Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2959
Joshua
Dewar
29
M
M1934
53719
Madison
WI
251
120/1532
209/4356
41:05
1:27:16
2:15:21
46:28
3:01:48
3:02:25
6:58
1324
Stephen
Mann
29
M
M1934
55102
St Paul
MN
252
121/1532
210/4356
42:15
1:28:26
2:15:55
45:40
3:01:34
3:02:37
6:58
4888
Lewis
Ase
40
M
M4044
53203
Milwaukee
WI
253
30/711
211/4356
41:48
1:28:37
2:15:43
46:58
3:02:41
3:02:48
6:59
315
Robert
Goodwin
53
M
M5054
29673
Piedment
SC
254
6/417
212/4356
-
-
-
-
3:03:04
3:03:04
6:59
4987
Simon
Walter Hansen
24
M
M1934
55068
Rosemount
MN
255
122/1532
213/4356
43:00
1:30:38
2:18:38
44:00
3:02:37
3:03:04
6:59
4793
Chad
Kelly
33
M
M1934
55118
Sunfish Lake
MN
256
123/1532
214/4356
42:44
1:30:16
2:17:59
44:47
3:02:46
3:03:12
7:00
4664
James
Felling
24
M
M1934
54022
River Falls
WI
258
124/1532
215/4356
42:55
1:29:52
2:16:13
47:16
3:03:29
3:03:35
7:01
1990
John
Dockendorf
34
M
M1934
56375
St Stephen
MN
259
125/1532
216/4356
42:56
1:30:56
2:18:53
44:37
3:03:29
3:03:37
7:01
3173
Steve
Urken
38
M
M3539
30306
Atlanta
GA
260
38/736
217/4356
42:18
1:29:23
2:16:48
46:41
3:03:28
3:03:42
7:01
6095
Bronson
Riley
28
M
M1934
68102
Omaha
NE
261
126/1532
218/4356
42:18
1:29:23
2:16:47
46:41
3:03:28
3:03:42
7:01
1072
Patrick
Kruegel
35
M
M3539
55412
Minneapolis
MN
262
39/736
219/4356
41:24
1:28:57
2:18:23
45:19
3:03:42
3:03:52
7:01
129
Don
Zastrow
39
M
M3539
53711
Madison
WI
263
40/736
220/4356
42:43
1:30:52
2:18:44
44:52
3:03:36
3:03:53
7:01
4435
Chad
Mckenney
38
M
M3539
55311
Maple Grove
MN
264
41/736
221/4356
42:07
1:29:27
2:17:39
46:03
3:03:42
3:03:56
7:01
1775
Daniel
Sprain
38
M
M3539
54603
La Crosse
WI
265
42/736
222/4356
40:37
1:26:15
2:15:56
47:55
3:03:51
3:03:57
7:01
506
Dave
Erickson
42
M
M4044
55337
Burnsville
MN
266
31/711
223/4356
42:24
1:29:26
2:21:34
42:17
3:03:50
3:03:58
7:01
4534
Thomas
Caudron
54
M
M5054
50263
Waukee
IA
267
7/417
224/4356
41:20
1:27:16
2:15:34
48:16
3:03:49
3:04:00
7:02
3857
Patrick
Green
37
M
M3539
55038
Hugo
MN
269
43/736
225/4356
41:29
1:28:27
2:15:57
48:00
3:03:57
3:04:03
7:02
1602
Gregory
Skoge
25
M
M1934
55128
Oakdale
MN
270
127/1532
226/4356
40:54
1:26:44
2:14:35
49:07
3:03:41
3:04:06
7:02
89
Victor
Barkoski
54
M
M5054
48167
Northville
MI
271
8/417
227/4356
41:51
1:29:42
2:19:04
45:18
3:04:22
3:04:24
7:02
3574
David
Roberts
40
M
M4044
55379
Shakopee
MN
272
32/711
228/4356
41:48
1:29:24
2:17:17
47:00
3:04:16
3:04:25
7:03
3299
Ryan
Towles
25
M
M1934
49938
Ironwood
MI
273
128/1532
