Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas
Individual
Info
June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Awards
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1229
Brandon
Fenster
M30-34
432
81/181
352/884
35:45
1:52
159
3:16
2:37:33
21.3
133
1:42
2:20:02
10:42
951
5:38:18
576
Steven
Jesanis
M40-44
433
62/177
353/884
37:39
1:57
251
2:33
2:53:03
19.4
452
1:24
2:03:42
9:27
676
5:38:21
1496
Gregory
Fay
M45-49
434
32/98
354/884
51:07
2:39
1011
3:57
2:50:13
19.7
399
2:12
1:50:55
8:29
393
5:38:24
76
Marty
Findeisen
M50-54
435
20/70
355/884
45:27
2:22
728
3:35
2:54:00
19.3
473
3:08
1:52:16
8:35
421
5:38:26
570
Tom
Henscheid
M40-44
436
63/177
356/884
44:26
2:19
674
3:56
2:51:21
19.6
417
2:15
1:56:29
8:54
529
5:38:27
685
Bob
Wood
M40-44
437
64/177
357/884
38:31
2:00
305
3:27
2:52:52
19.4
448
2:06
2:01:47
9:18
632
5:38:43
1180
Jason
Woods
M35-39
438
83/189
358/884
41:29
2:09
465
3:34
2:59:21
18.7
590
2:07
1:52:18
8:35
423
5:38:49
539
Mike
Dunaway
M40-44
439
65/177
359/884
54:25
2:50
1098
2:23
2:47:31
20.1
347
1:42
1:52:52
8:37
433
5:38:53
415
Glenn
Rudolph
M45-49
440
33/98
360/884
41:58
2:11
502
3:47
2:46:19
20.2
323
2:47
2:04:05
9:29
686
5:38:56
680
Michael
Welsh
M40-44
441
66/177
361/884
46:09
2:24
766
2:41
2:54:16
19.3
476
2:28
1:53:28
8:40
447
5:39:02
1002
Jim
Cole
M35-39
442
84/189
362/884
43:50
2:17
641
2:32
2:58:13
18.9
561
1:57
1:52:33
8:36
429
5:39:05
1296
Will
Manda
M30-34
443
82/181
363/884
40:53
2:08
428
2:41
2:58:08
18.9
559
1:17
1:56:07
8:52
511
5:39:06
974
Royce
Woodroffe
M25-29
444
50/90
364/884
42:18
2:12
527
4:11
3:02:33
18.4
648
3:37
1:46:46
8:10
302
5:39:25
1083
Don
Mares
M35-39
445
85/189
365/884
38:09
1:59
283
3:27
2:50:54
19.7
412
1:56
2:05:01
9:33
699
5:39:27
837
Nicki
Leo
W35-39
446
18/65
81/317
40:32
2:06
409
2:16
3:07:12
17.9
726
1:58
1:47:35
8:13
311
5:39:33
1000
Abraham
Chomer
M35-39
447
86/189
366/884
43:04
2:14
590
2:28
3:00:37
18.6
619
1:59
1:51:31
8:31
404
5:39:39
1459
Jeffrey
Wolf
M35-39
448
87/189
367/884
36:27
1:54
188
2:51
2:53:51
19.3
472
1:47
2:04:44
9:32
695
5:39:40
876
Nicole
Yedlinsky
W35-39
449
19/65
82/317
42:37
2:13
548
3:00
3:03:07
18.3
660
1:38
1:49:24
8:22
351
5:39:46
1494
Jarrod
Dusin
M30-34
450
83/181
368/884
35:57
1:52
166
3:56
2:58:52
18.8
578
3:49
1:57:14
8:57
541
5:39:48
1401
Jeffrey
Tummons
M45-49
451
34/98
369/884
44:41
2:19
688
4:39
2:44:21
20.4
271
2:20
2:03:51
9:28
681
5:39:52
775
Luke
Bielawski
M18-24
452
20/37
370/884
42:43
2:13
557
2:27
2:44:49
20.4
287
2:22
2:07:35
9:45
747
5:39:56
231
Jan
Gutschenritter
W50-54
453
3/22
83/317
47:36
2:28
841
3:00
2:49:31
19.8
389
2:14
1:57:37
8:59
550
5:39:58
411
Reece
Robinson
M45-49
454
35/98
371/884
35:19
1:50
152
4:37
2:52:42
19.5
442
4:23
2:03:22
9:26
669
5:40:23
1063
Scott
Johnson
M35-39
455
88/189
372/884
47:20
2:28
824
2:36
2:44:18
20.5
269
2:06
2:04:04
9:29
684
5:40:24
993
John
Burkle
M35-39
456
89/189
373/884
44:31
2:19
680
4:26
2:50:35
19.7
405
2:07
1:58:49
9:05
570
5:40:28
834
Petra
Kilian-Gehring
W35-39
457
20/65
84/317
45:42
2:22
743
2:43
2:58:18
18.8
563
2:05
1:51:43
8:32
411
5:40:31
791
Peter
Kostelnick
M18-24
458
21/37
374/884
45:49
2:23
751
3:11
3:15:44
17.2
896
1:53
1:34:12
7:12
114
5:40:49
1214
Grant
Culver
M30-34
459
84/181
375/884
44:22
2:18
672
3:34
2:58:57
18.8
580
1:56
1:52:10
8:34
419
5:40:59
1235
Ben
Gensch
M30-34
460
85/181
376/884
39:41
2:04
358
2:39
2:47:49
20
350
2:18
2:08:33
9:49
764
5:41:00
134
Carter
Fairless
M55-59
461
7/24
377/884
47:32
2:28
836
2:41
2:53:06
19.4
453
1:28
1:56:15
8:53
517
5:41:02
1369
Jake
Yount
M30-34
462
86/181
378/884
51:55
2:42
1031
3:04
2:49:23
19.8
385
2:01
1:54:50
8:46
483
5:41:13
1490
Michael
Leonas
M40-44
463
67/177
379/884
50:08
2:36
971
3:08
2:54:54
19.2
494
1:40
1:51:32
8:31
405
5:41:22
1370
Paul
Zidron
M30-34
464
87/181
380/884
47:29
2:28
833
5:06
2:42:42
20.7
223
2:38
2:03:30
9:26
672
5:41:25
147
Michael
Rusin
M55-59
465
8/24
381/884
50:58
2:39
1004
2:57
-
-
-
-
1:50:13
8:25
376
5:41:29
311
Pamela
Sponholtz
W40-44
466
16/64
85/317
49:16
2:34
914
2:53
2:50:51
19.7
409
2:04
1:56:28
8:54
528
5:41:32
332
Eero
Allison
M45-49
467
36/98
382/884
42:41
2:13
552
3:06
2:58:45
18.8
573
2:43
1:54:19
8:44
473
5:41:34
1337
Adam
Roeser
M30-34
468
88/181
383/884
48:00
2:30
857
4:53
2:53:30
19.4
463
2:04
1:53:18
8:39
444
5:41:45
894
Jack
Curran
M25-29
469
51/90
384/884
47:02
2:27
803
5:24
2:58:07
18.9
558
1:32
1:49:46
8:23
363
5:41:51
350
Kevin
Costa
M45-49
470
37/98
385/884
41:34
2:10
476
4:28
2:56:05
19.1
522
2:34
1:57:13
8:57
539
5:41:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
366
David
Fensterer
M45-49
471
38/98
386/884
40:51
2:07
427
4:35
2:49:44
19.8
391
2:28
2:04:35
9:31
692
5:42:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after