Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tri-ing for Children's Adult Triathlon - 2009
Olympic - Individuals
Info
July 26, 2009 in Eagle, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic - Individuals
Olympic - Relays
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Sprint - Individuals
Olympic - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
153
David
Dohnal
CLYDE
71
5/8
56/106
29:43
1:49
1:06:49
1:32
56:42
-
2:36:34
489
Nicole
Morehouse
F3539
72
5/18
16/67
31:07
1:28
1:11:29
1:31
51:02
-
2:36:35
481
John
Miura
M2529
73
4/9
57/106
28:28
2:03
1:15:53
1:26
49:14
-
2:37:02
715
Todd
Thuemling
M4549
74
8/13
58/106
23:49
1:51
1:17:55
0:59
52:46
-
2:37:19
590
Judy
Reilly
F5054
75
1/3
17/67
25:18
2:11
1:17:20
1:34
50:59
-
2:37:19
77
William
Budzien
M5054
76
5/11
59/106
30:22
2:57
1:15:54
1:52
46:28
-
2:37:31
801
Glen
Brewer
CLYDE
77
6/8
60/106
29:46
2:21
1:13:04
1:27
51:03
-
2:37:39
465
Laura
Meier
F3539
78
6/18
18/67
24:58
1:42
1:21:41
1:11
48:12
-
2:37:43
751
Tom
Walsh
M2024
79
5/6
61/106
30:45
2:17
1:22:00
0:37
42:07
-
2:37:44
230
Francine
Grittinger
F3539
80
7/18
19/67
23:37
1:30
1:16:02
2:54
53:47
-
2:37:47
370
Steve
Knox
M3539
81
12/18
62/106
30:20
2:33
1:12:00
0:54
50:29
2:00
2:38:15
231
Scott
Grittinger
M4044
82
9/15
63/106
34:01
2:08
1:13:51
1:31
46:51
-
2:38:19
301
Ryan
Horrisberger
M2529
83
5/9
64/106
23:47
12:16
1:16:00
1:36
45:16
-
2:38:52
33
Jeanne
Bauer
F3034
84
2/9
20/67
25:33
1:55
1:14:38
1:05
55:51
-
2:39:01
745
Kirk
Walker
M4044
85
10/15
65/106
26:15
1:40
1:12:51
1:35
54:59
2:00
2:39:18
728
Jed
Untereker
M3034
86
12/18
66/106
25:54
2:37
1:17:27
1:40
50:03
2:00
2:39:38
813
Richard
Punzenberger
M3034
87
13/18
67/106
28:13
2:09
1:14:01
1:36
53:53
-
2:39:50
287
Scott
Hirth
M3539
88
13/18
68/106
30:03
2:21
1:18:23
1:29
47:44
-
2:39:59
15
Tom
Antczak
M4044
89
11/15
69/106
25:48
3:42
1:16:37
2:06
51:57
-
2:40:07
122
Jeffrey
Crosby
M5054
90
6/11
70/106
31:25
2:50
1:14:14
1:42
50:20
-
2:40:30
81
Joanie
Burns
F3539
91
8/18
21/67
27:48
3:38
1:19:23
2:20
47:27
-
2:40:34
772
Monika
Wingate
F3539
92
9/18
22/67
27:31
1:33
1:16:15
1:10
54:23
-
2:40:50
186
Daniel
Flewelling
M2529
93
6/9
71/106
25:17
3:02
1:18:24
1:53
50:22
2:00
2:40:57
428
William
Lynch
M6599
94
1/1
72/106
25:53
1:58
1:17:44
1:39
54:01
-
2:41:11
829
David
Howell
M4549
95
9/13
73/106
21:58
1:36
1:24:00
1:22
52:48
-
2:41:43
582
Kate
Rawsthorne
F2529
96
5/9
23/67
28:55
3:08
1:21:04
1:32
47:13
-
2:41:50
475
Tim
Michelic
M5054
97
7/11
74/106
27:12
2:07
1:17:24
1:25
54:05
-
2:42:11
619
Sandy
Ruef
F4549
98
2/5
24/67
26:44
2:00
1:16:18
1:01
56:15
-
2:42:16
388
Ann
Krause
F5054
99
2/3
25/67
28:57
2:06
1:15:13
1:07
54:55
-
2:42:16
476
Sonja
Micksch
F2529
100
6/9
26/67
23:41
2:31
1:20:21
1:17
54:37
-
2:42:26
613
Greg
Rogers
M3539
101
14/18
75/106
29:18
3:24
1:17:02
1:33
51:53
-
2:43:07
759
Jim
Weber
M4044
102
12/15
76/106
28:46
2:42
1:18:09
1:37
52:09
-
2:43:20
349
Joseph
Kelsey
M3034
103
14/18
77/106
26:50
1:17
1:20:30
1:22
53:24
-
2:43:21
530
Dave
Orlowski
CLYDE
104
7/8
78/106
23:57
2:13
1:14:43
2:52
59:50
-
2:43:33
802
Katey
Collins
F3034
105
3/9
27/67
23:25
0:53
1:26:44
1:12
51:27
-
2:43:39
792
Tim
Ziegler
M3539
106
15/18
79/106
32:39
3:33
1:15:51
1:38
50:23
-
2:44:04
321
Anna
Johnson
F4044
107
5/12
28/67
27:41
1:33
1:18:36
1:42
55:04
-
2:44:33
830
Kait
Howell
F0119
108
1/1
29/67
24:55
1:40
1:24:00
1:07
53:01
-
2:44:41
527
Keith
Oman
M4044
109
13/15
80/106
30:30
2:54
1:12:26
2:06
58:06
-
2:46:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
545
Brian
Peck
M4549
110
10/13
81/106
28:25
2:55
1:15:10
1:32
58:02
-
2:46:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after