Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas
Individual
Info
June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Awards
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
459
Christina
Duncan
W25-29
884
27/41
185/317
55:50
2:54
1125
9:00
3:29:27
16
1075
2:47
1:55:46
8:51
506
6:32:50
888
Tyler
Burnett
M25-29
885
74/90
700/884
50:01
2:36
966
3:43
3:26:05
16.3
1030
2:11
2:10:51
10:00
810
6:32:51
162
James
Goodman
M60-64
886
8/12
701/884
47:40
2:29
844
3:30
3:14:25
17.3
870
2:14
2:25:05
11:05
1010
6:32:54
920
Craig
Jaques
M25-29
887
75/90
702/884
47:04
2:27
806
5:11
3:21:34
16.7
971
2:55
2:16:14
10:24
898
6:32:58
271
Mary
Costa
W40-44
888
35/64
186/317
47:40
2:29
845
3:46
3:31:45
15.9
1099
2:04
2:07:47
9:46
751
6:33:02
446
Sydni
Wessels
W18-24
889
8/13
187/317
47:12
2:27
815
6:20
3:26:32
16.3
1039
2:25
2:10:35
9:59
802
6:33:04
819
Jill
Epperson
W35-39
890
42/65
188/317
49:19
2:34
920
5:07
3:33:50
15.7
1118
2:32
2:02:19
9:21
648
6:33:07
823
Adrienne
Garstang
W35-39
891
43/65
189/317
56:23
2:56
1134
3:01
3:22:42
16.6
986
2:04
2:09:01
9:51
774
6:33:11
668
David
Terry
M40-44
892
146/177
703/884
44:26
2:19
675
6:04
3:07:18
17.9
730
4:45
2:30:45
11:31
1062
6:33:18
846
Maureen Moe
Motte
W35-39
893
44/65
190/317
44:59
2:20
705
3:59
3:27:24
16.2
1050
5:01
2:12:00
10:05
838
6:33:23
1388
Laura
Brunner
W40-44
894
36/64
191/317
56:04
2:55
1127
9:23
3:24:19
16.4
999
3:11
2:00:32
9:13
610
6:33:29
400
Larry
Niemann
M45-49
895
79/98
704/884
1:06:20
3:27
1228
5:17
3:11:22
17.6
812
2:15
2:08:23
9:49
760
6:33:37
1308
Greg
Mongeon
M30-34
896
141/181
705/884
56:39
2:57
1139
7:41
2:57:01
19
535
4:59
2:27:17
11:15
1031
6:33:37
410
Ernie
Remy
M45-49
897
80/98
706/884
55:34
2:53
1121
4:34
3:19:29
16.8
944
3:30
2:10:42
9:59
806
6:33:49
190
Dian
Fiala
W45-49
898
21/44
192/317
51:13
2:40
1012
3:45
3:25:01
16.4
1009
3:48
2:10:29
9:58
800
6:34:16
1380
John
MacDonald
M65-69
899
2/5
707/884
1:01:16
3:11
1190
4:54
3:12:16
17.5
833
1:56
2:14:11
10:15
873
6:34:33
1479
Cherylynn
Brownback
W25-29
900
28/41
193/317
48:41
2:32
884
4:45
3:30:36
16
1086
2:00
2:08:41
9:50
767
6:34:43
1041
Stephen
Haddock
M35-39
901
156/189
708/884
52:50
2:45
1054
11:09
3:24:00
16.5
990
7:48
1:58:56
9:05
575
6:34:43
384
Jeff
Laferla
M45-49
902
81/98
709/884
49:20
2:34
921
4:28
3:18:58
16.9
939
5:29
2:16:36
10:26
903
6:34:51
951
Stephen
Schallert
M25-29
903
76/90
710/884
53:31
2:47
1069
4:30
3:19:54
16.8
949
3:52
2:13:10
10:10
858
6:34:57
759
Amy
Shelby
W30-34
904
46/65
194/317
48:07
2:30
860
4:08
3:31:56
15.9
1101
2:29
2:08:29
9:49
763
6:35:09
1445
Tyrell
Johnsrud
M25-29
905
77/90
711/884
1:04:22
3:20
1214
6:32
3:26:51
16.2
1043
2:49
1:54:35
8:45
479
6:35:09
917
Brenton
Hoff
M25-29
906
78/90
712/884
48:35
2:31
877
3:59
3:03:22
18.3
665
2:07
2:37:32
12:02
1118
6:35:35
292
Tara
Kilroy
W40-44
907
37/64
195/317
40:48
2:07
421
3:40
3:28:29
16.1
1065
3:35
2:19:14
10:38
941
6:35:46
1158
Michael
Stohler
M35-39
908
157/189
713/884
1:04:44
3:22
1217
3:08
3:29:47
16
1080
1:56
1:56:11
8:53
514
6:35:46
618
Don
Myers
M40-44
909
147/177
714/884
45:06
2:21
712
9:44
3:24:51
16.4
1006
4:30
2:11:55
10:05
836
6:36:06
682
John
Whitten
M40-44
910
148/177
715/884
58:42
3:03
1167
2:50
3:10:07
17.7
788
2:03
2:22:30
10:53
985
6:36:12
438
Hollie
Benson
W18-24
911
9/13
196/317
53:26
2:47
1067
4:30
3:08:14
17.9
750
4:52
2:25:16
11:06
1013
6:36:18
561
Mike
Grund
M40-44
912
149/177
716/884
39:51
2:04
364
5:59
3:11:30
17.5
817
6:46
2:32:12
11:38
1075
6:36:18
515
Shawn
Brougham
M40-44
913
150/177
717/884
49:11
2:33
905
4:28
3:28:01
16.2
1061
3:44
2:10:58
10:00
812
6:36:22
636
Elias
Rahmane
M40-44
914
151/177
718/884
43:45
2:16
635
3:38
3:15:18
17.2
885
3:11
2:30:40
11:31
1061
6:36:32
493
Cheryl
Thompson
W25-29
915
29/41
197/317
51:22
2:40
1018
4:01
3:36:19
15.5
1146
2:14
2:02:38
9:22
653
6:36:34
128
Matthew
Benson
M55-59
916
17/24
719/884
40:19
2:06
394
5:30
3:14:21
17.3
864
5:07
2:31:23
11:34
1068
6:36:40
573
Walter
Hooker
M40-44
917
152/177
720/884
39:55
2:05
370
5:16
3:12:42
17.4
843
3:31
2:35:28
11:53
1106
6:36:52
232
Dawn
Holemon
W50-54
918
11/22
198/317
50:28
2:37
984
5:48
3:25:20
16.4
1016
4:44
2:10:47
10:00
807
6:37:07
490
Miranda
Spini
W25-29
919
30/41
199/317
52:58
2:45
1057
3:13
3:22:04
16.6
978
2:49
2:16:05
10:24
895
6:37:09
748
Kristin
Piccirillo
W30-34
920
47/65
200/317
41:53
2:11
500
4:00
3:34:40
15.7
1129
2:09
2:14:32
10:17
877
6:37:14
319
Laura
Trinkle
W40-44
921
38/64
201/317
51:38
2:41
1025
7:00
3:29:33
16
1078
3:42
2:05:26
9:35
707
6:37:19
103
Robert
Peltier
M50-54
922
53/70
721/884
54:15
2:49
1094
4:11
3:25:12
16.4
1011
2:51
2:10:51
10:00
809
6:37:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
337
Reece
Blincoe
M45-49
923
82/98
722/884
56:50
2:57
1143
3:55
3:10:40
17.6
796
2:39
2:23:38
10:58
995
6:37:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after