Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Marathon
Info
May 6, 2012 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half marathon
Marathon
Marathon relay
Marathon pacer
Half marathon pacer
50K
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
370
Andrea
Sanborn
27
F
F2529
Tacoma
WA
122
5/18
30
3:53:13
8:54
117
Scott
Elderkin
44
M
M4044
Seattle
WA
123
13/32
93
3:53:17
8:54
388
Steve
Walters
31
M
M3034
Beaverton
OR
124
14/20
94
3:54:00
8:56
287
Scott
Mitchell
40
M
M4044
Kent
WA
125
14/32
95
3:54:55
8:58
308
Phil
Nimmo
48
M
M4549
Mansfield
TX
126
14/36
96
3:54:57
8:58
172
Sharon
Hendricks
49
F
F4549
Seattle
WA
127
4/29
31
3:55:04
8:58
52
Chris
Brookins
35
M
M3539
Tacoma
WA
128
17/34
97
3:55:29
8:59
85
Gillian
Coy
23
F
F2024
Portland
OR
129
4/15
32
3:56:19
9:01
265
Jim
McGoorty
46
M
M4549
Snohomish
WA
130
15/36
98
3:56:28
9:02
32
Manuel
Beltran
33
M
M3034
Temecula
CA
131
15/20
99
3:56:30
9:02
151
Lacy
Gregg
26
F
F2529
Marquette
MI
132
6/18
33
3:57:02
9:03
75
Cory
Claeys
38
M
M3539
Calgary Ab Canada
-
133
18/34
100
3:57:41
9:04
110
Guinn Ellen
Dunn
20
F
F2024
Tacoma
WA
134
5/15
34
3:57:48
9:05
384
Daniel
Sherman
38
M
M3539
Tacoma
WA
135
19/34
101
3:57:53
9:05
186
Madeleine
Hottman
27
F
F2529
Lakewood
WA
136
7/18
35
3:57:56
9:05
319
Eric
Pang
19
M
M1519
Seattle
WA
137
1/2
102
3:57:58
9:05
124
Siri
Erickson
19
F
F1519
Tacoma
WA
138
1/2
36
3:58:03
9:05
282
Katy
Milne
34
F
F3034
Victoria
-
139
4/26
37
3:58:42
9:07
134
Andy
Fritz
45
M
M4549
Olympia
WA
140
16/36
103
3:59:28
9:08
165
Amber
Hartle
33
F
F3034
Puyallup
WA
141
5/26
38
3:59:44
9:09
82
Kristin
Connelly
24
F
F2024
Bonney Lake
WA
142
6/15
39
3:59:45
9:09
158
Eric
Hallstead
37
M
M3539
Bonney Lake
WA
143
20/34
104
3:59:54
9:09
324
Fred
Pasquale
58
M
M5559
Sumner
WA
144
7/16
105
4:01:10
9:12
13
Kiel
Anderson
39
M
M3539
Bonney Lake
WA
145
21/34
106
4:02:05
9:14
379
William
Scott
50
M
M5054
Stanwood
WA
146
13/30
107
4:02:12
9:15
154
Micaela
Jensen
43
F
F4044
Bothell
WA
147
7/23
40
4:02:16
9:15
138
Jodi
Galli
38
F
F3539
Lake Stevens
WA
148
9/38
41
4:04:03
9:19
375
Josh
Schlesner
33
M
M3034
Tenino
WA
149
16/20
108
4:04:13
9:19
439
Brady
Wentlandt
37
M
M3539
Warner Springs
CA
150
22/34
109
4:04:16
9:19
330
Noah
Pearson
30
M
M3034
Dupont
WA
151
17/20
110
4:04:28
9:20
20
Eric
Barkman
44
M
M4044
Shelton
WA
152
15/32
111
4:04:34
9:20
416
Marycarol
Treleven
49
F
F4549
Tacoma
WA
153
5/29
42
4:04:38
9:20
147
Sarah
Goodman
20
F
F2024
Issaquah
WA
154
7/15
43
4:04:43
9:20
408
Brandi
Swortz
39
F
F3539
Lakewood
WA
155
10/38
44
4:04:50
9:21
80
Kelly
Cloward
48
F
F4549
Poulsbo
WA
156
6/29
45
4:04:59
9:21
162
Judy
Fisher
68
F
F6569
Auburn
WA
157
1/1
46
4:05:06
9:21
200
Wendy
Jelinek
38
F
F3539
Gig Harbor
WA
158
11/38
47
4:05:18
9:22
426
Doug
Vetsch
55
M
M5559
Dalton Gardens
ID
159
8/16
112
4:06:16
9:24
33
Michael
Shiach
61
M
M6064
Bainbridge Island
WA
160
2/9
113
4:06:23
9:24
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
224
Marsha
Kouba
55
F
F5559
Fayetteville
NC
161
2/13
48
4:06:42
9:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after