Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Water's Edge Triathlon
Individual Results
Info
July 12, 2009 in Algona, IA
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
Results - All
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
4
Derek
Beaumier
18
M
36
5/7
33/55
13:34
2:17
46:17
0:26
21:08
1:23:39
6
Jill
Becker
22
F
48
1/3
9/29
13:07
1:44
47:28
0:20
24:11
1:26:49
8
Erin
Bell
28
F
63
6/6
17/29
13:28
1:50
44:59
1:09
31:35
1:32:59
10
Lisa
Bormann
35
F
28
1/5
3/29
9:45
1:22
41:34
0:29
27:58
1:21:06
11
Bill
Buscher
46
M
27
5/7
25/55
13:36
1:09
40:06
0:46
24:53
1:20:28
12
Courtney
Cameron
28
F
24
1/6
2/29
13:06
2:05
43:34
0:19
20:31
1:19:34
16
Brenda
Deal
39
F
47
3/5
8/29
13:51
1:12
42:03
0:44
28:58
1:26:46
17
Mark
Dodd
45
M
25
4/7
23/55
12:22
1:29
39:04
1:16
25:30
1:19:37
18
Dan
Duitsman
28
M
43
4/5
39/55
12:29
2:12
46:45
0:42
23:48
1:25:53
23
Denise
Grovo
28
F
60
4/6
15/29
13:46
1:26
46:01
1:18
29:28
1:31:56
25
Nathan
Hahn
33
M
33
5/8
30/55
12:12
3:08
41:22
1:31
24:36
1:22:47
26
Deborah
Hankens
58
F
45
1/1
6/29
11:33
1:26
38:10
0:47
34:17
1:26:10
34
Jeff
Marsh
51
M
41
1/4
37/55
14:50
2:25
42:45
0:29
25:13
1:25:40
36
Stuart J
McNally
30
M
56
8/8
45/55
12:35
4:16
43:12
1:23
28:32
1:29:56
38
Kirk
Moe
27
M
42
3/5
38/55
14:11
1:51
44:22
1:07
24:23
1:25:52
39
Chad
Nadgwick
37
M
52
7/8
42/55
13:25
1:54
43:54
0:23
29:01
1:28:35
42
Laura
Platner
28
F
61
5/6
16/29
11:40
1:18
48:13
0:45
30:19
1:32:13
45
Nichole
Recker
37
F
46
2/5
7/29
10:47
1:29
45:55
0:55
27:26
1:26:30
47
Mary
Schaaf
37
F
53
4/5
11/29
10:19
2:05
46:37
0:25
29:14
1:28:38
48
Toby
Schissel
31
M
54
7/8
43/55
12:40
2:28
43:30
1:13
29:06
1:28:54
49
Kathy
Sherman
29
F
50
3/6
10/29
11:55
1:08
45:03
1:04
28:07
1:27:16
51
Angela
Steburg
31
F
57
3/7
12/29
11:31
1:04
43:13
0:58
33:13
1:29:58
54
Dan
Valentine
51
M
51
2/4
41/55
15:19
3:05
43:41
0:31
25:34
1:28:07
55
Kyle
Wehrspan
37
M
55
8/8
44/55
11:49
0:56
45:33
0:51
30:12
1:29:19
59
Tyler
Zinnecker
19
M
49
6/7
40/55
12:47
1:52
45:32
1:16
25:36
1:27:00
70
Dee
Hellman
29
F
37
2/6
4/29
10:06
0:50
44:50
0:38
27:28
1:23:50
71
Kelly
Crow
31
M
31
3/8
28/55
12:27
0:29
41:22
0:33
26:53
1:21:42
72
Mark
Ringsdorf
39
M
38
5/8
34/55
14:25
1:53
41:47
1:04
25:21
1:24:28
74
Amey
Kemma
32
F
59
4/7
14/29
13:53
1:58
47:25
0:27
27:34
1:31:15
76
Tony
Solbach
44
M
30
4/6
27/55
12:06
3:11
40:13
1:30
24:43
1:21:41
81
Tommy
Christian
16
M
62
7/7
46/55
13:29
2:11
46:41
0:26
29:53
1:32:36
82
Joanne
Bode
34
F
44
2/7
5/29
15:22
2:14
43:57
0:20
24:10
1:26:00
84
Annie
Klepper
18
F
58
1/2
13/29
12:52
1:41
50:12
0:26
25:51
1:31:00
87
Bob
Grems
56
M
26
1/1
24/55
11:18
1:55
38:37
1:01
27:08
1:19:57
89
Carey
Kemma
32
M
35
6/8
32/55
12:29
1:48
43:55
1:26
23:45
1:23:20
90
Keith
Briggs
36
M
40
6/8
36/55
13:20
2:11
42:54
0:30
26:48
1:25:39
93
Tom
Stoneburne
22
M
39
5/6
35/55
13:58
2:22
41:02
1:28
26:27
1:25:15
94
Todd
Lovelace
34
M
29
2/8
26/55
10:44
1:33
41:23
0:48
26:43
1:21:09
95
Tyler
Abens
32
M
32
4/8
29/55
11:10
1:47
42:54
0:46
25:21
1:21:56
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
103
Mike
Staudt
62
M
34
2/2
31/55
15:02
1:22
37:57
0:54
27:59
1:23:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after