197
23:25
7:34
6733
Chris
Matushak
M19UN
61
13/37
51/197
23:28
7:34
7105
Jason
Eksuzian
M2529
62
6/15
52/197
23:31
7:35
6505
Karsten
Andersen
M19UN
63
14/37
53/197
23:34
7:36
6681
Christine
Kirchmiller
F3034
64
3/46
11/325
23:36
7:37
7078
David
Duncan
M4549
65
8/24
54/197
23:42
7:39
6967
Leah
Henninssen
F19UN
66
3/36
12/325
23:44
7:40
7002
Douglas
Bohn
M5054
67
5/16
55/197
23:45
7:40
6974
Lauren
Coxon
F2529
68
2/55
13/325
23:45
7:40
6635
Meghan
Hawkins
F19UN
69
4/36
14/325
23:56
7:44
6963
Tucker
Kline
M19UN
70
15/37
56/197
24:00
7:45
6934
Gillermo
Ramirez
M4549
71
9/24
57/197
24:01
7:45
6936
Susan
Reynolds
F4549
72
1/26
15/325
24:01
7:45
6710
Scott
Louthan
M19UN
73
16/37
58/197
24:05
7:46
6668
Nathan
Johnson
M3034
74
7/16
59/197
24:08
7:47
6986
Stacie
Smith
F3539
75
4/37
16/325
24:12
7:49
6667
Erica
Johnson
F2024
76
3/28
17/325
24:16
7:50
7080
Caleb
Schwin
M19UN
77
17/37
60/197
24:22
7:52
6869
David
Wisler
M4549
78
10/24
61/197
24:23
7:52
6762
Cameron
Munn
M19UN
79
18/37
62/197
24:27
7:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
6955
Julianne
Vanderpol
F4044
80
1/32
18/325
24:30
7:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after