Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4156
James
Strand
33
M
M1934
20854
Potomac
MD
46
40/1532
45/4356
35:16
1:14:46
1:54:17
36:31
2:30:48
2:30:51
5:46
48
Patrick
Russell
27
M
M1934
55812
Duluth
MN
47
41/1532
46/4356
33:09
1:10:34
1:50:16
40:40
2:30:56
2:30:56
5:46
42
Keith
Madaras
34
M
M1934
43450
Pemberville
OH
48
42/1532
47/4356
33:25
1:10:52
1:50:47
40:09
2:30:56
2:30:56
5:46
11
Jackson
Omweri
27
M
M1934
55444
Brooklyn Park
MN
49
43/1532
48/4356
32:45
1:10:45
-
-
2:31:03
2:31:03
5:46
480
Michael
Little
26
M
M1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
50
44/1532
49/4356
34:48
1:13:45
1:53:28
38:14
2:31:41
2:31:44
5:48
43
Bob
Cisler
33
M
M1934
60514
Clarendon Hills
IL
51
45/1532
50/4356
33:26
1:12:03
1:52:10
40:04
2:32:13
2:32:13
5:49
577
Eric
Loeffler
26
M
M1934
55122
Eagan
MN
52
46/1532
51/4356
33:42
1:11:19
1:53:37
39:31
2:33:07
2:33:07
5:51
47
David
Williams
31
M
M1934
53219
Milwaukee
WI
53
47/1532
52/4356
33:25
1:12:05
1:53:08
40:43
2:33:50
2:33:50
5:53
61
Jarrow
Wahman
41
M
M4044
55803
Duluth
MN
55
4/711
53/4356
36:25
1:17:12
1:57:34
36:25
2:33:58
2:33:59
5:53
4530
John
Van Danacker
40
M
M4044
55373
Greenfield
MN
56
5/711
54/4356
36:02
1:16:27
1:56:30
37:37
2:34:06
2:34:06
5:53
4476
Jason
Brindle
26
M
M1934
68008
Blair
NE
57
48/1532
55/4356
35:25
1:15:18
1:56:02
38:12
2:34:13
2:34:13
5:53
5115
Brendan
Minihan
27
M
M1934
70118
New Orleans
LA
59
49/1532
56/4356
36:49
1:17:22
1:57:15
37:05
2:34:19
2:34:26
5:54
4913
Ben
Nichols
32
M
M1934
92109
San Diego
CA
61
50/1532
57/4356
35:40
1:16:19
1:56:40
38:48
2:35:28
2:35:30
5:56
73
Kevin
Haas
44
M
M4044
55426
St Louis Park
MN
63
6/711
58/4356
36:03
1:16:29
1:57:21
38:51
2:36:11
2:36:11
5:58
1783
John
Collet
36
M
M3539
60479
Verona
IL
64
3/736
59/4356
36:41
1:17:06
1:57:34
38:37
2:36:11
2:36:16
5:58
5152
Michael
Nelson
22
M
M1934
63123
St Louis
MO
65
51/1532
60/4356
36:57
1:17:36
1:58:20
38:07
2:36:27
2:36:27
5:59
88
David
Mirth
39
M
M3539
43068
Reynoldsburg
OH
66
4/736
61/4356
33:36
1:12:57
1:53:17
43:15
2:36:32
2:36:32
5:59
4553
Will
Harlan
-
M
-
28806
Asheville
NC
67
0/0
62/4356
36:29
1:17:50
1:59:25
37:05
2:36:30
2:36:34
5:59
4447
Eric
Ollila
29
M
M1934
94086
Sunnyvale
CA
68
52/1532
63/4356
34:54
1:14:41
1:54:41
42:21
2:37:02
2:37:02
6:00
3195
Christian
Nieroda
30
M
M1934
61111
Loves Park
IL
69
53/1532
64/4356
36:12
1:16:47
1:57:40
39:25
2:37:05
2:37:09
6:00
45
