Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
5K Run/Walk
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
6951
Kennedy
Sundberg
F19UN
347
23/36
188/325
36:12
11:41
6562
Sheri
Davis
F4044
348
17/32
189/325
36:26
11:46
6841
Roger
Townsend
M5559
349
7/11
160/197
36:31
11:47
7099
Sharon
Olson
F4549
350
13/26
190/325
36:32
11:47
7098
Joan
Quaempts
F4044
351
18/32
191/325
36:32
11:48
6830
Darci
Stoutt
F3034
352
35/46
192/325
36:43
11:51
6656
Karen
Hyatt
F4044
353
19/32
193/325
36:44
11:51
6593
Dune
Erickson
F3034
354
36/46
194/325
36:44
11:51
7090
Shannon
Walker
F2529
355
44/55
195/325
36:44
11:51
6952
Kyndsi
Sundberg
F19UN
356
24/36
196/325
36:53
11:54
6953
Nolan
Sundberg
M3034
357
14/16
161/197
36:53
11:54
7087
Carmen
Ballard
F2529
358
45/55
197/325
37:11
12:00
6636
Triva
Hazelton
F2529
359
46/55
198/325
37:11
12:00
7061
Paul
Drake
M5054
360
13/16
162/197
37:19
12:02
7062
Della
Street
F3034
361
37/46
199/325
37:19
12:03
7104
Juli
Smyth
F4549
362
14/26
200/325
37:21
12:03
6504
Colin
Andersen
M19UN
363
34/37
163/197
37:33
12:07
6625
Cindy
Hall
F5054
364
16/31
201/325
37:40
12:09
6626
Brenda
Halpain
F4549
365
15/26
202/325
38:01
12:16
3036
Joseph
Ammons
M3539
366
20/25
164/197
38:07
12:18
6992
Mark
Zima
M4549
367
21/24
165/197
38:13
12:20
6822
Ellie
Sprague
F19UN
368
25/36
203/325
38:13
12:20
7094
Thomas
Renfrow
M3034
369
15/16
166/197
38:21
12:23
7093
Linda
McGregor
F4044
370
20/32
204/325
38:26
12:24
6714
Trent
Lynn
M3539
371
21/25
167/197
38:33
12:26
6585
Ivy
Ellis
F3034
372
38/46
205/325
38:33
12:26
6798
Elizabeth
Roy
F5559
373
4/13
206/325
38:34
12:27
5392
Beverley
Verbanic
F5559
374
5/13
207/325
38:34
12:27
7071
Patrick
Cahill
M5054
375
14/16
168/197
38:40
12:29
7028
Leigh Ann
Card
F4549
376
16/26
208/325
38:55
12:33
6601
Hugh
Farrington
M6064
377
6/7
169/197
39:22
12:42
6600
Deborah
Farrington
F6064
378
2/10
209/325
39:22
12:42
6828
Kim
Stone
F4044
379
21/32
210/325
39:24
12:43
6540
Izzi
Ceccanese
F19UN
380
26/36
211/325
39:29
12:45
6715
Chris
Lyons
F4549
381
17/26
212/325
39:33
12:46
6805
Deana
Schnoor
F2529
382
47/55
213/325
39:36
12:47
7083
Chandler
Michels
M19UN
383
35/37
170/197
39:55
12:53
6750
Pat
Michels
F4549
384
18/26
214/325
40:01
12:55
6552
Sarah
Conley
F2529
385
48/55
215/325
40:08
12:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
6611
Robby
Gilstrap
M2529
386
15/15
171/197
40:15
12:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after