Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
540
Michael
Sahr
36
M
M3539
55105
St Paul
MN
1000
124/300
726/2022
48:27
1:47:21
1:50:08
8:25
1481
Brian
Hoffmann
36
M
M3539
55309
Big Lake
MN
1001
125/300
727/2022
51:51
1:48:23
1:50:09
8:25
1539
Richard
Brown
41
M
M4044
55346
Eden Prairie
MN
1002
115/275
728/2022
53:53
1:49:11
1:50:09
8:25
1145
Michael
Pankow
35
M
M3539
55112
New Brighton
MN
1003
126/300
729/2022
48:07
1:50:09
1:50:09
8:25
335
Mark
Mccoy
46
M
M4549
50322
Urbandale
IA
1005
84/247
730/2022
51:40
1:48:54
1:50:10
8:25
1775
Douglas
Schaefer
26
M
M1934
55402
Minneapolis
MN
1008
238/694
731/2022
50:59
1:49:05
1:50:14
8:25
829
Patrick
Burke
44
M
M4044
55311
Maple Grove
MN
1011
116/275
732/2022
49:25
1:48:11
1:50:15
8:25
629
Eric
Engesser
22
M
M1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
1012
239/694
733/2022
55:28
1:49:22
1:50:15
8:25
1974
David
Floyd
47
M
M4549
72654
Mountain Home
AR
1015
85/247
734/2022
51:14
1:49:22
1:50:17
8:26
2444
Jason
Bruestle
35
M
M3539
55372
Prior Lake
MN
1016
127/300
735/2022
53:00
1:48:59
1:50:18
8:26
728
Guy
Mahmarian
46
M
M4549
55303
Anoka
MN
1017
86/247
736/2022
52:23
1:48:25
1:50:19
8:26
1854
James
Powell
32
M
M1934
55102
St Paul
MN
1019
240/694
737/2022
44:54
1:46:50
1:50:21
8:26
79
Steven
Ekman
43
M
M4044
55741
Gilbert
MN
1021
117/275
738/2022
-
1:49:59
1:50:24
8:26
113
Chris
Flaten
40
M
M4044
55803
Duluth
MN
1022
118/275
739/2022
51:46
1:49:09
1:50:25
8:26
1508
Jim
Majkozak
33
M
M1934
55427
New Hope
MN
1024
241/694
740/2022
49:50
1:47:07
1:50:27
8:26
888
Brian
Boyd
30
M
M1934
55369
Maple Grove
MN
1027
242/694
741/2022
51:00
1:48:08
1:50:29
8:27
855
Mitchell
Albers
40
M
M4044
55356
Orono
MN
1028
119/275
742/2022
48:17
1:48:52
1:50:30
8:27
338
Daniel
Steinhacker
33
M
M1934
55108
St Paul
MN
1030
243/694
743/2022
52:04
1:49:20
1:50:32
8:27
839
Jon
Heyesen
24
M
M1934
55805
Duluth
MN
1036
244/694
744/2022
53:37
1:50:00
1:50:41
8:27
F955
Gail
Nelson
33
F
F1934
55122
Eagan
MN
997
154/1218
271/2384
51:33
1:49:17
1:50:07
8:25
F2314
Suzi
Kroeninger
40
F
F4044
54021
Prescott
WI
998
30/286
272/2384
48:47
1:48:10
1:50:07
8:25
F572
Lisa
Sahr
35
F
F3539
55105
St Paul
MN
999
49/360
273/2384
48:27
1:47:23
1:50:08
8:25
F2451
Laura
Mccorkell
21
F
F1934
54703
Eau Claire
WI
1004
155/1218
274/2384
55:08
1:49:27
1:50:10
8:25
F1171
Alicia
Soukup
30
F
F1934
55806
Duluth
MN
1006
156/1218
275/2384
52:40
1:49:39
1:50:10
8:25
F3028
Ann
Robertson
35
F
F3539
55804
Duluth
MN
1007
50/360
276/2384
51:58
1:48:16
1:50:11
8:25
F2386
Kimberly
Dibb
40
F
F4044
55379
Shakopee
MN
1009
31/286
277/2384
52:50
1:49:11
1:50:14
8:25
F2022
Lisa
Breiland
23
F
F1934
55804
Duluth
MN
1010
157/1218
278/2384
49:47
1:48:23
1:50:14
8:25
F878
Jodi
Roper
33
F
F1934
58104
Fargo
ND
1013
158/1218
279/2384
51:46
1:49:39
1:50:15
8:25
F2080
Emily
Nuss
32
F
F1934
55344
Eden Prairie
MN
1014
159/1218
280/2384
49:15
1:47:32
1:50:16
8:26
F667
Mollie
Juntunen
14
F
F1218
55733
Cloquet
MN
1018
12/70
281/2384
53:23
1:49:37
1:50:21
8:26
F2722
Wendy
Lindahl
33
F
F1934
54864
Poplar
WI
1020
160/1218
282/2384
53:41
1:49:58
1:50:23
8:26
F1146
Elizabeth
Carlson
42
F
F4044
50677
Waverly
IA
1023
32/286
283/2384
54:07
1:49:57
1:50:27
8:26
F1060
Mona
Anderson
35
F
F3539
55407
Minneapolis
MN
1025
51/360
284/2384
50:37
1:46:57
1:50:28
8:26
F347
Tricia
Ottrblad
26
F
F1934
55614
Silver Bay
MN
1026
161/1218
285/2384
53:01
1:49:35
1:50:29
8:26
F2463
Cathy
Mishek
43
F
F4044
55082
Stillwater
MN
1029
33/286
286/2384
49:59
1:47:37
1:50:31
8:27
F651
Heidi
Sande
13
F
F1218
55604
Grand Marais
MN
1031
13/70
287/2384
50:27
1:49:27
1:50:33
8:27
F978
Colleen
Barrows
56
F
F5559
55369
Maple Grove
MN
1032
2/48
288/2384
50:43
1:47:36
1:50:36
8:27
F2344
Terri
Meryhew
46
F
F4549
55116
St Paul
MN
1033
20/223
289/2384
50:03
1:48:56
1:50:36
8:27
F291
Beth
Papacek
37
F
F3539
55123
Eagan
MN
1034
52/360
290/2384
53:34
1:50:05
1:50:39
8:27
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
F413
Dawn
Brandes
40
F
F4044
55418
Minneapolis
MN
1035
34/286
291/2384
51:36
1:49:24
1:50:40
8:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after