Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
SG Triathlon
Olympic
Info
May 9, 2009 in St George, UT
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint
Olympic
Sprint Relay
Olympic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Run 1
Bike
T2
Run 2
TIME
1089
Greg
Hoole
M3539
85
19/60
78/284
26:09
26:09
1:13:25
1:48
25:38
2:08:59
1142
Scott
Holmes
M4044
86
9/33
79/284
23:20
23:20
1:15:49
1:21
26:41
2:09:10
1151
william
cleverly
C4099
87
1/7
80/284
25:21
25:21
1:12:52
1:11
27:50
2:09:12
1208
Bryan
Zaugg
M5054
88
7/25
81/284
23:05
23:05
1:17:39
1:41
25:02
2:09:26
1100
Ryan
Fish
M4044
89
10/33
82/284
25:44
25:44
1:14:40
1:24
25:46
2:09:32
1162
Ivan
Lach
M4549
90
6/20
83/284
24:37
24:37
1:14:23
1:29
27:06
2:09:34
850
marlene
hatch
F4044
91
2/12
8/99
25:53
25:53
1:14:54
1:09
25:47
2:09:42
1241
joe
anderson
M5559
92
1/8
84/284
26:20
26:20
1:14:36
1:23
25:26
2:09:43
1233
Gary
Henderson
M5559
93
2/8
85/284
25:23
25:23
1:16:23
1:03
25:20
2:10:07
981
John
Bankhead
M3034
94
13/45
86/284
24:28
24:28
1:15:46
1:30
26:26
2:10:08
1745
Mark
Muir
M3034
95
14/45
87/284
26:01
26:01
1:14:03
1:35
26:43
2:10:21
830
Shirley
Leydsman
F3539
96
2/22
9/99
23:57
23:57
1:16:58
1:43
25:46
2:10:23
1008
Jason
Hall
C0140
97
2/18
88/284
25:34
25:34
1:11:12
2:28
29:09
2:10:23
1229
Michael
Schlier
M5054
98
8/25
89/284
26:25
26:25
1:12:50
1:34
27:37
2:10:24
1067
Philip
Armitage
M3539
99
20/60
90/284
24:19
24:19
1:17:13
1:53
25:04
2:10:28
1071
Ryan
Dolan
M3539
100
21/60
91/284
25:11
25:11
1:15:32
1:25
26:22
2:10:29
961
Ryan
Larsen
M3034
101
15/45
92/284
24:09
24:09
1:19:06
0:57
24:23
2:10:34
1050
Jared
Hurst
Elite
102
16/25
93/284
23:28
23:28
1:17:49
1:25
26:06
2:10:48
1023
Paul
Clove
M3539
103
22/60
94/284
24:36
24:36
1:14:25
2:15
27:37
2:10:53
1037
Ryan
Green
M3539
104
23/60
95/284
26:26
26:26
1:08:25
1:46
32:18
2:10:53
762
Rachel
Buzzard
F2024
105
1/10
10/99
24:35
24:35
1:17:36
1:04
26:24
2:11:37
1045
Todd
Smilanick
M3539
106
24/60
96/284
24:51
24:51
1:18:06
0:52
25:51
2:11:38
1022
Scott
Brown
M3539
107
25/60
97/284
34:13
34:13
1:26:32
2:41
6:23
2:11:47
908
Alex
Pristash
Elite
109
17/25
99/284
25:05
25:05
1:10:52
2:58
30:55
2:11:49
1110
Gregory
Robinson
M4044
108
11/33
98/284
25:46
25:46
1:14:54
2:20
26:51
2:11:49
979
Thomas
Wilkinson
M3034
110
16/45
100/284
24:06
24:06
1:19:43
1:26
24:39
2:11:52
812
Natalie
Slemboski
F3034
111
2/21
11/99
24:25
24:25
1:18:04
2:09
25:18
2:11:55
1133
Kevin
Robson
C4099
112
2/7
101/284
24:54
24:54
1:16:27
1:17
27:26
2:12:02
1655
Mike
Vanchiere
C0140
113
3/18
102/284
24:44
24:44
1:17:47
1:57
25:38
2:12:05
1196
Robert
Lasich
M5054
114
9/25
103/284
26:13
26:13
1:16:55
1:14
25:46
2:12:07
1082
Tory
Adair
M3539
115
26/60
104/284
25:56
25:56
1:16:46
1:23
26:12
2:12:14
1092
Sheldon
Peck
M3539
116
27/60
105/284
26:10
26:10
1:12:28
1:17
30:42
2:12:36
1188
Michael
Green
M4549
117
7/20
106/284
27:40
27:40
1:11:46
1:22
29:52
2:12:37
962
Stanton
Merrill
M3034
118
17/45
107/284
26:00
26:00
1:13:09
3:23
28:11
2:12:42
945
Ryan
Grover
M3034
120
18/45
109/284
23:59
23:59
1:12:23
1:16
33:10
2:12:46
1111
Michael
Shehan
M4044
119
12/33
108/284
24:22
24:22
1:18:54
1:42
25:49
2:12:46
968
Brendan
Rowley
M3034
121
19/45
110/284
22:21
22:21
1:24:16
1:14
22:58
2:12:49
972
Jeff
Gardner
Elite
122
18/25
111/284
24:12
24:12
1:20:05
1:15
25:26
2:12:57
1135
Steven
Wallenfels
M4044
123
13/33
112/284
23:52
23:52
1:21:17
1:16
24:35
2:12:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Run 1
Bike
T2
Run 2
TIME
1132
Miles
McCracken
M4044
124
14/33
113/284
26:27
26:27
1:15:45
1:27
27:32
2:13:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after