Benjamin
Sandy
27
M
M1934
68008
Blair
NE
70
54/1532
65/4356
33:26
1:12:08
1:56:14
41:52
2:38:06
2:38:06
6:02
40
Shannon
Butler
35
M
M3539
59802
Missoula
MT
73
5/736
66/4356
32:44
1:12:47
1:59:33
39:35
2:39:07
2:39:07
6:05
76
Craig
Vanderoef
28
M
M1934
98115
Seattle
WA
74
55/1532
67/4356
33:36
1:14:21
1:57:20
41:55
2:39:14
2:39:14
6:05
6094
Stuart
Kolb
41
M
M4044
54301
Green Bay
WI
75
7/711
68/4356
36:59
1:18:32
2:01:00
38:36
2:39:36
2:39:36
6:06
1622
Kirt
Goetzke
42
M
M4044
55447
Plymouth
MN
76
8/711
69/4356
36:59
1:18:37
2:00:43
39:38
2:40:21
2:40:21
6:07
5476
Scott
Walschlager
38
M
M3539
57105
Sioux Falls
SD
77
6/736
70/4356
36:26
1:17:36
1:59:53
40:45
2:40:38
2:40:37
6:08
6053
David
Welsh
26
M
M1934
12578
Salt Point
NY
78
56/1532
71/4356
36:25
1:17:10
1:58:24
42:42
2:41:05
2:41:05
6:09
3203
Jim
Walsh
42
M
M4044
92103
San Diego
CA
80
9/711
72/4356
36:24
1:17:09
1:59:35
41:40
2:41:14
2:41:17
6:10
4257
Kyle
Minnich
28
M
M1934
45841
Vanwert
OH
81
57/1532
73/4356
37:06
1:18:42
2:01:16
39:41
2:40:57
2:41:17
6:10
3835
David
Tappe
46
M
M4549
55369
Maple Grove
MN
82
1/569
74/4356
38:14
1:20:40
2:02:28
39:13
2:41:41
2:41:41
6:10
5407
Matt
Tupta
23
M
M1934
53005
Brookfield
WI
83
58/1532
75/4356
36:50
1:18:20
2:01:20
40:19
2:41:39
2:41:45
6:11
5205
Louis
Paciello
37
M
M3539
85257
Scottsdale
AZ
84
7/736
76/4356
37:17
1:19:26
2:03:03
39:51
2:42:53
2:42:57
6:13
449
Brent
Smith
47
M
M4549
55733
Esko
MN
85
2/569
77/4356
37:36
1:19:54
2:03:03
39:51
2:42:54
2:42:57
6:13
F8
Svetlana
Shepeleva
34
F
F1934
20878
Gaithersburg
MD
54
1/1385
2/2515
35:33
1:15:39
1:56:33
37:21
2:33:54
2:33:53
5:53
F5
Albina
Gallyamova
39
F
F3539
88011
Las Cruces
NM
58
1/390
3/2515
35:15
1:15:18
1:55:58
38:21
2:34:18
2:34:18
5:54
F10
Carol
Howe
37
F
F3539
7901
Summit
NJ
60
2/390
4/2515
36:26
1:17:13
1:57:37
36:53
2:34:29
2:34:29
5:54
F4
Irina
Permitina
35
F
F3539
125080
Moscow, Russia
-
62
3/390
5/2515
-
-
-
-
2:35:53
2:35:53
5:57
F6
Tatiana
Titova
37
F
F3539
32606
Gainesville
FL
71
4/390
6/2515
35:20
1:16:10
1:59:08
39:21
2:38:28
2:38:28
6:03
F7
Volha
Yudziankova
36
F
F3539
212026
Mogilev, Belarus
-
72
5/390
7/2515
36:19
1:17:41
2:00:12
38:30
2:38:42
2:38:42
6:04
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3
Elena
Makolava
34
F
F1934
-
Mogilev, Belarus
-
79
2/1385
8/2515
35:34
1:16:51
2:00:12
40:55
2:41:07
2:41:07
6:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after