Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon 2007
10K
Info
May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay - 4 person
Relay - 2 person
Half Marathon
10K
6K
Marathon - Award Winners
Half Marathon - Award Winners
10K - Award Winners
6K - Award Winners
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
7313
Warren
Honkola
M5054
72
4/16
64/201
48:45
49:11
7:51
7360
Leslie
Barni
F4044
73
1/25
9/246
48:24
49:17
7:48
7107
Ben
Koch
M2529
74
14/42
65/201
48:49
49:25
7:52
7401
Jill
Sommer
F4044
75
2/25
10/246
49:05
49:31
7:54
7484
Pat
Brien
M3539
76
10/41
66/201
49:24
49:32
7:57
7486
Kenneth
Kheang
M3539
77
11/41
67/201
49:18
49:33
7:56
7201
Andrew
Tesch
M3034
78
9/23
68/201
49:11
49:40
7:55
7062
Stuart
Forsyth
M3539
79
12/41
69/201
49:19
49:43
7:57
7504
Keith
Largay
M2529
80
15/42
70/201
49:45
49:46
8:01
7429
Barry
Seifert
M4044
81
6/21
71/201
49:31
49:49
7:59
7066
Kurt
Freeders
M3539
82
13/41
72/201
49:40
49:56
8:00
7405
Mike
Jones
M4549
83
7/18
73/201
49:36
50:07
7:59
7139
Loryn
Meloy
F0119
84
1/11
11/246
49:51
50:10
8:02
7045
David
Dettmann
M2024
85
9/16
74/201
49:47
50:13
8:01
7129
Jenn
Lyons
F2529
86
5/66
12/246
50:10
50:18
8:05
7425
Erin
Schoenecker
F3034
87
2/43
13/246
49:57
50:18
8:03
7088
Lauren
Iocca
F2529
88
6/66
14/246
50:16
50:31
8:06
7251
Martine
Delannay
F3034
89
3/43
15/246
49:38
50:33
8:00
7252
Kathy
Dembinski
F4044
90
3/25
16/246
50:25
50:36
8:07
7330
Julie
Scott-Moran
F3539
91
1/34
17/246
50:34
50:37
8:09
7328
Amy
Schaal
F2529
92
7/66
18/246
50:42
50:50
8:10
7371
Emily
Eng
F0119
93
2/11
19/246
50:42
51:01
8:10
7530
Scott
Brandt
M4549
94
8/18
75/201
50:01
51:02
8:03
7174
Michael
Rutkowski
M3539
95
14/41
76/201
50:50
51:04
8:11
7321
Monica
Margerum
F4549
96
1/14
20/246
50:32
51:08
8:08
7477
John
Lamb
M5054
97
5/16
77/201
50:39
51:28
8:09
7073
Patrick
Graven
M3539
98
15/41
78/201
51:26
51:37
8:17
7271
Kristen
Lucas
F3539
99
2/34
21/246
51:12
51:38
8:15
7035
Rachel
Close
F2529
100
8/66
22/246
50:50
51:39
8:11
7025
David
Cade
M2529
101
16/42
79/201
50:51
51:39
8:11
7075
Angela
Guden
F2529
102
9/66
23/246
51:37
51:41
8:19
7314
Peter
Ives
M5054
103
6/16
80/201
51:38
51:42
8:19
7423
Carl
Rozas
M2529
104
17/42
81/201
50:59
51:45
8:13
7055
George
Esser
M5559
105
2/6
82/201
51:29
51:46
8:18
7414
Julia
Otter
F2024
106
3/35
24/246
51:41
51:47
8:19
7473
Caroline
Carncross
F2529
107
10/66
25/246
51:43
51:48
8:20
7478
Demetrios
Agriantonis
M2529
108
18/42
83/201
50:53
51:49
8:12
7203
Karl
Thiessenhusen
M4549
109
9/18
84/201
51:48
51:52
8:21
7043
Elizabeth
Cutter-Wilson
F2529
110
11/66
26/246
51:51
51:54
8:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
7165
Joseph
Pitts
M5054
111
7/16
85/201
51:45
52:04
8:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after