229/4356
43:42
1:31:22
2:18:12
46:18
3:04:30
3:04:30
7:03
4457
Ed
Jacob
45
M
M4549
45891
Vanwert
OH
274
17/569
230/4356
41:09
1:28:23
2:18:45
45:28
3:04:13
3:04:32
7:03
1040
Justin
Wirth
22
M
M1934
56374
St Joseph
MN
276
129/1532
231/4356
39:45
1:23:39
2:11:30
52:43
3:04:13
3:04:52
7:04
2148
Dave
Hartman
32
M
M1934
55410
Minneapolis
MN
277
130/1532
232/4356
41:18
1:26:48
2:16:38
47:58
3:04:35
3:04:57
7:04
4410
Craig
Yotter
42
M
M4044
55118
Mendota Heights
MN
278
33/711
233/4356
40:56
1:27:28
2:14:15
50:37
3:04:52
3:05:01
7:04
2049
Mark
Sponholz
26
M
M1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
279
131/1532
234/4356
43:58
1:32:40
2:21:19
43:13
3:04:32
3:05:01
7:04
75
Peter
Kessler
41
M
M4044
55428
New Hope
MN
280
34/711
235/4356
36:52
1:20:38
2:08:28
56:36
3:05:04
3:05:04
7:04
58
Bruce
Holmes
38
M
M3539
53211
Milwaukee
WI
281
44/736
236/4356
39:21
1:23:04
2:15:17
49:58
3:05:14
3:05:15
7:04
3341
Paul
Loheide
30
M
M1934
40014
Crestwood
KY
282
132/1532
237/4356
39:51
1:25:54
2:14:21
50:39
3:05:00
3:05:27
7:05
5717
Daniel
Connaughton
39
M
M3539
32608
Gainesville
FL
283
45/736
238/4356
42:07
1:30:34
2:20:13
44:59
3:05:11
3:05:32
7:05
3539
Kevin
Spiczka
29
M
M1934
55378
Savage
MN
284
133/1532
239/4356
40:34
1:26:39
-
-
3:05:14
3:05:42
7:05
897
Paul
Cisewski
33
M
M1934
55445
Brooklyn Park
MN
285
134/1532
240/4356
39:51
1:26:36
2:16:28
48:57
3:05:24
3:05:42
7:05
1080
Michael
Babcock
48
M
M4549
55416
St Louis Park
MN
286
18/569
241/4356
42:38
1:29:30
2:17:52
47:39
3:05:30
3:05:46
7:06
5319
Paul
Quinn
23
M
M1934
56601
Bemidji
MN
287
135/1532
242/4356
43:46
1:30:21
2:17:56
46:03
3:03:59
3:05:46
7:06
414
Bruce
Schalk
41
M
M4044
55337
Burnsville
MN
290
35/711
243/4356
42:39
1:29:29
2:19:04
46:46
3:05:49
3:05:56
7:06
F78
Bridget
Mackinnon
26
F
F1934
80205
Denver
CO
257
24/1385
43/2515
41:34
1:29:09
2:18:07
45:03
3:03:09
3:03:31
7:00
F65
Chrystee
Bradley
32
F
F1934
93105
Santa Barbara
CA
268
25/1385
44/2515
39:25
1:25:26
2:17:05
46:56
3:04:01
3:04:02
7:02
F72
Pamela
Weier
43
F
F4044
55115
Mahtomedi
MN
275
6/335
45/2515
41:10
1:27:29
2:15:18
49:14
3:04:31
3:04:34
7:03
F68
Paula
Vicker
38
F
F3539
55419
Minneapolis
MN
288
12/390
46/2515
46:07
1:35:32
2:23:51
41:58
3:05:49
3:05:49
7:06
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1215
Angela
Homberg
31
F
F1934
60516
Downers Grove
IL
289
26/1385
47/2515
41:29
1:29:01
2:18:15
46:42
3:04:57
3:05:53
7:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after