Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Boulder Peak Triathlon
Individual
1.5K Swim / 42K Bike / 10K Run
Info
July 10, 2011 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Awards
Relay Teams
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RANK
T2
RUN
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
PACE
1577
Joshua
Powell
CL1-39
124
1/19
1/34
23:54
132
1:47
1:13:19
203
1:22
42:12
124
-
2:22:34
6:48
555
Alexander
Flores
M15-17
149
1/4
90/718
19:40
18
2:00
1:16:58
343
0:49
44:56
224
-
2:24:23
7:15
570
Stuart
Vettese
M18-24
121
3/22
69/718
22:14
66
2:29
1:13:31
209
1:56
42:23
132
-
2:22:33
6:50
568
Scott
Pontague
M18-24
153
4/22
94/718
24:23
158
2:08
1:14:19
234
0:36
43:30
165
-
2:24:56
7:01
1406
Tommy
Balmat
M25-29
132
16/72
76/718
27:04
315
3:19
1:11:57
156
1:12
39:30
61
-
2:23:02
6:22
1458
Colin
Laughery
M25-29
134
17/72
78/718
26:43
284
2:00
1:11:56
155
1:20
41:09
95
-
2:23:08
6:38
1460
Oier
Penagaricano Munoa
M25-29
139
18/72
81/718
25:15
203
1:54
1:10:55
123
1:32
43:47
178
-
2:23:23
7:04
1477
Christopher
Brown
M25-29
142
19/72
83/718
24:15
149
2:37
1:13:03
193
1:23
42:19
129
-
2:23:37
6:49
1642
Dan
Niles
M30-34
137
12/94
79/718
27:46
375
1:35
1:11:16
132
1:13
41:25
103
-
2:23:15
6:41
839
Clifford
Drusinsky
M35-39
131
16/146
75/718
23:29
121
1:46
1:12:53
188
1:22
43:25
161
-
2:22:55
7:00
837
Brad
Colburn
M35-39
141
17/146
82/718
26:31
272
2:10
1:10:22
107
1:04
43:30
167
-
2:23:37
7:01
990
Seth
Turner
M35-39
146
18/146
87/718
26:47
289
1:33
1:10:56
124
0:58
43:54
182
-
2:24:08
7:05
991
Ehren
Van Melle
M35-39
155
19/146
96/718
26:48
290
1:56
1:11:27
137
1:02
43:57
185
-
2:25:10
7:05
1345
Keith
Shuflit
M40-44
118
15/151
66/718
26:18
262
2:20
1:13:09
196
1:47
38:43
45
-
2:22:17
6:15
1357
John
Ortega
M40-44
129
16/151
73/718
25:34
219
2:15
1:12:03
159
1:20
41:37
111
-
2:22:49
6:43
1360
Daniel
Rips
M40-44
133
17/151
77/718
24:32
168
2:13
1:10:54
122
1:09
44:17
196
-
2:23:05
7:08
1305
Jan
Svendsen
M40-44
144
18/151
85/718
24:43
177
2:24
1:11:36
141
1:23
43:55
184
-
2:24:01
7:05
1245
Stefan
Evanoff
M40-44
147
19/151
88/718
23:49
128
2:05
1:12:44
181
1:12
44:28
204
-
2:24:18
7:10
1241
Keith
Clum
M40-44
152
20/151
93/718
24:17
152
2:34
1:10:29
110
1:20
46:12
262
-
2:24:52
7:27
760
Steven
Wens
M45-49
119
9/111
67/718
24:19
154
1:39
1:12:16
163
0:47
43:18
158
-
2:22:19
6:59
755
Michael
Stickel
M45-49
120
10/111
68/718
25:03
193
2:13
1:12:04
160
0:51
42:14
125
-
2:22:25
6:49
697
Philip
Regnier
M45-49
122
11/111
70/718
28:00
399
2:21
1:11:28
138
1:15
39:29
60
-
2:22:33
6:22
757
Andy
Mutter
M45-49
128
12/111
72/718
25:21
207
1:54
1:13:12
198
0:55
41:26
104
-
2:22:48
6:41
756
Kevin
Belden
M45-49
130
13/111
74/718
25:23
209
2:32
1:10:16
104
1:12
43:30
166
-
2:22:53
7:01
717
Robert
Gilbert
M45-49
138
14/111
80/718
29:45
557
3:43
1:09:05
79
2:24
38:22
43
-
2:23:19
6:11
688
Jason
Fitzhugh
M45-49
143
15/111
84/718
26:08
258
2:01
1:12:40
178
0:43
42:26
135
-
2:23:58
6:50
795
Jon Arne
Enevoldsen
M45-49
145
16/111
86/718
32:32
794
2:08
1:08:24
68
0:55
40:07
70
-
2:24:06
6:28
789
Jay
Lochhead
M45-49
148
17/111
89/718
26:41
283
1:50
1:11:00
125
0:54
43:55
183
-
2:24:20
7:05
734
William
Plock
M45-49
151
18/111
92/718
27:16
334
2:46
1:10:40
116
1:08
42:42
141
-
2:24:32
6:53
393
John
Quinn
M50-54
150
1/57
91/718
20:24
31
2:11
1:14:23
238
0:53
46:40
284
-
2:24:31
7:31
409
Mike
Orr
M55-59
123
1/24
71/718
24:42
175
2:33
1:09:28
89
0:48
45:03
227
-
2:22:34
7:16
429
Jim
Fuller
M55-59
156
2/24
97/718
23:49
127
2:10
1:14:50
255
0:48
43:38
173
-
2:25:15
7:02
161
Michael
Orendorff
M60-64
154
1/26
95/718
25:46
233
1:58
1:12:56
190
1:01
43:21
159
-
2:25:02
6:59
1401
Danielle
Kehoe
W18-24
125
1/22
3/461
27:11
327
1:42
1:10:13
103
0:58
42:31
136
-
2:22:35
6:51
1645
Britt
Dick
W25-29
140
2/73
6/461
24:38
172
2:20
1:13:24
207
1:11
42:03
120
-
2:23:36
6:47
222
Sharon
Houghton
W30-34
157
1/85
7/461
23:17
113
1:44
1:15:18
277
0:47
44:15
195
-
2:25:21
7:08
525
Kelly
Lear-Kaul
W35-39
127
1/92
4/461
22:49
89
2:11
1:14:51
257
0:43
42:11
123
-
2:22:45
6:48
516
Amanda
Durner
W35-39
136
2/92
5/461
20:57
39
2:26
1:16:38
329
0:49
42:25
134
-
2:23:15
6:50
57
Christine
Anderson
W-ELT
126
2/6
2/6
22:29
70
1:43
1:14:33
247
0:38
43:15
156
-
2:22:38
6:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RANK
T2
RUN
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
PACE
42
Martina
Wan
WPRO
135
13/16
13/16
22:44
84
1:07
1:15:26
282
0:49
43:03
153
-
2:23:09
6:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after