Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1493
JON
PAPIC
20
M
M1934
EDEN PRAIRIE
MN
470
167/1467
415/4273
47:18
1:37:37
2:29:11
3:20:10
3:21:47
7:42
3518
FREDERICK
SCHMIDT
38
M
M3539
EAGAN
MN
471
86/772
416/4273
47:34
1:39:15
2:31:21
3:20:52
3:21:49
7:42
3277
RALF
HARTMANN
32
M
M1934
RICHFIELD
MN
472
168/1467
417/4273
40:11
1:26:22
2:19:15
3:21:08
3:21:49
7:42
1694
LUKE
NELSON
23
M
M1934
EAGAN
MN
473
169/1467
418/4273
42:55
1:31:18
2:20:49
3:21:12
3:21:53
7:42
1392
JONATHAN
KUERT
27
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
474
170/1467
419/4273
42:16
1:30:27
2:23:46
3:21:17
3:22:00
7:43
3966
MITCHELL
ZAHLER
45
M
M4549
STILLWATER
MN
476
49/597
420/4273
41:34
1:31:17
2:26:37
3:21:57
3:22:02
7:43
1799
LARRY
STRENGE
49
M
M4549
SARTELL
MN
477
50/597
421/4273
45:40
1:36:17
2:30:12
3:21:29
3:22:03
7:43
4993
DAVID
LABNO
26
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
478
171/1467
422/4273
45:46
1:36:41
2:29:17
3:20:33
3:22:04
7:43
3099
JAN
SEPPALA
37
M
M3539
MAPLE GROVE
MN
479
87/772
423/4273
47:36
1:39:45
2:31:29
3:21:09
3:22:04
7:43
4472
BRETT
OSGOOD
23
M
M1934
PLYMOUTH
MN
480
172/1467
424/4273
44:13
1:29:17
2:21:31
3:20:41
3:22:12
7:43
2020
JOHN
JONES
63
M
M6064
DOUSMAN
WI
481
1/72
425/4273
43:20
1:34:37
2:27:17
3:22:04
3:22:14
7:43
2168
JACK
HASE
40
M
M4044
TROPHY CLUB
TX
482
84/655
426/4273
42:41
1:30:05
2:23:12
3:21:57
3:22:14
7:43
936
CHAD
KRUEGER
24
M
M1934
PLYMOUTH
MN
483
173/1467
427/4273
43:34
1:31:14
2:28:52
3:21:35
3:22:15
7:43
797
ERIC
GILBERTSON
38
M
M3539
OSSEO
WI
484
88/772
428/4273
42:11
1:33:41
2:25:44
3:22:09
3:22:20
7:43
3845
DAVID
WEBER
32
M
M1934
AUSTIN
MN
485
174/1467
429/4273
46:00
1:37:21
2:29:32
3:21:29
3:22:20
7:44
4917
GEORGE
KOECK
48
M
M4549
FARGO
ND
486
51/597
430/4273
46:15
1:39:17
2:33:23
3:21:45
3:22:21
7:44
3269
LOUIE
JAGLA
52
M
M5054
IRONWOOD
MI
487
21/438
431/4273
46:07
1:37:21
2:30:22
3:21:39
3:22:26
7:44
4535
MARK
JOHNSRUD
42
M
M4044
RICHLAND CENTER
WI
488
85/655
432/4273
49:03
1:39:11
2:31:23
3:21:33
3:22:28
7:44
853
PETER
HOUGHTALING
23
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
489
175/1467
433/4273
48:23
1:40:44
2:32:45
3:20:41
3:22:33
7:44
762
R
SMITH JR
45
M
M4549
MOUND
MN
490
52/597
434/4273
44:55
1:37:29
2:31:05
3:22:15
3:22:36
7:44
2832
DAVID
MEDERNACH
42
M
M4044
EAGAN
MN
492
86/655
435/4273
47:07
1:39:14
2:32:32
3:21:48
3:22:42
7:44
3306
TIMOTHY
MAGNUSON
37
M
M3539
COLUMBUS
OH
493
89/772
436/4273
41:57
1:29:03
2:19:33
3:21:42
3:22:42
7:44
4163
DICK
GLATZMAIER
49
M
M4549
OAKDALE
MN
494
53/597
437/4273
44:50
1:35:37
2:28:58
3:21:10
3:22:42
7:44
441
DANIEL
WILLIAMS
44
M
M4044
DULUTH
MN
496
87/655
438/4273
47:18
1:37:41
2:27:58
3:19:26
3:22:47
7:45
1465
DANIEL
GJELTEN
50
M
M5054
ST PAUL
MN
497
22/438
439/4273
47:11
1:38:26
2:30:03
3:22:05
3:22:52
7:45
3382
THOMAS
PALOKANGAS
36
M
M3539
ASHLAND
WI
499
90/772
440/4273
43:40
1:32:29
2:27:26
3:22:44
3:22:55
7:45
5039
STEVEN
HACKEL
40
M
M4044
ABBOTSFORD
WI
500
88/655
441/4273
45:34
1:37:12
2:29:24
3:22:20
3:22:58
7:45
2449
DEAN
LAITI
41
M
M4044
BROOKLYN PARK
MN
501
89/655
442/4273
42:39
1:33:32
2:28:55
3:22:49
3:23:00
7:45
387
MICHAEL
LASKY
47
M
M4549
BOVEY
MN
502
54/597
443/4273
45:57
1:37:48
2:31:03
3:22:04
3:23:00
7:45
2862
PAUL
SERREYN
37
M
M3539
FARMINGTON
MN
503
91/772
444/4273
46:30
1:37:38
2:30:23
3:21:47
3:23:02
7:45
4661
JAMES
WINCHELL
41
M
M4044
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
504
90/655
445/4273
45:21
1:37:12
2:30:00
3:22:09
3:23:03
7:45
197
EVERETT
NISKA
34
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
505
176/1467
446/4273
45:54
1:39:03
2:31:34
3:20:39
3:23:05
7:45
2918
JOHN
TAYLOR III
42
M
M4044
DES MOINES
IA
506
91/655
447/4273
45:44
1:38:25
2:31:46
3:22:49
3:23:05
7:45
4455
LOUIS
HEIDENREICH
34
M
M1934
LINO LAKES
MN
507
177/1467
448/4273
47:08
1:37:26
2:27:49
3:21:10
3:23:06
7:45
3710
WILLIAM
HAUGEN
56
M
M5559
DULUTH
MN
508
10/201
449/4273
44:58
1:35:46
2:29:18
3:21:39
3:23:06
7:45
3652
THOMAS
POHLAD
41
M
M4044
SHOREWOOD
MN
509
92/655
450/4273
46:55
1:37:13
2:28:59
3:21:54
3:23:08
7:45
F3506
ASHLEY
CUSACK
34
F
F1934
CORAL GABLES
FL
475
32/1366
56/2428
44:28
1:35:34
2:28:52
3:21:28
3:22:00
7:43
F2287
ROSE
BARNETT
37
F
F3539
ROBBINSDALE
MN
491
14/403
57/2428
45:43
1:38:01
2:31:29
3:22:30
3:22:37
7:44
F679
ROBYN
SQUIRE
29
F
F1934
IOWA CITY
IA
495
33/1366
58/2428
44:41
1:35:40
2:29:36
3:22:10
3:22:44
7:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2008
JENNIFER
LENARZ
26
F
F1934
LAKEVILLE
MN
498
34/1366
59/2428
46:09
1:39:12
2:32:52
3:22:10
3:22:52
7:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after