Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F842
Gwendolyn
Lacroix
F4549
3348
76/217
953/2558
1:01:14
2:08:56
3:19:27
1:02:05
4:21:31
4:27:11
10:12
3161
Ross
Solberg
M3539
3349
400/680
2396/4409
1:01:04
2:09:10
3:17:54
1:05:47
4:23:40
4:27:13
10:12
F559
Tracy
Heywood
F1934
3350
543/1350
954/2558
1:00:41
2:07:44
3:15:20
1:05:33
4:20:53
4:27:13
10:12
740
Frank
Pascarella
M5054
3351
190/426
2397/4409
52:18
1:55:11
3:08:36
1:17:39
4:26:14
4:27:14
10:12
F1679
Jennifer
Gunderson
F1934
3352
544/1350
955/2558
57:31
2:05:03
3:16:59
1:07:17
4:24:15
4:27:15
10:12
F225
Bethany
Athmann
F1934
3353
545/1350
956/2558
59:02
2:07:12
3:17:43
1:04:42
4:22:24
4:27:15
10:12
5456
Fernando
Bosseloo
M5054
3354
191/426
2398/4409
50:55
1:57:25
3:13:50
1:12:19
4:26:08
4:27:15
10:12
F901
Beth
Greeninger
F4549
3355
77/217
957/2558
59:37
2:11:57
3:21:26
1:02:09
4:23:34
4:27:16
10:12
F3312
Laurie
Acton
F4549
3356
78/217
958/2558
54:43
1:59:58
3:10:22
1:14:41
4:25:02
4:27:18
10:12
F2022
Andrea
Kampinen
F1934
3357
546/1350
959/2558
59:07
2:07:55
3:18:33
1:01:37
4:20:10
4:27:20
10:12
F1077
Maggie
Mangan
F1934
3358
547/1350
960/2558
1:02:31
2:10:06
3:18:33
1:01:38
4:20:10
4:27:21
10:12
742
Russell
Tapper
M1934
3359
956/1637
2399/4409
53:13
1:53:24
2:59:20
1:21:48
4:21:08
4:27:23
10:12
4650
Gregory
Hauser
M5054
3360
192/426
2400/4409
51:37
1:51:18
3:05:52
1:18:58
4:24:50
4:27:25
10:12
F1588
Betty
Quinn
F4549
3361
79/217
961/2558
55:23
2:00:21
3:14:02
1:10:04
4:24:05
4:27:28
10:13
1092
Virgil
Koski
M5559
3362
104/264
2401/4409
53:29
1:58:11
3:12:09
1:14:02
4:26:10
4:27:30
10:13
3617
Kyle
Barton
M1934
3363
957/1637
2402/4409
50:55
1:48:24
2:59:09
1:26:06
4:25:14
4:27:30
10:13
1454
Edward
Koenig
M5054
3364
193/426
2403/4409
54:06
2:00:05
3:14:58
1:09:40
4:24:37
4:27:34
10:13
5120
Thomas
Ihlenfeldt
M4549
3365
328/573
2404/4409
58:18
2:01:25
3:10:47
1:09:48
4:20:34
4:27:35
10:13
2491
Charlie
Grasham
M3539
3366
401/680
2405/4409
54:15
1:58:11
3:14:00
1:09:36
4:23:35
4:27:41
10:13
3099
Trent
Rosenbloom
M3539
3367
402/680
2406/4409
58:16
2:05:07
3:14:24
1:10:16
4:24:40
4:27:42
10:13
801
Gary
Pawlenty
M5559
3368
105/264
2407/4409
54:47
1:57:21
3:08:20
1:15:07
4:23:26
4:27:43
10:13
2381
Glen
Shuldes
M4044
3369
354/596
2408/4409
59:40
2:05:58
3:13:27
1:09:25
4:22:52
4:27:44
10:13
F3475
Nancy
Schultz
F1934
3370
548/1350
962/2558
55:19
2:00:03
3:13:19
1:10:57
4:24:15
4:27:46
10:13
1600
Robert
Hodges
M1934
3371
958/1637
2409/4409
57:07
1:58:55
3:12:58
1:11:18
4:24:15
4:27:47
10:13
522
Todd
Robertson
M3539
3372
403/680
2410/4409
56:35
2:00:50
3:11:57
1:13:18
4:25:14
4:27:48
10:13
F2161
Julie
Thomas
F3539
3373
152/383
963/2558
56:04
2:00:03
3:15:54
1:09:09
4:25:02
4:27:48
10:13
1090
Lee
Hanson
M4549
3374
329/573
2411/4409
47:22
1:45:02
3:06:19
1:20:33
4:26:52
4:27:48
10:13
F974
Linda
Reinhardt
F5054
3375
35/138
964/2558
58:38
2:05:38
3:18:02
1:07:52
4:25:54
4:27:50
10:13
2452
David
Heupel
M3539
3376
404/680
2412/4409
54:12
1:54:13
3:02:43
1:17:46
4:20:29
4:27:50
10:13
F930
Molly
Kenney
F4549
3377
80/217
965/2558
1:00:46
2:08:56
3:17:06
1:06:26
4:23:32
4:27:51
10:13
F1176
Natalie
Stangl
F1934
3378
549/1350
966/2558
1:03:08
2:13:59
3:24:04
1:01:01
4:25:04
4:27:52
10:13
F1633
Arlene
Elden
F5559
3379
16/68
967/2558
57:15
2:04:37
3:14:52
1:07:26
4:22:18
4:27:52
10:13
F989
Katy
Stangl
F1934
3380
550/1350
968/2558
1:03:09
2:13:59
3:24:04
1:01:01
4:25:04
4:27:52
10:13
1608
Mark
Saccoman
M4549
3381
330/573
2413/4409
51:38
1:57:06
3:17:45
1:08:29
4:26:13
4:27:52
10:13
F379
Rachel
Ohly
F1934
3382
551/1350
969/2558
52:31
1:58:52
3:14:41
1:11:35
4:26:15
4:27:53
10:13
5237
Curtis
Batulis
M1934
3383
959/1637
2414/4409
52:18
1:51:31
2:58:41
1:27:28
4:26:09
4:27:54
10:14
5975
Todd
Mershon
M4044
3384
355/596
2415/4409
50:28
1:52:24
3:08:33
1:18:21
4:26:54
4:27:55
10:14
381
Mark
Alderton
M4549
3385
331/573
2416/4409
53:22
1:55:48
3:09:54
1:15:16
4:25:10
4:27:55
10:14
2448
Greg
Ohlsen
M5054
3386
194/426
2417/4409
54:30
1:55:03
3:03:11
1:21:25
4:24:35
4:27:57
10:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3424
Dick
Westerlund
M7074
3387
1/14
2418/4409
57:28
2:05:47
3:15:23
1:05:44
4:21:07
4:27:59
10:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after