Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Aquathon Series Madison - August 2011
Aquathon
Info
August 18, 2011 in Madison, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Aquathon
Women's Standings
Men's Standings
Relays
Aquathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
RUN
SWIM
RATE
TRANS
TIME
PACE
848
Christopher
Lemke
M4049
38
23:23
14:45
1:29
1:26
39:32
7:32
926
Dan rino
Rindfleisch
M5059
39
21:18
17:14
1:44
1:16
39:46
6:52
925
Joe
Cloute
M3039
40
24:31
14:53
1:30
0:42
40:04
7:54
893
Michael
Zorniak
M2029
41
24:08
15:34
1:34
0:56
40:37
7:46
833
Emily
Jaehnig
F2029
42
22:33
17:24
1:45
0:41
40:38
7:16
907
Jamie
Snippen
M3039
43
21:55
17:53
1:48
0:55
40:42
7:04
861
Ed
Peirick
M6099
44
24:30
15:37
1:34
0:38
40:44
7:53
855
Sonja
Micksch
F3039
45
24:51
15:36
1:34
0:19
40:45
8:00
865
Gwendolyn
Regan
F4049
46
26:05
13:41
1:23
1:03
40:48
8:24
913
Matt
Hanson
M3039
47
23:13
16:47
1:41
0:54
40:53
7:29
857
Hans
Noel
M3039
48
20:16
20:09
2:01
0:34
40:58
6:32
878
Carl
Strayer
M5059
49
23:25
17:19
1:44
0:26
41:09
7:33
934
Anna
Christian
F2029
50
23:50
15:49
1:35
1:41
41:19
7:41
838
Jim
Kenneally
M3039
51
24:26
15:56
1:36
1:02
41:23
7:52
863
Aaron
Pratt
M4049
52
25:13
15:54
1:36
0:48
41:53
8:07
895
James
Harris
M4049
53
21:45
20:00
2:00
0:41
42:25
7:00
916
Jessica
Yurchich
F2029
54
24:54
16:51
1:42
0:52
42:36
8:01
824
Justin
Gustafson
M2029
55
26:15
15:46
1:35
0:44
42:44
8:27
915
Dustin
Schneider
-
56
23:02
18:20
1:50
1:34
42:56
7:25
879
Kara
Thomas
F4049
57
25:39
16:34
1:40
0:46
42:58
8:16
870
Carl
Ross
M4049
58
23:28
18:28
1:51
1:06
43:01
7:34
849
Nicholas
Martin
M0119
59
27:57
14:19
1:26
0:51
43:07
9:00
832
David
Hogan
M4049
60
23:53
17:22
1:45
1:53
43:07
7:41
906
Steve
Prochnow
M3039
61
25:25
17:13
1:44
0:33
43:11
8:11
890
Pam
Young
F3039
62
27:59
14:22
1:27
0:52
43:11
9:01
931
Tom
Vos
CLYDE
63
25:32
15:52
1:36
2:04
43:27
8:13
834
Brian
Janisch
M2029
64
26:33
16:02
1:37
0:54
43:28
8:33
829
Ansel
Hillmer
M2029
65
30:59
11:56
1:12
0:35
43:29
9:59
883
Krista
Verhelst
F3039
66
27:11
15:20
1:32
0:59
43:29
8:45
839
Taylor
Key
M3039
67
27:35
14:52
1:30
1:06
43:32
8:53
809
Shaun
Bollig
M5059
68
26:29
16:50
1:41
0:15
43:33
8:32
884
Alison
Viermeister
ATHEN
69
27:57
14:27
1:27
1:12
43:35
9:00
935
James
Garcia
M2029
70
26:09
16:20
1:38
1:08
43:36
8:25
860
Jena
Paulson
F2029
71
24:13
18:32
1:52
0:57
43:41
7:48
820
Matthew
Garrett
M3039
72
26:49
17:31
1:46
0:58
45:18
8:38
891
Kathy
Ziegert
F3039
73
24:51
18:48
1:53
1:44
45:22
8:00
806
Ross
Bennett
M2029
74
25:29
18:32
1:52
1:59
46:00
8:13
851
Megan
McDermott
F4049
75
30:34
14:36
1:28
0:52
46:01
9:51
904
Brenda
Knighton-Slatt
F5059
76
30:15
15:00
1:30
0:52
46:07
9:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
RUN
SWIM
RATE
TRANS
TIME
PACE
910
Sue
Soppe
F5059
77
26:04
18:32
1:52
1:38
46:12
8:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after